https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23999
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | วิสุทธิ์ บุษยกุล | |
dc.contributor.advisor | ธวัช ปุณโณทก | |
dc.contributor.author | ยุวรี อภิรักษ์ภูสิทธิ์ | |
dc.date.issued | 2527 | |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2527 | en |
dc.description.abstract | ศึกษาวรรณกรรม เรื่องขุนบรมในด้าน เนื้อหาและรูปแบบ เริ่มด้วย การกล่าวถึงต้นฉบับและเอกสาร เรื่องขุนบรม ต้นฉบับตัว เขียนบนใบลานมีทั้งที่ เขียนด้วยตัวอักษรไทยน้อยและอักษรตัวธรรม นอกจากนี้ยังมีเอกสารเรื่องขุนบรมที่ตีพิมพ์เผยแพร่ วรรณกรรมเรื่องขุนบรมฉบับวิจัยนี้มีลักษณะการ เขียนเชิงตำนาน โดยแต่งเป็นคำประพันธ์ร้อยกรองท้องถิ่นอีสาน เขียนลงใบลานด้วยตัวอักษรไทยน้อย สมัยที่แต่งนั้นควรอยู่ระหว่างพุทธศตวรรษที่ 21 ถึง 23 พระภิกษุหรือฆราวาสที่ เคยบวชเรียนแล้วเป็นผู้แต่ง ในบทที่ 3 มีการกล่าวถึงแนวคิดเรื่องโลกและจักรวาล จักรวาลมีโลกของแถนโลกของมนุษย์และนรก แถนอยู่เมืองสวรรค์ เป็นผู้สร้างโลกและสรรพสิ่ง และเป็นผู้ส่งขุนบรม ลงมาในโลก เพื่อเป็นกษัตริย์ มีการอธิบายกำเนิดคน สัตว์ และพืชว่าออกจากน้ำเต้าปุ้ง เมื่อประชากรเพิ่มขึ้นมีการพัฒนาและจัดระบบสังคมอย่างมีระเบียบแบบแผนแน่นอน บทที่ 4 กล่าวถึงบทบาทหน้าที่ของบุคคลในสงคม ซึ่งมีกษัตริย์ ขุนนาง (มูลนาย) และไพร่บ้านไทยเมือง บทบาทหน้าที่ของบุคคลในครอบครัวซึ่งมี พ่อ แม่ ลูก สามีและภรรยา มีการเน้นบทบาทของภรรยา แนวปฏิบัติของบุคคลทุกระดับชั้น ต่างก็อิงหลักธรรมของศาสนาพุทธ บทที่ 5 เป็นเนื้อเรื่องย่อกับการวิ เคราะห์ในด้านประวัติศาสตร์ และลักษณะการดำเนินเรื่องซึ่งเป็นไปตามลำดับเวลา ในบทเดียวกันนี้ยังได้กล่าวถึง ลักษณะความงามทางภาษา รูปแบบ คำประพันธ์ และลักษณะภาษาที่ใช้ซึ่ง เป็นภาษาธรรมดาสามัญ ไม่มีศัพท์มาก บรรยายความได้แจ่มชัด บทที่ 6 เป็นบทสรุป การอพยพของขุนบรมและประชาชนนั้นเข้าใจว่านำมาจากข้อเท็จจริงทางประวัติศาสตร์ ซึ่งเล่าสืบต่อกันมา วรรณกรรม เรื่องขุนบรม พยายามอธิบายข้อเท็จจริงที่ปรากฏในสังคม เรื่องน้ำเต้าปุ้ง เป็นการพยายามอธิบาย เหตุผล สีผิวของคนซึ่งมีผิวแตกต่างกัน และอธิบายที่มาของมนุษยชาติและเผ่าพันธุ์ ซึ่งทำให้มีผลคือ ความสงบเรียบร้อยในหมู่ประชาชนในภูมิภาคแถบนี้ | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | To conduct a study of Khun Borom, a Thai literary work from the Northeast, both in its form and contents. The study begins with a description of extant palm-leaf manuscripts of the text and subsequent works on the subject by modern scholars. It was a poetical composition of the legend by an author, who was either a monk or an ex-monk, employing a kind of meter prevalent in that part of the country, and committed to writing in Thai-Noi alphabets between the 21st and the 23rd century of the Buddhist era. Chapter 3 begins with cosmology. The universe comprises the world of gods (Thaen), the world of men and hell. Gods who lived in heaven created all the universe and sent Khun Borom and his retinue down from heaven to live on earth as the king of the world. Men, animals and plants are described as coming out of a gigantic gourd (Namtau Pung). The organization of the social system follows with the increase of the population. Chapter 4 deals with the various roles of men, namely the king, the civil servants and the general populace. Functions of members of a family, namely parents, sons, daughters, husbands and wives, are also given, with emphasis on the role of the wives. The treatment of various classes of people follows the Buddhist teaching. Chapter 5 gives a short account of the contents and a short historical analysis with its chronological presentation. This chapter also describes the beauty of the writing style and its metrical form It is found that the language is simple, with limited vocabulary and its narrative aspect is good. Chapter 6 is the conclusion. It is found that the migration of oral tradition Khun Borom and his retinue had an historical basis which was transmitted down by oral tradition. It attempts to explain certain social facts. The birth of men from the gourd is not only an explanation of the difference of men’s skin colors, which results in a peaceful co-existence of people in this region. | |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | การศึกษาเชิงวิเคราะห์วรรณกรรมเรื่องขุนบรม | en |
dc.title.alternative | An analytical study of Khun Borom | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |