Title: พระราชนิพนธ์บทละครนอกในพระบาทสมเด็จพระพุทธเลิศหล้านภาลัย : การวิเคราะห์ในด้านระบบครอบครัวและการสมรส
Other Titles: Lakhon nok by King Rama II : an analytical study of family and marriage institutions
Authors: ยุรฉัตร บุญสนิท
Advisors: กิ่งแก้ว อัตถากร
สุวรรณา เกรี่ยงไกรเพ็ชร์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2522
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วิเคราะห์บทละครนอก พระราชนิพนธ์ในพระบาทสมเด็จพระพุทธเลิศล้านภาลัย ในด้านระบบครอบครัวและการสมรส ในบทที่ 1 ผู้วิจัยได้กล่าวถึงวัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยครั้งนี้ว่า เพื่อศึกษาแนวคิด อิทธิพลสำคัญรวมทั้งวิธีการแก้ปัญหาความขัดแย้งในครอบครัวและการสมรส ในบทละครที่มีส่วนคล้ายคลึงกับลักษณะครอบครัวและการสมรสในสมัยอยุธยาต่อเนื่องกับสมัยต้นรัตนโกสินทร์ในบทที่ 2 เป็นการศึกษาลักษณะทั่วไปของครอบครัวและการสมรสในบทละครนอก พบว่าการเลือกคู่ครองนั้น นอกจากฝ่ายชายหรือหญิงเป็นฝ่ายเลือกคู่ครองเองแล้ว สื่อความสัมพันธ์ ผู้ปกครอง และอำนาจเหนือธรรมชาติ อาจเข้ามามีบทบาทสำคัญด้วย ลักษณะครอบครัวส่วนใหญ่จะเป็นครอบครัว ฝ่ายชายมีภรรยาหลายคน และมอบความเป็นใหญ่ให้ฝ่ายชาย ซึ่งมีผลต่อการมอบมรดก ที่นิยมมอบให้บุตรชายหรือบุตรเขยที่มีความสามารถ ครอบครัวมีความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างเครือญาติทั้งสองฝ่ายอย่างใกล้ชิด ในบทที่ 3 กล่าวถึงอิทธิพลของสังคมและวัฒนธรรมในสมัยอยุธยาและรัตนโกสินทร์ที่มีผลให้ลักษณะครอบครัวในบทละครนอกส่วนหนึ่งขึ้นอยู่กับอำนาจเหนือธรรมชาติต่างๆ ในบทที่ 4 เป็นการศึกษาผลกระทบจากความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างเครือญาติ และค่านิยมทางวัฒนธรรมที่มีต่อบุคลิกภาพของตัวละครเอก ผู้วิจัยพบว่า บุคลิกภาพของตัวละครขึ้นอยู่กับภูมิหลังของครอบครัวเป็นสำคัญ
Other Abstract: This thesis makes an analysis of the family and marriage institutions as present in tile dance-dramas, Lekorn-nok, of King Rama II. The first chapter explains that the purpose of the researcher is to study the themes of family conflict, with a special attention to their influences and solutions. This is done so as to see the social and cultural influences of the Ayudhya and early Ratnakosin periods. The second chapter deals with the general aspects of the family and marriage within the Lakorn-nok. It is found that even though men and women had a chance to choose their own spouses, they still suffered from the go-between, the parents, or the various supernatural agencies. The families wore mainly of the polygyny and patriarchal type. Male members, namely sons and capable sens-in-law in Merited the family property. The third chapter points nut how the social and cultural elements are reflected in the literary dance-dramas. It is remarkable that the supernatural played an important role in the fate of family and marriage. The fourth chapter studies the impact of both the bilinear system and the traditional values the personality make-up of the major characters. Nevertheless, they had their variations, due to differences in the psychological molds of their related family or social members.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2522
Degree Name: อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ภาษาไทย
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23979
Type: Thesis