https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23630
Title: | การเปรียบเทียบการสอนซ่อมเสริมทักษะการเขียนสะกดคำ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ระหว่างวิธีฝึกการสะกดคำและวิธีสัมพันธ์ทักษะ |
Other Titles: | A comparison of remedial teaching in spelling Thai words for students in mathayom suksa one between word drills and skill integration techniques |
Authors: | มณฑนา วัฒนถนอม |
Advisors: | ฐะปะนีย์ นาครทรรพ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Subjects: | ภาษาไทย -- การศึกษาและการสอน ภาษาไทย -- ตัวสะกด การสอนซ่อมเสริม Thai language -- Study and teaching Thai language -- Orthography and spelling Remedial teaching |
Issue Date: | 2524 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบวิธีการสอนซ่อมเสริมทักษะการเขียนสะกดคำของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 (ม.1) ระหว่างวิธีฝึกการสะกดคำและวิธีสัมพันธ์ทักษะ 2. เพื่อแก้ไขข้อบกพร่องของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 (ม.1) ในเรื่องการเขียนสะกดคำด้วยวิธีสอนซ่อมเสริม สมมติฐานของการวิจัยคือ การสอนซ่อมเสริมทักษะการเขียนสะกดคำระหว่างวิธีการฝึกสะกดคำแล้วิธีสัมพันธ์ทักษะมีผลแตกต่างกัน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยได้ทดลองสอนซ่อมเสริมทักษะการเขียนสะกดคำกับนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 (ม.1) ปีการศึกษา 2523 โรงเรียนสายน้ำผึ่งที่มีความบกพร่องในเรื่องการเขียนสะกดคำ จากการทดสอบด้วยแบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถทางด้านภาษาไทยชนิดแบบทดสอบสะกดคำระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ของสำนักทดสอบทางการศึกษาและจิตวิทยามหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ประสานมิตร ซึ่งถือคะแนนที่ต่ำกว่าควอไตล์ที่ 1 เป็นเกณฑ์แบ่งนักเรียนเป็น 2 กลุ่มๆ ละ 20 คน โดยถือเกณฑ์ความสามารเท่าๆ กัน กลุ่มที่ 1สอนด้วยวิธีสัมพันธ์ทักษะ เมื่อเรียนครบตามกำหนดแล้วได้ทดสอบผลการเรียนด้วยแบบทดสอบชุดเดิม นำข้อมูลที่ได้จากนักเรียนทั้ง 2 กลุ่มมาวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบโดยทดสอบค่า t (t-test) นอกจากนี้ได้ให้นักเรียนทั้ง 2 กลุ่มแสดงความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการเรียนซ่อมเสริมหลังจากบทเรียนด้วยแบบสอบถามปลายเปิด แล้วนำเสนอข้อมูลด้วยตารางและความเรียง ผลการวิจัย 1. การสอนซ่อมเสริมทักษะการเขียนสะกดคำด้วยวิธีการฝึกการสะกดคำและวิธีสัมพันธ์ทักษะ ทำให้นักเรียนทั้ง 2 กลุ่ม มีความสามารถในการเขียนสะกดคำสูงขึ้นที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .01 2. การสอนซ่อมเสริมทักษะการเขียนสะกดคำด้วยวิธีสัมพันธ์ทักษะให้ผลดีกว่าวิธีการฝึกการสะกดคำอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 3. นักเรียนทั้ง 2 กลุ่มได้แสดงความคิดเห็นว่า ชอบการเรียนซ่อมเสริมเพราะบรรยากาศการเรียนสนุกสนาน ไม่เบื่อหน่าย ได้ทำกิจกรรมเล่นเกมแปลกๆและทำให้ตัวเองมีความสามารถในการเขียนสะกดคำมากขึ้น |
Other Abstract: | The Purposes of the Study: 1. To compare the use of word drills and the Skill integration technique in the remedial teaching of the spelling of Thai words for students in Mathayom Suksa One. 2. To use remedial teaching to correct mistakes in the spelling of Thai words of students in Mathayom Suksa One. Hypothesis : The hypothesis of this study was that the results of remedial teaching with word drills and that using the skill integration technique would be different. Study Precedure: Remedial teaching of spelling was conducted during the 2523 academic year with students with spelling problems in Mathayom Suksa One at Sai.Nam Pung School. The samples in the study was composed of forty students who failed to achieve scores in the range of quartile one in the spelling test for Prathom six devised by Educational and Psychological Test Bureau, Srinakarintharawirot University Prosanmitra. They were divided into two equal ability groups of twenty each. Of these, the first was taught with word drills and the second with the skill integration technique .Following the remedial teaching period of nine weeks, the test of spelling was repeated and the collected data were compared by using the T-test, Also, upon the completion of the remedial teaching, both groups were asked to express their attitudes towards the experimental study by means of an open-end questionaire. Finally, the data from both sources were written up and presented, including various tables. The Results of the study: 1. The remedial teaching of the spelling of Thai words by using word drills and the skill integration technique resulted in improved achievement by both groups significantly at the .01 level. 2. Remedial teaching of the spelling skill using the skill integration technique gave results showing greater impro¬vement over the remedial teaching with word drills significantly at the .05 level. 3. Both groups expressed a preference for remedial teaching saying that it made the classroom atmosphere more pleasant and interesting, provided them with the opportunity to participate in new and exciting activities, and enhanced their spelling ability. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2524 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | มัธยมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23630 |
Type: | Thesis |