DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: อวยชัย วุฒิโฆสิต-
dc.contributor.advisor: ไตรรัตน์ จารุทัศน์-
dc.contributor.author: พีรพันธ์ จิรวัชรเดช, 2523--
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์-
dc.date.issued: 2547-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9741769628-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (สถ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2547en
dc.description.abstract: วิกฤตการทางเศรษฐกิจในช่วง พ.ศ. 2539 ทำให้เกิดโครงการอาคารขนาดใหญ่ที่ยุติการก่อสร้างในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ปัจจุบันเป็นระยะเวลา 8 ปี ยังคงมีโครงการที่ไม่ได้รับการฟื้นฟู โดยมีประเด็นข้อขัดแย้งทางกฎหมายที่ทำให้โครงการไม่สามารถฟื้นฟูได้ งานวิจัยนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา รวบรวมกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องต่อการฟื้นฟูอาคารที่ยุติการก่อสร้างในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ความคิดเห็น ข้อเสนอแนะจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ และผู้มีประสบการณ์เกี่ยวข้องกับการฟื้นฟูอาคารยุติการก่อสร้าง เพื่อเสนอแนวทางแก้ปัญหาดังกล่าว วิธีการศึกษาข้อมูลปฐมภูมิจาก การสำรวจความคืบหน้าอาคารยุติการก่อสร้าง พ.ศ. 2547 ศึกษากรณีอาคารที่ได้รับการฟื้นฟูจนประสบความสำเร็จ และสภาพโครงการที่ไม่ได้รับการฟื้นฟู ปัญหาที่ทำให้โครงการไม่สามารถฟื้นฟูได้ และแนวทางการแก้ปัญหา ศึกษาข้อมูลทุติยภูมิจากข้อมูลสถานการณ์โครงการอาคารขนาดใหญ่ที่ยุติการก่อสร้างในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครปี พ.ศ. 2542 ถึง พ.ศ. 2546 และกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการฟื้นฟูโครงการขนาดใหญ่ที่ยุติการก่อสร้างในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จากการศึกษาพบว่า อาคารขนาดใหญ่ยุติการก่อสร้างในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครสามารถทำการพัฒนาต่อได้ดังนี้ ดำเนินการต่อตามรูปแบบเดิม ดำเนินการต่อโดยการเปลี่ยนรูปแบบการใช้งาน ดัดแปลงอาคารใช้งานเท่าที่ก่อสร้างค้างไว้ และขออนุญาตก่อสร้างใหม่ โดยปัญหาข้อขัดแย้งทางกฎหมายเกิดจากผู้ครอบครองอาคารไม่ดำเนินงานตามขั้นตอนกฎหมาย เรื่องการต่ออายุใบอนุญาตก่อสร้างตามกฎกระทรวงฉบับที่ 57 และความต้องการเปลี่ยนรูปแบบการใช้งานอาคารเป็นประเภท และขนาดของอาคารที่ต้องทำรายงานผลกระทบสิ่งแวดล้อม ทำให้โครงการไม่สามารถฟื้นฟูได้เป็นปัญหาทางสังคมต่อไป ดังนั้นแนวทางการแก้ปัญหาดังกล่าวจึงต้อง พิจารณาขยายเวลาในการต่ออายุใบอนุญาตที่ขาดอายุสำหรับอาคารที่มีการดำเนินการก่อสร้างจนไม่สามารถดัดแปลงอาคารได้ โดยเพิ่มเติมบทเฉพาะการท้ายกฎกระทรวงฉบับที่ 57 เรื่องการขอต่ออายุใบอนุญาตก่อสร้าง อนุญาตให้มีการทำรายงานผลกระทบสิ่งแวดล้อมตามประกาศกระทรวงวิทยาศาสตร์ฉบับที่ 4 และออกข้อบัญญัติกรุงเทพมหานครเพื่อให้มีการจัดการด้านความปลอดภัยกับโครงการที่ไม่มีการพัฒนาen
dc.description.abstractalternative: The economic crisis in 1996 has resulted in the incompletion of the construction of large buildings in Bangkok. For eight years, many projects have not resumed because of legal issues. This research has been conducted to examine the laws relevant to the reconstruction of large incompleted buildings and to gather expert opinions and recommendations in the field in order that suggestions to solve the problem can be tendered. Primary data were collected from surveying progress in the reconstruction of large incompleted buildings during 2004, comparing successful cases with unsuccessful ones, and identifying factors leading to the failures as well as possible guidelines to solve the problems. Secondary data were gathered by surveying large incompleted buildings from 1999 to 2004 and examining the laws relevant to the reconstruction of those buildings. The findings in the study suggest that the reconstruction of large incompleted buildings in Bangkok can be furthered by resuming work on the structures that wereleft partially completed, continuing with modifications to their use, modifying their use with no or slight further construction, or reapplying for a construction license. However, these options involve legal problems that are due to factors. First, the owners of buildings do not follow the procedures specified in the 57th Ministerial Regulation, Renewal of Construction License. Furthermore, they desire to modify their buildings to the use and size requiring preparation of reports on their environmental impacts. Recommendations to solve the above problems have been proposed in a number of ways. For the buildings for which licenses have expired and that have undergone the construction to the extent that modifications are not possible, an extension to their renewal period should be considered. This can be done by making an addition to the 57th Ministerial Regulation, Renewal of Construction License; permitting preparation of reports on environmental impacts as specified by the 4th Notification of the Ministryof Science; also by enacting an act so that safety management is a requirement for buildings that do not engage in further reconstruction.en
dc.language.isothen
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2004.456-
dc.subject: กฎหมายก่อสร้างen
dc.subject: อาคาร -- การบูรณะและการสร้างใหม่en
dc.title: แนวทางการแก้ปัญหากฎหมายที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อการฟื้นฟูโครงการขนาดใหญ่ที่ยุติการก่อสร้างในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครen
dc.title.alternative: Guidelines for amending the laws that impact on the reconstruction of large incompleted buildings in Bangkoken
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.degree.name: สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตen
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทen
dc.degree.discipline: สถาปัตยกรรมen
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/CU.the.2004.456-