Title: บทบาทของครูพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาส่วนภูมิภาค ตามการรับรู้ของตนเอง
Other Titles: Roles of physical education teachers in provincial secondary schools as perceived by themselves
Authors: มนตรี ไชยพันธุ์
Advisors: ฟอง เกิดแก้ว
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Subjects: ครูพลศึกษา
พลศึกษา -- การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา)
Physical education teachers
Physical education and training -- Study and teaching (Secondary)
Issue Date: 2526
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ศึกษาบทบาทของครูพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาส่วนภูมิภาคตามการรับรู้ของตนเอง โดยผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังครูพลศึกษาโรงเรียนรัฐบาล จำนวน 189 คน และครูพลศึกษาโรงเรียนราษฏร์ จำนวน 112 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนมาร้อยละ 89 ข้อมูลที่ได้นำมาวิเคราะห์โดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบด้วยค่าซี นำเสนอในรูปตารางและความเรียง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า บทบาทของครูพลศึกษาที่มีต่อการเรียนการสอน บทบาทที่ควรจะปฏิบัติซึ่งจัดอยู่ในระดับมาก คือ ชี้แจ้งและแนะนำให้นักเรียนเข้าใจและมีทัศนคติที่ดีต่อวิชาพลศึกษา วัดและประเมินผลทักษะความสามารถในการเรียนวิชาพลศึกษา นำเอาเทคโนโลยีใหม่ๆ มาใช้ในการสอนวิชาพลศึกษา จัดกิจกรรมเสริมความรู้พลศึกษาแก่นักเรียน วางระเบียบการเรียนการสอนวิชาพลศึกษา ร่วมการวางโครงการสอนประจำปี จัดกิจกรรมทดสอบความสามารถทางการกีฬา บทบาทของครูพลศึกษาที่มีต่อนักเรียน บทบาทที่ควรจะปฏิบัติ ซึ่งจัดอยู่ในระดับมาก คือ พัฒนานิสัยในการออกกำลังกายของนักเรียน ส่งเสริมให้นักเรียนใช้สถานที่และอุปกรณ์ทางพลศึกษา กระตุ้นให้นักเรียนมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมทางพลศึกษาพัฒนาด้านร่างกายของนักเรียน ควบคุมดุแลความปลอดภัยของนักเรียน นำนักเรียนในการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม ควบคุมดูแลความประพฤติของนักเรียน พัฒนาความเป็นพลเมืองดีของนักเรียน บทบาทของครูพลศึกษาที่มีต่อสายวิชาพลศึกษาบทบาทที่ควรจะปฏิบัติซึ่งจัดอยู่ในระดับมาก คือ จัดเตรียมการแข่งขันกีฬาสีภายในโรงเรียน จัดเตรียมการแข่งขันกีฬาระหว่างโรงเรียน ร่วมประชุมสัมมนาการเรียนการสอนวิชาพลศึกษา ร่วมประชุมโครงการดำเนินงานของสายวิชา การประชาสัมพันธ์ข่าวของสาบวิชาพลศึกษา บทบาทของครูพลศึกษาที่มีต่อโรงเรียนบทบาทที่ควรจะปฏิบัติซึ่งจัดอยู่ในระดับมาก คือ เผยแพร่ชื่อเสียงให้แก่โรงเรียน เข้าร่วมประชุมของโรงเรียน ปฏิบัติงานสุขาภิบาลในโรงเรียน ให้คำปรึกษากับเพื่อนร่วมงานในโรงเรียน บทบาทของครูพลศึกษาที่มีต่อชุมชนบทบาทที่ควรปฏิบัติซ่งจัดอยู่ในระดับมาก คือ เป็นกรรมการเจ้าหน้าที่ตัดสินกีฬาให้กับทางจังหวัดหรือหน่วยงานที่เชิญมา เป็นคณะกรรมการในการจัดการแข่งขันกีฬาในชุมชน เป็นผู้นำการจัดกิจกรรมทางพลศึกษาของชุมชน ให้ข่าวความเคลื่อนไหวทางพลศึกษาแก่ชุมชน บทบาทของครูพลศึกษาที่มีต่อสายวิชาชีพ บทบาทที่ควรจะปฏิบัติซึ่งจัดอยู่ในระดับมาก คือ สร้างภาพพจน์ที่ดีเกี่ยวกับการเป็นครูพลศึกษา เผยแพร่ความรู้ที่ถูกต้องเกี่ยวกับพลศึกษาให้กับบุคคลในวงการอื่น การดำเนินงานและอุทิศตนเพื่อวิชาชีพ บทบาทของครูพลศึกษาที่มีต่อการเรียนการสอนบทบาทที่ได้ปฏิบัติจริง ซึ่งจัดอยู่ในระดับมาก คือ วัดและประเมินผลทักษะความสามารถในการเรียนวิชาพลศึกษา ชี้แจงและแนะนำให้นักเรียนเข้าใจและมีทัศนคติที่ดีต่อวิชาพลศึกษา วางแผนการใช้สถานที่ บทบาทของครูพลศึกษาที่มีต่อนักเรียนบทบาทที่ได้ปฏิบัติจริง ซึ่งจัดอยู่ในระดับมาก คือ กระตุ้นให้นักเรียนมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมพลศึกษา ควบคุมดูแลความปลอดภัยของนักเรียน ส่งเสริมให้นักเรียนใช้สถานที่และอุปกรณ์ทางพลศึกษา พัฒนานิสัยในการออกกำลังกายของนักเรียน นำนักเรียนในการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม พัฒนาด้านร่างกายของนักเรียน ควบคุมดูแลความประพฤติของนักเรียน พัฒนาความเป็นพลเมืองดีของนักเรียน บทบาทของครูพลศึกษาที่มีต่อสายวิชาพลศึกษา บทบาทที่ได้ปฏิบัติจริงซึ่งจัดอยู่ในระดับมาก คือ จัดเตรียมการแข่งขันกีฬาสีภายในโรงเรียน จัดเตรียมการแข่งขันกีฬาระหว่างโรงเรียน บทบาทของครูพลศึกษาที่มีต่อโรงเรียน บทบาทที่ได้ปฏิบัติจริงซึ่งจัดอยู่ในระดับมาก คือ เข้าร่วมประชุมของโรงเรียน เผยแพร่ชื่อเสียงให้แก่โรงเรียน ให้คำปรึกษากับเพื่อนร่วมงานในโรงเรียนปฏิบัติงานสุ¬ขาภิบาลในโรงเรียน ส่วนบทบาทของครูพลศึกษาที่มีต่อชุมชนไม่มีบทบาทใดที่ครูพลศึกษาได้ปฏิบัติจริงอยู่ในระดับมาก บทบาทของครูพลศึกษาที่มีต่อสายวิชาชีพ บทบาทที่ได้ปฏิบัติจริงซึ่งจัดอยู่ในระดับมาก คือ สร้างภาพพจน์ที่ดีเกี่ยวกับการเป็นครูพลศึกษา เผยแพร่ความรู้ที่ถูกต้องเกี่ยวกับพลศึกษาให้บุคคลในวงการอื่น ผลการเปรียบเทียบบทบาทที่ปฏิบัติจริง กับบทบาทที่ควรจะเป็นของครูพลศึกษาโรงเรียนรัฐบาล และของครูพลศึกษาโรงเรียนราษฎร์ พบว่าส่วนใหญ่ มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 ผลการเปรียบเทียบบทบาทที่ปฏิบัติจริงของครูพลศึกษาโรงเรียนรัฐบาล กับครูพลศึกษาโรงเรียนราษฎร์ พบว่า ส่วนใหญ่ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract: To investigate the roles of physical education teachers in provincial secondary schools as perceived by themselves. Questionnaires were constructed and sent to 189 government secondary school physical education teachers and 112 private secondary school physical education teachers. Eighty- nine percent of questionnaires were returned. The obtained data were then analyzed in terms of percentage, means, standard deviations and Z-test. The major expected roles of physical education teachers toward the instruction were to advice and suggest the students to understand and have good attitude toward the physical education, to measure and evaluate the abilities and skills in learning physical education, to use the advance technology to implement the instructions in physical education, to arrange academic extra curriculum programs in physical education for the students, to cooperate in planning annual instructional programs, to arrange programs in evaluating the sport skills. The major expected roles of physical education teachers toward the students were to develop the habit of the students in exercising, to promote the students to use facilities and equipments, to motivate the students to interest the physical education activities, to develop the physical fitness of the students, to take care the students" safety, to lead the students to participate in activities, to control the behavior of the students, to develop the good citizenship of the students. The major expected roles of physical education teachers toward the department of physical education were to plan and arrange for intramural athletic program, to plan and arrange for in-terscholastic athletic program, to participate in instructional semina in physical education, to participate in the department of physical education project, to inform the information of the department of physical education. The major expected roles of physical education teachers toward the school were to introduce the school to the public, to participate in the school board conference, to practice the school sanitation, to give advice to the colleague in school. The major expected roles of physical education teachers toward the community were to cooperate with the other organization as a referee, to participate in the community athletic organizing committee, to act as the leader in community physical education activities, to public the movement in physical education to the people in the community. The major expected roles of physical education teachers toward the profession of physical education were to promote the good physical education teacher’s image, to share the correct knowledge in physical education to the people in the other organization, to work and join with the professional association. The major actual roles of physical education teachers toward the instruction were to measure and evaluate the abilities and skills in learning physical education, to advice and suggest the students to understand and have good attitude toward the physical education, to schedule the use of facilities. The major actual roles of physical education teachers toward the students were to motivate the students to interest the physical education activities, to take care the students' safety, to promote the students to use facilities and equipments, to develop the habit of the students in exercising, to lead the students to participate in activities, to develop the physical fitness of the students, to control the behavior of the students, to develop the good citizenship of the students. The major actual roles of physical education teachers toward the department of physical education were to plan and arrange for intramural athletic program, to plan and arrange for interscholastic athletic program. The major actual roles of physical education teachers toward the school were to participate in the school board conference, to introduce the school to the public, to give advice to the colleague in school, to practice the school sani¬tation. There were no major actual roles of physical education teachers toward the community. The major actual roles of physical education teachers toward the profession of physical education were to promote the good physical education teacher’ร image, to share the correct knowledge in physical education to the people in the other organization The result of the comparison shows that there was significant difference at the .01 level between the actual roles and the expected roles of the physical education teachers in the government secondary schools and with those from the private secondary schools.The result of the comparison shows that there was no significant difference at the .01 level between the actual roles of the physical education teachers in the government secondary schools and the private secondary schools.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2526
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: พลศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23633
ISBN: 9745619698
Type: Thesis