https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/2410
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ธนิต จินดาวณิค | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | อรรจน์ เศรษฐบุตร | - |
dc.contributor.author | สุบิน วงศ์ฝั้น, 2517- | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2547 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9741769016 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (สถ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2547 | en |
dc.description.abstract | ประเทศไทยเป็นประเทศในเขตร้อนชื้น ซึ่งอากาศโดยทั่วไปจะร้อนอบอ้าวเกือบตลอดทั้งปี การใช้การไหลเวียนของกระแสลมจึงมีส่วนสำคัญ ที่ช่วยถ่ายเทอากาศและถ่ายเทความร้อนทำให้เกิดสภาวะสบายแก่ผู้อยู่อาศัย การวิจัยนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางในการออกแบบส่วนประกอบทางสถาปัตยกรรมที่มีแนวคิดมาจากเรือนไทยเดิมเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการไหลเวียนของกระแสลม สำหรับรูปแบบบ้านพักอาศัยในปัจจุบัน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยอาศัยการทดลองเพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรต้นและตัวแปรตามผ่านการจำลองสถานการณ์ (Simulation) ด้วยโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ CFD (Computation Fluid Dynamic) กำหนดให้ตัวแปรต้นคือส่วนประกอบทางสถาปัตยกรรม ตัวแปรตามคือความเร็วลมและลักษณะการไหลเวียนกระแสลมภายในอาคาร และตัวแปรคงที่คือรูปแบบของกรณีศึกษาและความเร็วลมภายนอกอาคาร แบ่งการศึกษาเป็น 3 ส่วน คือ ส่วนที่ 1: เป็นการทดลองเพื่อศึกษาลักษณะการไหลเวียนกระแสลมในเรือนไทยเดิมกรณีศึกษาและปัจจัยที่ทำให้เกิดการไหลเวียนกระแสลมในลักษณะนั้น ทั้งหมด 6 ปัจจัย ได้แก่ ช่องเปิดที่พื้น, ช่องเปิดที่ผนัง, หลังคาทรงสูง, ใต้ถุนโล่ง, ชายคาและชานโล่ง ส่วนที่ 2: เป็นการนำปัจจัยที่ได้ศึกษาในการทดลองส่วนที่ 1 ร่วมกับปัจจัยจากการศึกษาเอกสารงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องมากำหนดตัวแปรในการทดลอง รวมทั้งหมด 12 ปัจจัย 33 ตัวแปร ได้แก่ ปัจจัยกลุ่มอาคาร ปัจจัยทิศทางกระแสลม ปัจจัยระยะระหว่างอาคารที่บังลมกัน ปัจจัยปริมาณช่องเปิด ปัจจัยระดับช่องเปิด ปัจจัยตำแหน่งช่องเปิด ปัจจัยช่องเปิดที่พื้น ปัจจัยช่องลม ปัจจัยใต้ถุนโล่ง ปัจจัยรูปทรงหลังคา ปัจจัยรูปแบบชายคา และปัจจัยระยะยื่นของชายคา แล้ววิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบอิทธิพลของตัวแปรในแต่ละปัจจัย เพื่อสรุปหาตัวแปรที่ทำให้การไหลเวียนกระแสลมของบ้านพักอาศัยกรณีศึกษาในปัจจุบันมีประสิทธิภาพสูงสุด ส่วนที่ 3: เป็นการนำข้อสรุปจากการทดลองในส่วนที่ 2 มาประยุกต์ใช้กับบ้านพักอาศัยต้นแบบเพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางสำหรับออกแบบบ้านพักอาศัยในปัจจุบัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า เรือนไทยเดิมมีระบบการระบายอากาศแบบลมพัดผ่านตลอด กระกระจายของกระแสลมภายในอาคารค่อนข้างดี ไม่ว่ากระแสลมภายนอกจะพัดมาในทิศทางใด กระแสลมที่พัดมาในทิศตั้งฉากกับชานทำให้ความเร็วลมเฉลี่ยภายในบ้านทุกพื้นที่สูงสุด โดยเฉพาะบริเวณใต้ถุน ความเร็วลมเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับที่รู้สึกสบาย แต่ความเร็วลมเฉลี่ยภายในพื้นที่ห้องต่ำกว่าจะรู้สึกได้ โดยส่วนใหญ่ปัจจัยที่ทำการศึกษาทำให้ความเร็วเฉลี่ยภายในเรือนไทยลดลงเมื่อขาดปัจจัยนั้น ๆ ยกเว้นปัจจัยชายคาที่ทำให้ความเร็วลมเฉลี่ยภายในเรือนไทยเพิ่มขึ้น ส่วนบ้านพักอาศัยกรณีศึกษาในปัจจุบันที่มีรูปแบบการวางกลุ่มอาคารล้อมชานที่แตกต่างกัน แม้จะมีระบบการระบายอากาศแบบลมพัดผ่านที่เหมือนกันแต่ความเร็วลมเฉลี่ยสูงสุดจะแตกต่างกันมาก โดยมากการวางกลุ่มบ้านแบบไม่ต่อเนื่อง และกลุ่มบ้านแบบต่อเนื่องบางส่วน เมื่อทิศทางกระแสลมภายนอกทำมุม 45 องศากับพื้นที่ชานจะทำให้ความเร็วลมเฉลี่ยภายในบ้านสูงสุด และอยู่ในระดับที่รู้สึกสบาย ในขณะที่กลุ่มบ้านแบบต่อเนื่อง เมื่อทิศทางกระแสลมภายนอกตั้งฉากกับพื้นที่ชานจะทำให้ความเร็วลมเฉลี่ยภายในบ้านสูงสุดแต่อยู่ในระดับที่ไม่อาจรับรู้ได้ ซึ่งหากทำการปรับปรุงโดยเพิ่มระยะห่างระหว่างบ้านที่บังลมกันให้เท่ากับ 2 เท่าของความสูงห้อง ปริมาณช่องเปิดลมเข้า-ออก 60% ความสูงช่องเปิดสูงกว่าพื้นห้อง 0.40 ม. ในตำแหน่งกลางผนัง มีช่องลมตลอดความยาวผนังสำหรับผนังภายในและภายนอกเฉพาะด้านรับลม มีช่องเปืดระหว่างพื้นชานกับพื้นชั้นบน พื้นชั้นล่างยกสูง 1.20 ม. หลังคามีความชัน 60 องศา ชายคาราบเหนือหน้าต่างมีระยะยื่น 1.60 ม. ห่างจากผนัง 0.80 ม. จะทำให้ความเร็วลมเฉลี่ยภายในบ้านพักอาศัยต้นแบบอยู่ในระดับสบายได้ โดยเมื่อวางบ้านให้ชานตั้งฉากกับทิศทางลมเด่นความเร็วลมเฉลี่ยภายในบ้านยจะเพิ่มขึ้น 6 เท่า เมื่อความเร็วลมภายนอกเท่ากับ 1.35 m/s และจะเพิ่มขึ้น 10 เท่า เมื่อกระแสลมภายนอกเท่ากับ 2.0 m/s. | en |
dc.description.abstractalternative | Thailand has a hot, humid climate. Its weather is typically warm, sometimes sweltering, throughout the year. The utilization of natural air flow is a key element to enhance air circulation and heat reduction inside houses and gives comfort to residents. According to the above consideration, this research was aimed to study and propose design guidelines for the use of architectural elements, for a traditional Thai house to facilitate airflow efficiency in contemporary residences. The research was an experiment research conducted by employing the Computation Fluid Dynamic Simulation Program (CFD) to study the relationships between the dependent variables, airflow velocity and airflow pattern, and independent variables, architectural elements, under the same studied models and fixed external airflow velocities. There were 3 parts to the study: Part 1-the study of airflow pattern and its affecting factors; Part 2-independent variable identification and simulation study; and Part 3-contemporary residence application study. Part 1-airflow patterns of the selected houses were studied as well as 6 factors, namely, floor gap, wall void, high roof, lifted floor, eaves and patio. These were tested to investigate their effects on the airflow patterns. Part 2- 12 factors and 33 independent variables from previous Part 1 factors as well as other factors from literature review were picked as simulation parameters. These factors were building cluster, airflow direction, overlapped distance between buildings, opening sizes, sill levels, opening position, floor gap, lifted floor, wall void, roof shape, eaves style, and eaves over-hang distance. These factors were analyzed and compared effects on airflow patterns and velocities among themselves to pinpoint the factors that most enhanced airflow efficiency. Part 3-the applications of Part 2 results were explored to give guidance to contemporary houses. It was found that traditional Thai houses have a cross ventilation system. Internal airflow dispersion was decent for all external air directions. However, the perpendicular-to-raised-patio airflow direction generated maximum internal airflow velocity at all areas, especially around the underside of the raised floor. Further more the average airflow velocity reached the comfort level. Nevertheless, the average airflow velocity inside the rooms was determined by human factors. The lack of any item of the studied factors generally decreased the airflow velocity, except the lack of eaves factor would increase the velocity. In addition, even though the different clusters of groups of houses shared the same airflow pattern; different clusters significantly yielded different maximum airflow velocities. For non-attached and semi-detached house clusters, when external airflow was 45 degrees to the raised patio, the internal airflow velocity would reach its maximum and that maximum velocity was at the comfort level. While the internal airflow velocity of a fully-attached house cluster was at maximum level when the external airflow faced the raised patio at a right angle, this maximum airflow velocity was at a human undetectable level. However, the airflow velocity would rise to the comfort level if some adjustments were made to the fully-attached houses. These adjustments were: to increase the over-lapped distance between houses to twice of room height; increase the wall opening to 60% of wall area; set a sill at 400mm above floor level; set the opening position at the middle of the wall; have a wall opening run right through the external walls that face the external airflow and all internal walls; to have a gap between the raised patio and lifted floor; lift the internal floor 1200mm above the ground; have a 60 roof slope; have flat eaves with 1600mm over-hang, 800mm horizontally from the wall. In addition, if the house was placed perpendicularly to the dominant airflow direction, the average internal airflow velocity would be six times higher when the external airflow was at 1.35m/s and ten times higher when the external airflow was at 2.0m/s. | en |
dc.language.iso | th | en |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2004.102 | - |
dc.subject | เรือนไทย | en |
dc.subject | ลม | en |
dc.subject | การระบายอากาศ | en |
dc.subject | ที่อยู่อาศัย | en |
dc.title | แนวทางการใช้รูปแบบการไหลเวียนกระแสลมของเรือนไทยในบ้านพักอาศัย | en |
dc.title.alternative | Guidelines for utilization of natural air flow pattern of traditional Thai house in residence | en |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.degree.name | สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en |
dc.degree.discipline | สถาปัตยกรรม | en |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.email.advisor | cthanit@chula.ac.th | - |
dc.email.advisor | ไม่มีข้อมูล | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2004.102 | - |