Title: ต้นทุนการผลิตไข่ไหม
Other Titles: The cost of silkworm egg production
Authors: วรรณธิดา คเชนทร์ชัย
Advisors: โชติ สุวิปกิจ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย.บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2524
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ตัวไหมเป็นผีเสื้อกลางคืนชนิดหนึ่ง ซึ่งกินใช้หม่อนเป็นอาหาร ตัวไหมเมื่อแก่ตัวเต็มที่จะชักใยทำรังหุ้มตัวของมันไว้ ใยที่เป็นรังนี้เมื่อเอามาสาวเข้าจะได้เป็นเส้นไหมอันสวยงามนำมาทอเป็นผ้าไหมไทย รัฐบาลไทยได้เล็งเห็นคุณค่าของอุตสาหกรรมไหมไทย จึงได้ช่วยเหลือสนับสนุนส่งเสริมการประกอบอาชีพทอผ้าไหมไทยทุกทาง และทางหนึ่งที่ทางรัฐบาลได้ช่วยเหลือกสิกรผู้เลี้ยงไหม คือให้ศูนย์วิจัยและอบรมไหมที่นครราชสีมา มาทำการผลิตไข่ไหมลูกผสมระหว่างพันธุ์จีนและพันธุ์ญี่ปุ่นออกแจกจ่ายแก่กสิกรเป็นการส่งเสริมให้ประชาชนทำการเลี้ยงไหมเพิ่มมากขึ้น จนกระทั่งในปัจจุบันปรากฏว่าความต้องการไข่ไหมได้เพิ่มมากขึ้นจนเกินกำลังการผลิตของทางราชการกรมวิชาการเกษตรจึงเห็นความจำเป็นที่จะต้องจัดหาไข่ไหมมาสนองความต้องการของกสิกรให้เพียงพอ โดยการเพิ่มผลิตและจัดหาเงินทุนมาใช้ในการดำเนินการดังกล่าวซึ่งการจัดหาเงินทุนที่ทางกองการไหมได้วางนโยบายไว้ว่าจะเริ่มจำหน่ายไข่ไหม โดยพิจารณาดูถึงต้นทุนการผลิต ดังนั้น ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการรวบรวมและวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนของการผลิตไข่ไหม ปรากฏผลว่าต้นทุนการผลิตไข่ไหม 1 กล่องเท่ากับ 236.17 บาท โดยแยกวิเคราะห์เป็น ต้นทุนใบหม่อน 341 บาท/กล่อง ค่าจ้างแรงงาน 60.90 บาท/กล่อง ค่าใช้จ่ายในการผลิตส่วนคงที่ 23.39 บาท/กล่อง และค่าใช้จ่ายส่วนแปรได้ 151.72 บาท/กล่อง ในปัจจุบันการผลิตไข่ไหมของศูนย์วิจัยและอบรมไหมที่นครราชสีมา ประสบปัญหาในการผลิตหลายประการ ได้แก่ ปัญหาทางด้านการผลิต ปัญหาด้านต้นทุนปัญหาเกี่ยวกับตัวกสิกร และปัญหาของหน่วยราชการ อย่างไรก็ดีปัญหาที่สำคัญที่สุด คือปัญหาทางด้านต้นทุน ซึ่งเป็นการพิจารณาถึงความพยายามที่จะลดต้นทุนประเภทค่าจ้างแรงงานให้ต่ำลง โดยจัดให้มีการฝึกอบรมคนงาน เพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานอันจะทำให้ได้ผลผลิตเพิ่มมากขึ้น และในระยะยาวเมื่อขนาดการผลิตขยายใหญ่ขึ้นควรจะได้พิจารณาถึงการใช้เครื่องทุ่นแรง เพื่อลดจำนวนคนงานให้น้อยลง นอกจากนี้แล้วการค้นคว้าวิจัยหาพ่อพันธุ์แม่พันธุ์ที่ดี ซึ่งมีปริมาณการวางไข่สูง มาใช้ในการเลี้ยงไหมจะทำให้ผลผลิตไข่ไหมเพิ่มมากขึ้น ต้นทุนการผลิตไข่ไหมก็จะลดต่ำลงได้ในที่สุด
Other Abstract: A silkworm is a kind of moth having mulberry leaves as its food. When it fully grows, it will spin silk filament for making a cocoon. This filament is reeled to be beautiful raw silk yarn taken to wave for Thai silk fabric. Being aware of the important of Thai silk industry, Thai Government agrees to give it the utmost support and promotion as seen in the way the Government assigns the Thai Sericultural Research and Training Centre at Korat to produce the hybrid silkworm eggs. Between Japanese and Chinese races. This new hybrid is given free to farmers for the expansion of silkworm rearing. At present the market demand for silkworm eggs has exceeded the Government's production activity. So the Department of Agriculture has seen the necessity in providing them to satisfy the need. In doing so the Government has increased their productivity and raised funds for the project. That is the Thai Sericultural Division has the policy of setting the silkworm egg price according to their cost of production. Therefore the cost of silkworm egg production, being collected and analyzed by the researcher is 236.17 baht per box. Secording to the analysis, the cost of mulberry is .341 baht per box, the direct labor is 60.72 baht per box, the fixed manufacturing overhead is 23.39 baht per box and the variable manufacturing overhead is 151.72 baht per box. New there are several problems arising in the process of production at the Thai Sericultural Research and Training Centre at Korat These problems are the problem of silkworm egg production, the cost of production5ร problem, the farmers1 problem and the Government’s problem. However, the cost of production is the most important problem which should be considered to lower the labor’s cost by giving the labor training course for getting more efficiency and more product. And in the long run when the size of the is grown up, the use of machine should be considered in order to decrease the amount of labor. In addition, the research of the good silkworm parent, having high quality of eggs for rearing, will increase the silkworm egg products so the cost of production will be decreased as well.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (บช.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2524
Degree Name: บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การบัญชี
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24143
Type: Thesis