https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23703
Title: | การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบความชัดเจนในการอ่านคำสีดำบนพื้นต่างสี |
Other Titles: | A comparative study of the legibility of the black words on different colored background |
Authors: | มนูญ ไชยสมบูรณ์ |
Advisors: | ศุภร สุวรรณาศรัย |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย.บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Subjects: | การอ่าน สี -- แง่จิตวิทยา Reading Color -- Psychological aspects |
Issue Date: | 2526 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาหาความชัดเจนในการอ่านคำสีดำที่พิมพ์ลงบนกระดาษพื้นสีต่างๆ 2. เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบความชัดเจนในการอ่านคำสีดำที่พิมพ์ลงบนกระดาษพื้นสีต่างๆ วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย 1. กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นนักศึกษาชายหญิงของวิทยาลัยครูพระนคร ระดับปริญญาตรี ชั้นปีที่ 1- 4 จำนวนรวม 40 คน ซึ่งกำลังศึกษาอยู่ในปีการศึกษา 2525 โดยเลือกสุ่มแบบแบ่งเป็นชั้นและเพศอย่างละเท่าๆ กัน 2. เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาเปรียบเทียบความชัดเจนในการอ่านคำสีดำบนพื้นต่างสีกัน มีลักษณะเป็นแบบทดสอบความเร็วและความถูกต้องในการอ่านตัวพิมพ์ไทย โดยสร้างจากตัวพิมพ์ขนาด 19.5 ปอยท์ เบอร์ 4 ของโรงพิมพ์จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย และพิมพ์ลงกระดาษปอนด์ ทั้งหมด 5 สี คือ สีเหลือง สีเขียว สีฟ้า สีชมพู และสีขาว 3. ทำการทดสอบเบื้องต้น เพื่อหาระยะเวลาในการทำแบบทดสอบ 4. ทดสอบนักเรียนทั้ง 40 คน นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาหาค่าเฉลี่ย แล้วทดสอบความแตกต่างกันด้วย F-Test สรุปผลการวิจัย 1. ความชัดเจนในการอ่านคำสีดำบนพื้นสีเหลือง มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุด และคำสีดำบนพื้น สีฟ้ามีคะแนนเฉลี่ยต่ำที่สุด 2. ความชัดเจนในการอ่านคำสีดำบนพื้นต่างสีทั้ง 5 สี ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05 |
Other Abstract: | Purposes: 1. To study the legibility of the black words on different colored background. 2. To compare the legibility of the black words on different colored background. Procedure: 1. The sampling population in this study were enrolled students at Pranakorn Teachers' College. The subjects consisted of 40 students from different class levels (first through fourth year students). The sampling populations were both men and women in equal number. The stratified random sampling method was used for this purpose. 2. A Speed and Accuracy Test was used to comparing the legibility of the black words on different colored background. The words were derived from the Thai types (า9»5 point, number 4) of the Chulalongkorn University Press. Five different colors of Wood Free Paper were selected to printing the chosen black word. These colors were yellow green, blue, pink and white.3. A preliminary test was tried out and analyzed for the purpose of finding a suitable length of time. And the actual test were conducted with the proposed sampling population. 4. After the Speed and Accuracy Test had been conducted the F-test. Results: 1. The legibility of the black words on yellow background had the highest means score. The legibility of the black words on blue background had the lowest means score. 2. With the level of significance set at 0.05, it was found that there was no significant difference in the legibility of the black words on different colored background. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2526 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | โสตทัศนศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23703 |
ISBN: | 9745621897 |
Type: | Thesis |