Title: ความคิดเห็นของศึกษาธิการอำเภอที่มีต่อการปฏิบัติงานด้านวิชาการ ในโรงเรียนสังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดภาคกลาง
Other Titles: Districts education officers' opinions concerning the adcademic performance in the Changwat administrative orgnaization elementary school in central region
Authors: มนู กลิ่นจันทร์
Advisors: วไลรัตน์ บุญสวัสดิ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Subjects: ศึกษาธิการอำเภอ
การบริหารการศึกษา
การนิเทศการศึกษา
School management and organization
Supervised study
Issue Date: 2522
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาการปฏิบัติงานด้านวิชาการของศึกษาธิการอำเภอในโรงเรียนสังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัด 2. เพื่อศึกษาอุปสรรคและปัญหาต่างๆที่มีต่อการปฏิบัติงานด้านวิชาการของศึกษาธิการอำเภอ วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ศึกษาธิการอำเภอที่กำลังปฏิบัติหน้าที่อยู่ในภาคกลาง จำนวน 175 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามที่สร้างขึ้นโดยอาศัยหลักการและทฤษฏีเกี่ยวกับบริหารงานวิชาการ จากหนังสือ เอกสาร และรายงานการวิจัยต่างๆถามความคิดเห็นของศึกษาธิการอำเภอที่มีต่อการปฏิบัติงานด้านวิชาการในโรงเรียนสังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัด รวม 5 ด้าน คือ ด้านการวางแผนการศึกษา ด้านการประสานงาน ด้านการนิเทศการศึกษา ด้านเกี่ยวกับหลักสูตร แบบเรียน ประมวลการสอน ตารางสอน การวัดผลการศึกษา และด้านเกี่ยวกับอุปกรณ์การสอน ห้องสมุด โดยส่งแบบสอบถามทั้งสิ้น 175 ฉบับ และได้รับคือจำนวน 162 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 92.57 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิธีหาค่าร้อยละจากจำนวนผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม หาค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) ในแต่ละข้อและในแต่ละด้าน สรุปผลการวิจัย 1. ศึกษาธิการอำเภอได้ปฏิบัติงานด้านการวางแผนการศึกษา ด้านเกี่ยวกับหลักสูตร แบบเรียน ประมวลการสอน ตารางสอน การวัดผลการศึกษาและด้านเกี่ยวกับอุปกรณ์การสอน ห้องสมุด อยู่ในเกณฑ์มากตามลำดับ การปฏิบัติงานด้านการประสานงาน และการนิเทศการศึกษาอันเป็นสิ่งสำคัญของการปฏิบัติงานด้านวิชาการในโรงเรียนสังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัด ศึกษาธิการอำเภอได้มีการปฏิบัติ อยู่ในเกณฑ์น้อยและไม่ได้รับผลดี 2. การปฏิบัติงานด้านวิชาการในโรงเรียนสังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดของศึกษาธิการอำเภอยังไม่ได้ผลดี เพราะขาดการสนับสนุนอย่างแท้จริงจากผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้อง ผู้บริหารศึกษาขององค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดไม่ปฏิบัติตาม กฎหมาย ระเบียบและข้อบังคับต่างๆที่กำหนดไว้3. ปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่ทำให้การปฏิบัติงานด้านวิชาการในโรงเรียนสังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดของศึกษาธิการอำเภอไม่ได้ผลคือ การขาดบุคลากร การขาดงบประมาณ ขาดยานพาหนะ แบบเรียนและอุปกรณ์การสอนไม่เพียงพอ ครูไม่ทำบันทึกการสอน การคมนาคมไม่สะดวกไม่ปลอดภัย ขาดเอกภาพในการบริหาร การร่วมมือประสานงานมีน้อย ไม่มีการวางโครงการนิเทศการศึกษาร่วมกัน ขาดการติดตามผล และการวางแนวทางในการปฏิบัติงานด้านวิชาการไม่ชัดเจน
Other Abstract: Objectives of the Research : 1 .To study the academic performance of Districts Education Officers in the Changwat Administrative Organization Elementary School. 2. To study the obstacles and problems in performing academic role of the Districts Education Officers. Research Procedures : The population used in this research included 175 Districts Education Officers in the Central Region. Question¬naires constructed to suit the purpose of this research were based on the principles and theories of academic administration selected from text books, official documents and relevant research reports. The Questionnaires were divided into five administrative area tasks ะ educational planning, coordination, educational supervision, curriculum, text books, course syllabus, teaching schedule, evaluation, teaching aids and school libraries. The data were distributed to all District Education Officers stated above and 162 copies were returned or 92.57%. Data were analyzed and reported in terms of percentage, arithmetic mean, and standard deviation. Findings: 1. The research found that District Education Officers had performed their function in educational planning, curriculum, text books, course syllabus, teaching schedule, evaluation, teaching aids and school libraries at the good level respectively. In working with the Changwad Administrative Organization Elementary School, District Education Officers performed the coordinating and supervisory functions at the poor a;nd insufficient level. 2. District Education Officers were not successful in academic administration because those, who were responsible for changwad education, and the administrators of the Changwad Administrative Organization did not perform their duties according to the rules, regulations, and assumptions they had made. 3. Problems and obstacles that caused inefficiency in carrying out the school tasks came form lack of personnel, annual budget, transportation, texts and instructional equipment to be distributed free of charge to all schools in the district, unsafety of face to face communication, lack of unity of command, lack of mutual cooperation, uncertain direction of supervisory process, lack of follow-up programs, and unclear purposes of academic operation.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2522
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23700
Type: Thesis