https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24088
Title: | เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์เรื่อง "เส้นตรง" โดยใช้ศูนย์การเรียน กับการเรียนเป็นชั้นปกติ |
Other Titles: | A comparison of mathematics learning achievement on the straight line between learning-centered classroom and conventional classroom |
Authors: | ประเสริฐ ภู่เงิน |
Advisors: | ยุพิน พิพิธกุล |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2524 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์เรื่อง “เส้นตรง” โดยใช้ศูนย์การเรียนกับการเรียนเป็นชั้นปกติ และเพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักศึกษาที่มีต่อวิธีสอนโดยใช้ศูนย์การเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากร เป็นนักศึกษาระดับประกาศนียบัตรปีที่ 1 วิทยาลัยครูบุรีรัมย์ จำนวน 40 คน จัดแบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม ๆ ละ 20 คน ซึ่งเลือกโดยใช้คะแนนเฉลี่ยของผลการสอบวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ ประจำภาคต้น ปีการศึกษา 2523 กลุ่มหนึ่งจัดเป็นกลุ่มควบคุมให้เรียนในห้องเรียนที่จัดขั้นตามปกติ ใช้วิธีสอนแบบบอกให้รู้ มีการใช้สื่อการสอนบ้างตามความเหมาะสม กลุ่มที่สองเป็นกลุ่มทดลองให้เรียนในห้องเรียนแบบศูนย์การเรียน ใช้ชุดการสอนที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเอง ซึ่งมีประสิทธิภาพ 86.45/81.40 ทั้งสองกลุ่มได้รับการทดลองกลุ่มละ 8 คาบ ๆ ละ 50 นาที เมื่อจบบทเรียนทั้งหมดแล้วให้นักศึกษาทำแบบสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ที่มีค่าความเชื่อมั่น 0.83 แล้วนำคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ของทั้งสองกลุ่มมาเปรียบเทียบโดยใช้ t-test หลังจากนั้นให้นักศึกษากลุ่มทดลองทำแบบสอบวัดความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อการเรียน โดยใช้ศูนย์การเรียนแล้วนำมาหาค่าร้อยละ ผลวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า ผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์เรื่อง “เส้นตรง” โดยใช้ศูนย์การเรียนกับการเรียนเป็นชั้นปกติแตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .01 และจากผลของการวิเคราะห์ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการเรียนโดยใช้ศูนย์การเรียน ปรากฏว่าจำนวนนักเรียน 100% เห็นว่าการเรียนโดยใช้ศูนย์การเรียน ฝึกให้รู้จักศึกษาด้วยตนเอง รองลงมา นักศึกษาจำนวนร้อยละ 96.25 เห็นว่าการเรียนแบบนี้ช่วยให้มีความรับผิดชอบมากขึ้น และสนองความสามารถและความแตกต่างระหว่างบุคคล |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to compare mathematics learning achievement on the “Straight Line” between learning-centered classroom and conventional classroom. In addition, the researcher also studied the students’ opinions towards learning-centered classroom. The samples were forty Freshmen Certificate of Education Levels of Buriram Teachers’ college. They were selected by means of their average scores earned from the first semester mathematics achievement test of 1980 academic year. They were divided into two groups, twenty students each. The control group was taught by the conventional classroom learning, using expository method with some instructional medias. The experimental group was taught by learning-centered classroom. The instructional package were constructed by the researcher, having the coefficient at 86.45/81.40. The total time spent in teaching was 8 periods, fifty minutes each. After accomplishing the entire lesson, the students had and achievement test of which the reliability was 0.83.The scores of both groups were analyzed by using t-test. After that the questionnaire concerning the students’ opinions towards learning-centered classroom was in investigated in the experimental group, the data was analyzed by using percentage. The result of this research can be concluded that the mathematics learning achievement on the “Straight Line” between learning-centered classroom and conventional classroom was statistically significant difference at the level of 0.01. One hundred percent of the students’ opinions towards learning-centered classroom showed that they enabled to study by themselves. In addition, 96.25% of the students agreed that learning-centered classroom helped them to be more responsibility. More ever, learning-centered classroom could respond to the ability and the individual differences. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2524 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | มัธยมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24088 |
Type: | Thesis |