https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23988
Title: | การสร้างแบบรายงานตนเองเกี่ยวกับคุณลักษณะและการปฏิบัติงาน ของครูพลศึกษาในระดับมัธยมศึกษา |
Other Titles: | A construction of self-report inventory of qualification and job performance of the physical education teachers in secondary schools |
Authors: | ยุวดี ศกุนตะฤทธิ์ |
Advisors: | อนันต์ อัตชู |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2528 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | สร้างแบบรายงานตนเองเกี่ยวกับคุณลักษณะและการปฏิบัติงานของครูพลศึกษาในระดับมัธยมศึกษา พร้อมทั้งหาปกติวิสัยเปอร์เซนไตล์ของแบบรายงานตนเองที่สร้างขึ้น เพื่อให้ครูพลศึกษาใช้ประเมินผลตนเอง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า แบบรายงานตัวเองที่สร้างขึ้นควรประกอบด้วยคุณลักษณะที่สำคัญ 10 ด้าน คือ 1. ด้านการสอน 2. ด้านสุขภาพทางกายและทางจิต 3. ด้านวิชาการ 4. ด้านบุคลิกภาพ 5. ด้านคุณธรรมความคิดประพฤติ และความมีน้ำใจนักกีฬา 6. ด้านมนุษยสัมพันธ์ 7. ด้านการอบรม ปกครอง และการเป็นผู้นำ 8. ด้านการเป็นพลเมืองดีในสังคมประชาธิปไตย 9. ด้านความเชื่อมั่นในตัวเอง 10. ด้านกีฬา และความสามารถทางกีฬา ประกอบด้วยข้อรายการต่างๆ 87 ข้อ โดยแบบรายงานตนเองนี้ มีความแม่นตรงตามเนื้อหา มีความแม่นตรงสภาพความเป็นจริง โดยให้ครูพลศึกษาประเมินผลตนเอง กับหัวหน้าหมวดพลศึกษาประเมินครูพลศึกษา จำนวน 3 โรงเรียน ปรากฏว่าคะแนนมีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 (r = .73, .78 และ .61) มีความเที่ยงสูง โดยวิธีทดสอบความแปรปรวนของคะแนนโดยวิธีของฮ้อยท์ (Hoyt) ได้ค่าความเที่ยง .972 และข้อสอบสามารถจำแนกบุคคลได้ในระดับความเชื่อมั่น 99% จากการรายงานตนเองของครูพลศึกษาจำนวน 30 คน จะได้ตารางปกติวิสัยเปอร์เซนไตล์คะแนนของครูพลศึกษาในแต่ละคุณลักษณะ และรวมทุกคุณลักษณะ |
Other Abstract: | To design the self-reporting form on qualification and performance of the physical education teachers in secondary schools. Additionally, the finding on the normal percentile of such designed formed was determined. The physical education teachers can use this for self-evaluating and comparing to others. It was found that the designed self-reporting form contained 10 majors’ qualifications of teachers; these are: 1. Teacher characteristic. 2. Physical and mental health. 3. Academic aspect. 4. Personality. 5. Morality and sportsmanship 6. Human relationship. 7. Training, administrative and leader capability. 8. Good citizen in democratic society. 9. Self-confidence and self-reliance, and 10. Techniques and skill in physical education activities. The final inventory consisted of eighty-seven items. This designed report was content validity and was concurrent validity as the physical teachers evaluated themselves comparing with the results evaluated by their heads of physical education departments in three schools. The results of the comparisons showed that the significant was .05 (r = .73, .78 and .61) as testing the variance of the gained scores by using Hoyt's method, the value of reliability was .972. The inventory also provided the power of individual discrimination at the .01 level. Tables of percentile norms of points, both of each qualification and all qualifications, were gained from the self reporting of 300 physical education teachers. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2528 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | พลศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23988 |
ISBN: | 9745641596 |
Type: | Thesis |