https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23695
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | วิสุทธ์ บุษยกุล | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุภาพรรณ ณ บางช้าง | - |
dc.contributor.author | มานิต ชาวโพธิ์เอน | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2532 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745761303 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532 | en |
dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์เรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อตรวจชำระ แปล และศึกษาเชิงวิเคราะห์คัมภีร์สัมพันธจินตา อันเป็นคัมภีร์บาลีไวยากรณ์ที่มีเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับหลักวากยสัมพันธ์ของพระสังฆรักขิตเถระ ชาวลังกา รจนาในราวคริสต์ศตวรรษที่ 12 ในการตรวจชำระไค้ใช้ต้นฉบับใบลานในประเทศไทย 6 ฉบับ ต้นฉบับพิมพ์ในต่างประเทศ 2 ฉบับ คือ ฉบับของสหภาพพม่า และศรีลังกา นำมาตรวจสอบกับฎีกาฉบับพิมพ์ของสหภาพพม่าอีก 1 ฉบับ รวมเป็น 9 ฉบับ การวิจัยพบว่าในบรรดาบาลีไวยากรณ์ต้นสายที่สำคัญ 2 สาย คือ กัจจายนไวยากรณ์และโมคคั¬ลลานไวยากรณ์ คัมภีร์สัมพันธจินตามีความสัมพันธ์อย่างใกล้ชิดกับกับโมคคัลลานไวยากรณ์มาก ทั้งด้านสูตร ตัวอย่าง และสำนวนภาษาโดยเฉพาะสูตรนั้นเป็นสูตรของโมคคัลลานไวยากรณ์ทั้งหมด ความเกี่ยวพันด้าน ตัวอย่าง และสำนวนภาษานั้น แม้จะมีกับคัมภีร์อัษฎาธยายีไวยากรณ์สันสกฤตของปาณินีด้วย ก็เข้าใจว่าโดยผ่านทางโมคคัลลานฺไวยากรณ์ มิไค้เป็นการดัดแปลงมาจากอัษฎาธยายีโดยตรง ในด้านเนื้อหา พระสังฆรักขิตไค้อาศัยสูตร ‘การก’ ที่รวมอยู่ในสยาทิกัณฑ์ของคัมภีร์โมคคัลลานไวยากรณ์เป็นหลักในการเขียนคำอธิบาย โดยนำเอาสูตรและหลักเกณฑ์ที่สำคัญมาจัดเรียบเรียงใหม่ แบ่งเป็น 5 หัวข้อ คือ กริยา การก สัมพันธะ อนุตตะ และวุตตะ ตามลำดับ จุดเด่นของคัมภีร์สัมพันธจินตา จึงอยู่ที่การจัดลำดับเนื้อหาวากยสัมพันธ์ภาษาบาลี ด้วยระบบที่มีระเบียบกว่าลักษณะของการเสนอเรื่องเดียวกันในคัมภีร์ไวยากรณ์มีสูตรทั่วไป | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This critical Pali edition of the Sambandhacinta, a Pali grammati¬cal work dealing with the syntax in that language, and a Thai translation of the text, are the outcome of a systematic and analytical study of the work. The original Pali text, composed by a Sinhalese Elder Sangharakkhita Thera, belongs probably to the twelfth century A.D. In editing the work, the researcher used six palm-leaf manuscripts found in Thailand and two published texts, one from Burma and another from Sri Lanka. A subcommen¬tary Tika, published in Burma, was also utilized in editing the work. Of the two major Pali grammar schools, namely, the Kaccayana and the Moggallana, the research shows that as far as the Suttas, the Udaharanas, the terminology and the writing style are concerned, Sambandhacinta belongs to the Moggallana school. It is noteworthy that all the Suttas in the edited text are identical with the MoggallSna Suttas. The writing style and the Udaharanas also bear a close resemblance with the Astadhyayl of Panini. The researcher believes that this relationship is not a direct adaptation of Panini's work, but the indirect result of affinity of the Moggalllna text to Panini's Astadhyayl. In contents, Sangharakkhita based his work on the Karaka Suttas in the SySdikanda of the MoggallSna original text. By reinterpretation and rearrangement of the original Suttas and other grammatical subject matters, the new work contains five headings, namely, Kriya, Karaka, Sambandha, Anutta and Vutta. It is the rearrangement of the contents on the Pali syntax in a more logical and systematic presentation than that found in other "formula oriented" Pali traditional grammatical texts that makes this Sambandhacinta outstanding. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.subject | พระสังฆรักขิตเถระ. คัมภีร์สัมพันธจินตา | - |
dc.subject | สัมพันธจินตา -- ประวัติและวิจารณ์ | - |
dc.subject | คัมภีร์ใบลาน | - |
dc.subject | ภาษาบาลี -- ไวยากรณ์ | - |
dc.subject | ภาษาบาลี -- วากยสัมพันธ์ | - |
dc.subject | Sambandhacinta -- History and criticism | - |
dc.subject | Pali language -- Grammar | - |
dc.subject | Pali language -- Syntax | - |
dc.title | การศึกษาเชิงวิเคราะห์คัมภีร์สัมพันธจินตา | en |
dc.title.alternative | An analytical study of the sambandhacinta | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |