https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24005
Title: | อิทธิพลของการจัดลำดับส่วนประกอบของประโยคประเภทเสริม ในประโยคบอกเล่าต่อการรับรู้ภาษาพูด |
Other Titles: | Influence of the order of the adjunctive sentence constituents in affirmative sentence on speech perception |
Authors: | มยุรี ยิ้มจันทร์ |
Advisors: | ชัยพร วิชชาวุธ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Subjects: | ภาษาไทย -- ประโยค ภาษาไทย -- การศึกษาและการสอน การรับรู้ Thai language -- Sentences Thai language -- Study and teaching |
Issue Date: | 2520 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | Perception ศึกษาอิทธิพลของการจัดลำดับส่วนประกอบของประโยคเสริมในประโยคบอกเล่าที่มีต่อการรับรู้ภาษาพูด กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนิสิตระดับปริญญาตรี คณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ปีการศึกษา 2518 จำนวน 72 คน โดยแบ่งออกเป็น 24 กลุ่มๆ ละ 3 คน ในการทดลองใช้วิธีดำเนินการทดลองทีละกลุ่มโดยฟังประโยคทดสอบจากเครื่องบันทึกเสียง ประโยคทดสอบประกอบด้วยประโยคบอกเล่าซึ่งมีการจัดลำดับส่วนประกอบของประโยคประเภทเสริม 4 ชนิด ได้แก่ ประโยคมูลฐาน หน่วยเสริมบอกเวลา หน่วยเสริมบอกสถานที่ และหน่วยเสริมพิเศษ แตกต่างกันไป 24 แบบ และมีเสียงแทรกรบกวนสอดแทรกในประโยคทดสอบในอัตราความถี่ที่ทำให้การฟังยากขึ้น หลังจากการเสนอประโยคทดสอบซึ่งมีเสียงแทรกรบกวนอยู่ ผู้วิจัยได้เว้นช่องว่างไว้ 20 นาที เพื่อให้ผู้รับการทดสอบตอบสิ่งที่ได้รับฟังลงบนกระดาษบันทึกข้อมูล ในการตรวจให้คะแนนแบ่งออกเป็น 2 วิธี วิธีแรกถ้าคำตอบนั้นถูกต้องทั้งประโยค ได้ 1 คะแนน ตอบผิดได้ 0 คะแนน อีกวิธีหนึ่งถ้าตอบส่วนประกอบของประโยค 1 ส่วนถูกได้ 1 คะแนน ตอบผิดได้ 0 คะแนน นำคะแนนที่ได้มาหาค่าเฉลี่ย วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนและวิเคราะห์ไคสแควร์ แบบของการจัดลำดับส่วนประกอบของประโยค รวมทั้งชนิดและตำแหน่งของส่วนประกอบของประโยค ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการรับรู้ภาษาพูด ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลพบว่า (1) การจัดเรียงลำดับส่วนประกอบของประโยคทั้ง 4 ประเภท ได้แก่ ประโยคมูลฐาน หน่วยเสริมพิเศษ หน่วยเสริมบอกเวลา และหน่วยเสริมบอกสถานที่ ในประโยคบอกเล่ามีอิทธิพลต่อการรับรู้ภาษาพูด (2) การรับรู้ภาษาพูดจากประโยคมูลฐานอีกว่าการรับรู้จากส่วนประกอบอื่นๆ ของประโยค (3) ลักษณะประโยคที่ช่วยให้การรับรู้ภาษาพูดง่ายขึ้นมีลักษณะการเรียงลำดับ ส่วนประกอบของประโยค ดังนี้ สพ ม สว สส หน่วยเสริมพิเศษ ประโยคมูลฐาน หน่วยเสริมบอกเวลา หน่วยเสริมบอกสถานที่ สว ม สส สพ หน่วยเสริมบอกเวลา ประโยคมูลฐาน หน่วยเสริมบอกสถานที่ หน่วยเสริมพิเศษ |
Other Abstract: | To study the influence of the order of the Adjunctive Sentence Constituents in the affirmative on speech perception. The subjects consisted of seventy-two under-graduate students in the year 1976 from the Faculty of Education Chulalongkorn University. The subjects were divided into twenty-four groups, each group comprised three students. They were given audio tests from a tape recorder which was composed primarily of Affirmative Sentences in which four kinds of Adjunctive Sentence Constituents were arranged in their order. They were:1) Primary Sentence Constituent 2) Temporal Adjunctive Sentence Constituent 3) Place Adjunctive Sentence Constituent and k) Modal Adjunctive Sentence Constituent. These Adjunctive Sentence Constituents were arranged into twenty four different patterns. During this title noise distraction was added into the testing sentences at the level of frequency that might obstruct normal ear perception. After listening to the noise distracting sentence, the students had 20 seconds to fill in the answer in their paper. By the way of correction of the papers, two methods were employed, 1.One mark is given for a correct sentence and no mark for a wrong one, 2. One mark is given for a correct sentence constituent and no mark for a wrong one. From the data thus collected, Means, One Way Analysis of Variance and the Value of Chi-Square are basically calculated. Besides the order of the Adjunctive Sentence Constituents, including the category and position of adjunctive constituents that influence speech perception, the results of data analysis are: 1. The order of k kinds of adjunctive sentence constituents is: Primary Sentence Constituent, Temporal Adjunctive Sentence Constituent, Place Adjunctive Sentence Constituent, Modal Adjunctive Sentence Constituent, The above order constitutes to influence speech perception. 2. The speech perception from Primary Sentence Constituent in considered higher than those from other adjunctive sentence consitituents. 3. The structure of the sentence that facilitates speech perception is specified as follows: Modal adjunctive sentence constituent, Primary sentence constituent, Temporal adjunctive sentence constituent, Place adjunctive sentence constituent ; Temporal adjunctive sentence constituent, Primary sentence constituent, Place adjunctive sentence constituent, Modal adjunctive sentence constituent. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2520 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | จิตวิทยาการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24005 |
Type: | Thesis |