https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23632
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุมน อมรวิวัฒน์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | มณฑล ไตรรัตน์สิงหกุล | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2525 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745611573 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2525 | en |
dc.description.abstract | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาวิธีการแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่หก ตามการ แสดงออกทางการเขียน 2. เพื่อวิเคราะห์วิธีการแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียนตามหลักอริยสัจสี่ วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยได้สำรวจปัญหาในเกิดขึ้นในชีวิตประจาวัน ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษา ปีที่ 6 โดยให้นักเรียน 100 คน เขียนเรียงความเกี่ยวกับปัญหาที่เขาพบในชีวิตประจำวัน นำปัญหาที่มีความถี่มากที่สุด คือ ปัญหาความยากจน มาสร้างเป็นเรื่องของเด็กที่มีปัญหาความยากจน ให้นักเรียนที่เป็นตัวอย่างประชากร จานวน 800 คน จากโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษา จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา 50 โรงเรียน เขียนแก้ปัญหาโดย เสรี ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างเกณฑ์การวิ เคราะห์วิธีการแก้ปัญหาตามหลักอริยสัจสี่ขึ้น แล้วนำข้อ เขียนของนักเรียนมาวิเคราะห์หาขั้นตอนตามเกณฑ์นั้น โดยหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัย 1. นักเรียนร้อยละ 62.37 มีขั้นตอนการแก้ปัญหาครบทั้ง 4 ขั้นตอน คือ ทุกข์ สมุทัย นิโรธ มรรค 2. นักเรียนเขียนแก้ปัญหาโดยแสดงว่า เข้าใจความหมายของปัญหา คือ ทุกข์ ร้อยละ 89.25 รู้สาเหตุของปัญหา คือ สมุทัย ร้อยละ 68.00 แสดงเจตนาใน การแก้ปัญหาคือ นิโรธ ร้อยละ 100 และแสดงแนวทางในการแก้ปัญหา คือ มรรค ร้อยละ 100 3. นักเรียนแสดงเจตนาแก้ปัญหาด้วยตนเองมากกว่าทีจะให้ผู้อื่นช่วย 4. นักเรียนแสดงแนวทางการแก้ปัญหาขั้นมรรค หมวด สัมมาสังกัปปะสัมมากัมมันตะ สัมมาวายามะ มากที่สุดร้อยละ 100 รองลงมาเป็นสัมมาอาชีวะ ร้อยละ 97.62 และสัมมาทิฐิ ร้อยละ 62.37 ที่น้อยที่สุดคือ สัมมาสติ ร้อยละ 15.87 5. แนวหางการแก้ปัญหาความยากจนที่มีลักษณะเด่นคือ การวางแผนครอบครัว รัฐบาลช่วยในการชลประทาน การปลูกพืชหมุนเวียน พืชคลุมดิน รัฐบาลช่วยทำฝนเทียม เกษตรอำเภอและเกษตรตำบลช่วยเหลือให้คำปรึกษา การไม่ตัดไม้ทำลายป่า การปลูกป่า การใช้ทรัพยากรธรรมชาติให้เป็นประโยชน์ การขายผลิตผลโดยไม่ผ่านพ่อค้าคนกลาง การจัดตั้งสหกรณ์ชาวนา | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | Purposes: The purposes of this research were as follows : 1. To study the problem-solving method of the Prathom Suksa Six students according to their writing expression. 2. To analyse the students’ problem-solving method according to the principles of the four noble truths. Procedure: The researcher studied the daily life problems written by one hundred Prathom Suksa six students. The case problem of poverty which showed the highest frequency was selected. The introductory story of a poor farmer girl was presented to the samples who were eight hundred Prathom Suksa six students in 50 elementary schools under the auspices of Chachoengsao office of Provincial Primary Education. The students wrote essays to react freely to the problem. The analytical criteria based on the principle of the four noble truths were constructed and used to analyse the students’ problem-solving method. The data were analysed by percentage. Results: 1. It found that 52.37 percent of the samples solved the problem by using all 4 components of the noble truths: Suffering (Dukkha), The Cause of Suffering (Samudaya), The Cessation of Suffering (Nirodha), and the Paths leading to the Cessation of Suffering (Magga). 2. The students at 89.25 percent expressed their under¬standing about the definition of the problem (Dukkha), 68.00 percent indicated the causes of the problem (Samudaya), 100 percent showed intention to solve the problem (Nirodha), and also 100 percent wrote different ways to solve the problem (Magga). 3. The students wanted to solve the problem rather by themselves than asking for others' help. 4. In the paths of solving problem (Magga), 100 percent of the samples indicated the practice of Right-Thought (Samma-sankappa), Right-Action (Sammakammanta), Right-Effort (Samma- vayama), 97.62 percent and 62.37 percent believed in Right- Livelihood (Sammaajiva) and Right-Understanding (Sammaditthi) respectively. The least of them, 15.87 percent mentioned the way of Right-Mindfulness (Sammasati). 5. The other suggestions to solve the problem of poverty of the farmer were : family planning, effective irrigation, using new technology in agriculture, advices from the government officers, forest and natural resources conservation, direct sale of the products and setting of the farmers cooperative. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.subject | การแก้ปัญหา | - |
dc.subject | จิตวิทยาเด็ก | - |
dc.subject | ธรรมะกับชีวิตประจำวัน | - |
dc.subject | อริยสัจ 4 | - |
dc.subject | นักเรียนประถมศึกษา | - |
dc.subject | Problem solving | - |
dc.subject | Child psychology | - |
dc.subject | Four Noble Truths | - |
dc.title | การวิเคราะห์วิธีการแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่หก ตามหลักอริยสัจสี่ | en |
dc.title.alternative | An analysis of problem-solving method of prathom suksa six students according to the principles of the four noble truths | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | ประถมศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |