https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23919
Title: | การศึกษากำลังเฉือนของเรซินในไดเร็คบอนด์เทคนิค |
Other Titles: | Shear strength of resin in direct bond technique |
Authors: | สมัย นครชัย |
Advisors: | วัฒนะ มธุราลัย |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2528 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย เพื่อศึกษาสัดส่วนของเรซินที่ใช้บูรณะฟันซึ่งมีความหนืดและกำลังแรงเฉือนพอเหมาะในการทำไดเร็คบอนด์และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างกำลังแรงเฉือนกับเวลา ความรู้ที่ได้จากการวิจัยครั้งนี้ จะทำให้ประหยัดค่าใช้จ่ายในการบำบัดรักษาทางทันตกรรมจัดฟัน เนื่องจากเรซินที่ใช้บูรณะฟันมีราคาถูกกว่าเรซินทางทันตกรรมจัดฟัน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างของการวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มแรกคือฟันกรามน้อยจำนวน 60 ซี่ ซึ่งถูกถอนมาจากผู้ป่วยภาควิชาทันตกรรมจัดฟัน คณะทันตแพทยศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย กลุ่มที่สองคือฟันหน้าล่างของวัวจำนวน 360 ซี่ ซึ่งถอนจากวัวที่ถูกฆ่าจากโรงฆ่าสัตว์ กรุงเทพมหานคร ฟันทั้งหมดมีผิวเคลือบฟันและขนาดปกติ เรซินบูรณะฟันที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ Concise, Silar และ Adaptic ซึ่งดัดแปลงสัดส่วนของเรซินให้มีความหนืดพอเหมาะในการทำไดเร็คบอนด์เป็น diluted Concise, diluted Silar, diluted Adaptic ตามลำดับ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นฟันคนใช้ศึกษากำลังแรงเฉือนของเรซินแต่ละชนิดที่ใช้ในการทำไดเร็คบอนด์เมื่อครบเวลา 24 ชั่วโมง สำหรับฟันวัวใช้ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างกำลังแรงเฉือนของเรซินแต่ละชนิดกับเวลาเมื่อครบ 24 ชั่วโมง 1 เดือน 2 เดือน และ 3 เดือนตามลำดับ สรุปผลการวิจัย 1. เรซินบูรณะฟันซึ่งดัดแปลงสัดส่วนให้มีความหนืดพอเหมาะในการทำไดเร็คบอนด์เทคนิคเท่ากับ diluted Concise(6) จะต้องผสมในสัดส่วนดังนี้ 1.1 Silar 1.1.1 Paste A จำนวน 15 กรัม+ resin A 13 หยด 1.1.2 Paste B จำนวน 15 กรัม + resin B 15 หยด ค่ากำลังแรงเฉือนเท่ากับ 109.805 กิโลกรัม/ตารางเซนติเมตร 1.2 Adaptic 1.2.1 Paste A จำนวน 14 กรัม + resin A 17 หยด 1.2.2 Paste B จำนวน 14 กรัม + resin B 21 หยด ค่ากำลังแรงเฉือนเท่ากับ 114.680 กิโลกรัม/ตารางเซนติเมตร 2. ไม่มีความแตกต่างระหว่างกำลังแรงเฉือนของเรซินแต่ละชนิดที่ศึกษาในฟันคน 3. ในฟันวัว 3.1 กำลังแรงเฉือนของ diluted Concise ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันในแต่ละช่วงเวลา 3.2 กำลังแรงเฉือนของ diluted Silar เมื่อครบ 24 ชั่วโมง แตกต่างกับค่าที่วัดเมื่อครบ 3 เดือน 3.3 กำลังแรงเฉือนของ diluted Adaptic ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันในแต่ละช่วงเวลา |
Other Abstract: | Purpose of the Study To study the proportions of solid and liquid fractions of restorative resins that had the optimal viscosity and shear strength for direct bond technique, and to study the relationship between the shear strength and time. Knowledge from this research could reduce the expense of orthodontic treatment, because the restorative resin was cheaper than those orthodontic resins. Method of the Study Samples of the research was divided into 2 groups. The first group consisted of 60 human premolars which were extracted from patients of the Orthodontic Department, Faculty of Dentisitry, Chulalongkorn University. The second group consisted of 360 bovine lower incisors which were extracted from the killed bovine at a slaughter house in Bangkok. Both of the two groups had normal enamel surface and normal size. Restorative resins which used in this research were Concise, Silar and Adaptic. The resins which their proportions were changed until they had optimal viscosity for direct bond technique were as follows: diluted Concise, diluted Silar and diluted Adaptic, respectively. In human premolar, the shear strength of each resin used in direct bond technique was measured at 24 hours. In bovine incisors, the relationships between the shear strength of each resin and times at 24 hours 1 month 2 months and 3 months were studied. Research Results 1. The restorative resins, having optimal viscosity for direct bond technique as diluted Concise(6), must be mixed in the following proportions: 1.1 Silar 1.1.1 Past A 15 Grams + resin A 13 drops. 1.1.2 Past B 15 Grams + resin B 15 drops. Shear strength was 109.805 kilogram/square millimeter 1.2 Adaptic 1.2.1 Past A 14 Grams + resin A 17 drops. 1.2.2 Paste B 14 Grams + resin B 21 drops. Shear strength was 114.680 kilogram/square millimeter 2. There was no significant difference between shear strength of each diluted resin, studied in human teeth. 3. In bovine incisors. 3.1 The shear strength of diluted Concise had no significant difference at each time intervals. 3.2 The shear strength of diluted Silar had significant difference between 24 hours and 3 months. 3.3 The shear strength of diluted Adaptic had no significant difference at each time intervals. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2528 |
Degree Name: | ทันตแพทยศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ทันตกรรมจัดฟัน |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23919 |
ISBN: | 9745648256 |
Type: | Thesis |