https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24275
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | พยงค์ ฉัตรวิรุฬห์ | |
dc.contributor.advisor | พรหมพิไล คุณาพันธ์ | |
dc.contributor.author | เกริก ฉัตรวิรุฬห์ | |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | |
dc.date.issued | 2525 | |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745615293 | |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (พศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2525 | en |
dc.description.abstract | อุทยานแห่งชาติเป็นหน่วยงานของราชการ สังกัดกรมป่าไม้ ให้บริการทางด้านการพักผ่อนหย่อนใจ อันเป็นหน้าที่สำคัญที่รัฐจำเป็นต้องทำ เพื่อเป็นบริการทางสังคมแก่ประชาชน อุทยานแห่งชาติดำเนินงานภายใต้การควบคุมของกองอุทยานแห่งชาติ โดยอุทยานแห่งชาติแต่ละแห่งรับนโยบายและทรัพยากร (คน เงิน วัสดุอุปกรณ์) จากกองอุทยานแห่งชาติมาดำเนินงานและปฏิบัติงานเหมือนเป็นหน่วยงานอิสระในขอบเขตอุทยานแห่งชาติที่รับผิดชอบ ซึ่งจากการศึกษาพบว่า โครงสร้างการจัดสายงานของอุทยานแห่งชาติควรจะมีการปรับปรุงเพื่อให้บรรลุผลตามวัตถุประสงค์ในการดำเนินงานอย่างจริงจังตามความเหมาะสมของอุทยานแห่งชาติแต่ละแห่ง ในการวิจัยนี้ได้ศึกษาปัญหาการดำเนินงานของอุทยานแห่งชาติในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือซึ่งประกอบด้วยอุทยานแห่งชาติ 6 แห่งคือ อุทยานแห่งชาติเขาใหญ่ อุทยานแห่งชาติภูพาน อุทยานแห่งชาติภูกระดึง อุทยานแห่งชาติตาดโตน อุทยานแห่งชาติภูเรือ และอุทยานแห่งชาติแก่งตะนะ ศึกษาโดยการใช้แบบสอบถาม สัมภาษณ์ และค้นคว้าจากหนังสือเอกสารต่าง ๆ และแบ่งเป็นปัญหาทางด้านการบริการ ด้านบุคลากร ด้านเครื่องมือเครื่องใช้ในการดำเนินงาน และด้านการปฏิบัติการงาน ด้านบริการมีปัญหาทางคมนาคม สาธารณูปโภค และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก ควรมีการปรับปรุงถนนและป้ายบอกทิศทาง ประชาสัมพันธ์เรื่องการประหยัดน้ำใช้ สร้างสุขาให้พอเพียงและปรับปรุงสภาพให้ดีขึ้น ตลอดจนภาชนะทิ้งเศษขยะมูลฝอยควรให้มีเพียงพอ ด้านบุคลากร มีปัญหาเรื่องการขาดแคลนเจ้าหน้าที่และอัตราการหมุนเวียนเข้าออกของลูกจ้างชั่วคราวสูง กองอุทยานแห่งชาติควรมีระเบียบในการเลื่อนขั้นตำแหน่งจากลูกจ้างชั่วคราวเป็นลูกจ้างประจำ และลูกจ้างประจำให้บรรจุเป็นข้าราชการ ตามลำดับ พร้อมทั้งปรับปรุงค่าแรงให้จูงใจด้วย ด้านเครื่องมือเครื่องใช้ในการดำเนินงานปัญหาเรื่องการขาดแคลนเครื่องมือเครื่องใช้ ซึ่งทางกองอุทยานแห่งชาติควรจัดหาเพิ่มเติมตามความสำคัญหรือความจำเป็นของเครื่องมือเครื่องใช้นั้น ๆ ด้านการปฏิบัติงานมีปัญหาเรื่องนักท่องเที่ยวฝ่าฝืนกฎระเบียบของอุทยานแห่งชาติโดยการทำลายทรัพยากรธรรมชาติในเขตอุทยานแห่งชาติ ซึ่งจะต้องเพิ่มการประชาสัมพันธ์เรื่องกฎระเบียบข้อห้ามต่าง ๆ และมีการลงโทษต่อผู้ฝ่าฝืน ส่วนด้านการปฏิบัติงานภายในอุทยานแห่งชาติมีปัญหาที่สำคัญที่สุดเกี่ยวกับราษฎรที่อาศัยอยู่รอบ ๆ อุทยานแห่งชาติบุกรุกเข้ามาถางป่าและทำการเพาะปลูกในเขตอุทยานแห่งชาติ ซึ่งจะต้องแก้ไขปัญหานี้โดยมีระเบียบที่แน่นอนในการปฏิบัติต่อผู้บุกรุกอย่างยุติธรรม วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ได้เสนอแนะแนวทางแก้ไขและปรับปรุงโดยให้กองอุทยานแห่งชาติลำดับความสำคัญของอุทยานแห่งชาติเพื่อให้สามารถจัดสรรทรัพยากรในการดำเนินงานได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพที่สุด ส่วนอุทยานแห่งชาติแต่ละแห่งควรปรับปรุงการวางแผนและการควบคุมทั้งการให้บริการพักผ่อนหย่อนใจและการรักษาทรัพยากรธรรมชาติ ทางด้านการจัดสายงานก็ควรให้สอดคล้องกับความจำเป็นของอุทยานแห่งชาติแต่ละแห่ง โดยให้ความสำคัญกับวัตถุประสงค์ของอุทยานแห่งชาติที่ระบุไว้ทั้งหมด นอกจากนี้ควรปรับปรุงการประสานงานพร้อมกันไปด้วย | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | National parks constitute a unit of the Forestry Department intended to provide outdoor recreational service, which represents an important duty of the government towards the people. National parks is operated under control of the National Parks Division, which provides policies and operational resources (money, man, material & equipment) for every national park so that each can operate and proceed in same way as a separate part in the responsible area of its own. The result of the study has revealed that the line of the structure of the national parks should be improved for achievement of the objective as an operative entity by appropriation of each national park. The national parks in the Northeast, the object of this research, include six national parks : Khoayai, Phuphan, Phukradung, Tadtone, Phurue and Kaengtana, the studying method is by using: questionnaire, interview and analysis from text-books with other informational documents. Research finding can be summed up into four area: Service, Personnel, Work equipment and Operation. In the service area, the difficulties encountered involve transportation, public utility and facilities. Included in the suggestions made is the improvement of roads and direction signs. There should also be a campaign on conservation of water; more lavatories available for use and adequate number of garbage cans which are in good condition. Concerning personnel, the problems are an inadequate number of permanently government-hired employees and the high turn-over rate of temporary employees, The National Parks Division should set up regulations which provide a chance for temporary employees to become permanently hired employees and officials respectively. Besides, motivation in the form of increased wages, for instance, should be provided. As for the equipment used, the difficulty found arises from insufficient number of necessary equipment for the work operation. It should, therefore, be the responsibility of the National Parks Division to provide the parks with the equipment with the priorities given to the degree of urgency. Considering the work operation, it has been faced with the problem of those who use services violating the rules and regulations of the parks by destroying the natural resources in the parks. Ways to remedy this problem can be worked out by putting up more publicizing of the rules and regulations. This should be done in conjunction with punishment on those who violate the rules. The most critical difficulty encountered in operation of the park is the population around the parks trespassing the territory and cultivation the land. One solution to this is strict and impartial enforcement of the rules. This thesis has made suggestions on how to remedy the cited difficulties as follows: the National Parks Division should rank priorities of the parks so that the allocation of operational resources can be most efficiently done; each park should carefully plan & control both outdoor recreational services and conservation of resources; the National Parks Division should also improve the line of organizational structure in accord with the need of each national park, taking into consideration the objectives stated by each park: finally, it should simultaneously work for a better co-operation. | |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | ปัญหาในการดำเนินงานของอุทยานแห่งชาติทางภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ ของประเทศไทย | en |
dc.title.alternative | Operational problems of national Parks in the North-Eastern Region of Thailand | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |