https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24003
Title: | ปัญหาเศรษฐกิจของไทยในรัชสมัยพระบาทสมเด็จพระปกเกล้าเจ้าอยู่หัว (พ.ศ.2468-2477) |
Other Titles: | The economic problems of Thailand during the reign of King Rama Vii (A.D. 1925-1935) |
Authors: | มยุรี นกยูงทอง |
Advisors: | ไศล นิรัติศยกุล วิลาสวงศ์ พงศะบุตร |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Subjects: | ไทย -- ประวัติศาสตร์ -- กรุงรัตนโกสินทร์ -- รัชกาลที่ 7 ไทย -- ภาวะเศรษฐกิจ Thailand -- History Thailand -- Economic conditions |
Issue Date: | 2520 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ศึกษาเชิงประวัติศาสตร์เกี่ยวกับปัญหาเศรษฐกิจใน รัชสมัยพระบาทสมเด็จพระปกเกล้าเจ้าอยู่หัว (พ.ศ. 2468-2477) โดยมุ่งเสนอข้อเท็จจริงทางประวัติศาสตร์และวิเคราะห์ปัญหาเศรษฐกิจ ซึ่งเกิดขึ้นในรัชสมัยพระบาทสมเด็จพระปกเกล้าเจ้าอยู่หัว โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งปัญหาการคลัง และปัญหาการเงินอันเป็นปัญหาเศรษฐกิจที่สำคัญที่สุดในรัชสมัยของพระองค์ เนื้อหาของวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้แบ่งออกเป็น 6 บท ไม่รวมบทนำและบทสรุป บทนำ กล่าวถึงที่มาแสะความสำคัญของปัญหา จุดประสงค์ของการวิจัย ประโยชน์ที่จะได้รับจากการวิจัย ขอบเขตการวิจัย วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย บทที่ 1 กล่าวถึงสภาพเศรษฐกิจของไทย ก่อนรัชสมัยของพระบาทสมเด็จพระปกเกล้าเจ้าอยู่หัวเพื่อเป็นการปูพื้นฐาน แสดงให้เห็น ถึงขั้นตอนวิวัฒนาการของระบบเศรษฐกิจไทยโดยสังเขป บทที่ 2 ชี้ให้เห็นถึงลักษณะและสาเหตุของปัญหา โดยแบ่งลักษณะของปัญหาออกเป็น 3 ประเภท คือ ปัญหาการคลัง ปัญหาการเงิน ปัญหาการค้าและการผลิต ส่วนสาเหตุของปัญหาแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ประการคือ สาเหตุภายในประเทศแสะสาเหตุภายนอกประเทศ บทที่ 3, 4 และ 5 กล่าวถึงปัญหาและปัญหาอย่างละเอียด และบทที่ 6 กล่าวถึงแนวความคิดในการดำเนินนโยบายแก้ไขปัญหาของรัฐบาล ตลอดจนกล่าวถึงความสัมพันธ์ของปัญหาเศรษฐกิจที่มีต่อสภาวะการทางการเมืองในขณะนั้นด้วย |
Other Abstract: | This thesis is a historical study of economic problems in the reign of King Rama VII (B.E. 2468-2477). The purposes of this thesis are to present the historical facts and to analyze the economic problems in that period, stressing the financial and monetary aspects of the problems which are the most important ones. Apart from the introduction and conclusion, the content is divided into 6 chapters. The introduction states the significance of the topic, the purposes: the benefits gained from the study, the scope, the research method. The first chapter describes the economic condition of Thailand before the reign of King Rama VII as a background and gives a brief account of the prevailing economic system. The second chapter points out the nature and the causes of the problems; the former consists of three categories: financial, monetary, trading and production problems where as the latter concerns with the cause from within the country and the cause from abroad. The third, fourth and fifth chapters present details of each problem as mentioned earlier. The sixth chapter deals with the policy-conception of the government to solve the problems and also the relation between the economic problems and the political situation of that period. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.บ.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2520 |
Degree Name: | อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ประวัติศาสตร์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24003 |
Type: | Thesis |