https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23648
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุจริต เพียรชอบ | - |
dc.contributor.author | มัลลิกา พูลสวัสดิ์ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2527 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745630969 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2527 | en |
dc.description.abstract | ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของครูและนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายที่มีต่อการเรียนการสอนวรรณกรรมร้อยกรองในหนังสือเรียนภาษาไทย ชุดวรรณวิจักษณ์ ในด้านต่างๆ ได้แก่ วัตถุประสงค์ วิธีสอน การจัดกิจกรรมและการวัดและประเมินผล วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบถามจำนวน 2 ชุด สำหรับตัวอย่างประชากรที่เป็นครูภาษาไทยระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย 58 คน และนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย 290 คน จากโรงเรียนรัฐบาล 15 แห่งในกรุงเทพมหานคร และข้อมูลที่ได้นำมาหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยและค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานพร้อมทั้งเสนอผลในรูปตารางและความเรียง ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า วัตถุประสงค์ในการสอนวรรณกรรมร้อยกรองที่ครูเน้นในระดับมากได้แก่ การที่นักเรียนสามารถอธิบายคติธรรมและข้อคิดต่างๆ ที่ปรากฏในเรื่องได้ วิจารณ์ลักษณะนิสัยและการกระทำของตัวละครได้อย่างมีเหตุผล เปรียบเทียบสิ่งที่ปรากฏ ในวรรณกรรมร้อยกรองกับสิงที่เกิดขึ้นในปัจจุบัน เช่นสภาพของบ้านเมือง ชีวิตความเป็นอยู่ได้ ส่วนวัตถุประสงค์ที่นักเรียนเห็นว่ามีการเน้นในระดับมากได้แก่ การที่นักเรียนสามารถตีความและถอดคำประพันธ์ได้ถูกต้อง วิจารณ์ลักษณะนิสัยและการกระทำของตัวละครได้อย่างมีเหตุผล และอธิบายคำศัพท์ต่างๆได้ วิธีสอน ที่ครูและนักเรียนเห็นตรงกันว่าใช้ในระดับมากคือ การสอนแนวทักษสัมพันธ์ กิจกรรมในห้องเรียน ที่ครูจัดในระดับมาก ได้แก่ การให้ทำแบบฝึกหัดท้ายบทเรียน การที่ครูสาธิตอ่านทำนองเสนาะด้วยตนเอง แล้วฝึกให้นักเรียนอ่าน และการฝึกอ่านเนื้อเรื่องในใจ ส่วนกิจกรรมในห้องเรียนที่นักเรียนเห็นว่าจัดในระดับมาก ได้แก่ การให้ถอดคำประพันธ์ การที่ครูสาธิตการอ่านทำนองเสนาะด้วยตนเองแล้วฝึกให้นักเรียนอ่านและการแบ่งกลุ่มนักเรียนเพื่อให้ทำรายงานและรายงานหน้าชั้น กิจกรรมนอกห้องเรียน ที่ครูและนักเรียนเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่าจัดในระดับมากคือการจัดนิทรรศการในวันสำคัญต่างๆ เช่นวันสุนทรภู่ วันเข้าพรรษา เป็นต้น สื่อการสอน ที่ครูใช้ในระดับมาก ไค้แก่ หนังสือเอกสารที่นอกเหนือจากตำราเรียน และแผ่นเสียงหรือเทปบันทึกเสียง ช่วงเวลา ในการวัดและประเมินผลที่ใช้ในระดับมาก ได้แก่ การวัดและประเมินผล เมื่อจบบทเรียนแต่ละเรื่อง และการวัดและประเมินผลเมื่อจบบทเรียนมากกว่า หนึ่งเรื่องแล้วแต่ความยากง่ายของบทเรียน วิธีการวัดและประเมินผล ที่ครูและนักเรียนเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่าใช้ในระคับมาก ได้แก่ การให้นักเรียนตอบคำถามปากเปล่า และอภิปรายแสดงความคิดเห็น และการให้ทำแบบฝึกหัดเป็นการบ้าน ในการวัดและประเมินผล ครูและนักเรียนเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่าสิ่งที่เน้นในระดับมากคือความเข้าใจ ในวรรณกรรมร้อยกรอง ปัญหาของนักเรียนในการเรียนวรรณกรรมร้อยกรองได้แก่ มีศัพท์ยาก ทำให้ไม่เข้าใจความหมาย อ่านทำนองเสนาะไม่ถูกต้อง ไม่มีความสามารถในการถอดคำประพันธ์ และแต่งคำประพันธ์ ส่วนปัญหาของกรูในการสอนวรรณกรรมร้อยกรองได้แก่ ปัญหาในด้าน การขาดความสนใจของนักเรียน วิธีสอน สื่อการสอน และตำราราอ้างอิง ข้อเสนอแนะจากครู และนักเรียนไค้แก่ ควรมีการจัดอบรมสัมมนาเกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอนภาษาไทย ครูควรใช้ เอกสารสอนประกอบ และควรใช้วิธีการสอนที่สนุกสนานโดยให้นักเรียนมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมด้วย | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | To study opinions of upper secondary school teachers and students concerning poetry instruction in Wanavichak Thai textbooks, about objectives , methods of teaching , activities, instructional media and evaluation. Procedures Two questionnaires were constructed and used in collecting data from the samples consisted of 58 Thai language teachers and 290 students from 15 secondary schools ill Bangkok Metropolitan. The obtained data were analyzed by means of percentage, aritheinetio mean, standard deviation and presented in table and descriptive form. Results The result of the study revealed that The objectives in teaching poetry on which teachers focused at the high level were to encourage , student’s ability in explaining moral principles and ideas in each story, to criticize actors’ characteristics and actions effectively, to compare events In poetry and what happened at the present tine, for example, the situation of the city, and ways of life. Students agreed that objectives focused at the high level were students' ability to interpret and translate poetry correctly, to criticize actors’ characteristics and actions effectively and to define vocabularies. Teachers and students agreed that instructional methods used at the high level were integrative method. The classroom activities teachers used at the high level were to do exercises at the end of each lesson, to practice reading poetry after teachers 1 demonstration and to read silently. Students agreed that classroom activities used at the high level were to interpret poetry into prose, to practice reading poetry after teachers’ demonstration and to present reports in groups. Teachers and students agreed that out-of-class activities used at the high level was the exhibition on remarkable days e,g. Sunthorn Phu’s Day, the Buddhist Lent etc. The instructional media that teachers used at the high level were books and records or tape- cassettes. The time of evaluation teacherธ used at the high level was at the end of each lesson or more than one lesson, depended on each lesson. Teachers and students agreed that the techniques of evaluation used at the high level were oral response, discussion and homework. Teachers and students agreed that the measure¬ment and evaluation focused at the high level was understanding poetry. The students ’ problems in learning poetry were the usability to understand difficult vocabularies, to read poetry correctly, to interpret and to write poetry, while teachers’ problems were lack of students’ interest instructional methods, instructional media and reserved books. Teachers and students suggested that seminar concerning learning and teaching Thai should be held, teachers should use instructional media and use interesting instructional methods by allowing students to participate in the activities. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.subject | ภาษาไทย -- แบบเรียน | - |
dc.subject | กวีนิพนธ์ไทย -- การศึกษาและการสอน | - |
dc.subject | นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย | - |
dc.subject | Thai language -- Text-books | - |
dc.subject | Thai poetry -- Study and teaching | - |
dc.subject | High school students | - |
dc.title | ความคิดเห็นของครูและนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ที่มีต่อการเรียนการสอนวรรณกรรมร้อยกรอง ในหนังสือเรียนภาษาไทย ชุดวรรณวิจักษณ์ | en |
dc.title.alternative | Opinions of upper secondary school teachers and students concerning poetry instruction in Wanavichak Thai textbooks | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | มัธยมศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |