https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24294
Title: | การศึกษาสาเหตุของความสนใจในการเรียน ของนักศึกษาการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนสายสามัญ ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ในทัณฑสถานวัยหนุ่ม |
Other Titles: | A study of causes of interest in learning of the learners of general non-formal education at the lower secondary education level in correctional institutions for young offenders |
Authors: | วรรณนรา บุญยืน |
Advisors: | รัตนา พุ่มไพศาล สมคิด พรมจุ้ย |
Subjects: | การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน นักโทษ -- การศึกษา การเรียน |
Issue Date: | 2537 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสาเหตุของความสนใจในการเรียนของนักศึกษาการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนสายสามัญ ระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ในทัณฑสถานวัยหนุ่ม ใน 4 ด้าน คือครูผู้สอน เพื่อนร่วมชั้นเรียน กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน และสภาพแวดล้อมของสถานศึกษา ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นนักศึกษานอกโรงเรียนสายสามัญระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ในทัณฑสถานวัยหนุ่ม จำนวน 128 คน นำข้อมูลที่ได้จากการวิจัยมาวิเคราะห์โดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ครูที่รับฟังความคิดเห็นของผู้เรียนเป็นสาเหตุของความสนใจในการเรียน 2. เพื่อนร่วมชั้นเรียนที่มีความรักและสามัคคี เป็นสาเหตุของความสนใจในการเรียนมาก 3. กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนที่มีการใช้สื่อประกอบการสอน เป็นสาเหตุของความสนใจในการเรียนมาก 4. สภาพแวดล้อมของสถานศึกษา ห้องเรียนที่จัดเป็นสัดส่วน อากาศถ่ายเทดีเป็นสาเหตุของความสนใจในการเรียนมาก |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to study causes of interest in learning of the learners of General Non-Formal Education at lower Secondary Education level in Correctional Institutions for Young Offenders in four as aspects. They were ; 1. teachers, 2. learners 3. teaching and learning activities, 4. school environment. The sample of this study were 128 Learners. The analysis of data consisted of percentage, mean and standard deviation. The causes that made the learners interest in learning in four aspects were as follow : 1. Teacher aspect; the learners would be interested in learning when the teachers listen to their idea. 2. Learners aspect; good relationship among learners would be the cause that made the learners interest in learning. 3. Teaching Learning activities aspect; using media in the teaching process would be the cause that made learners interest in learning 4. Schools aspect; good arrangement and good ventilation in the classroom was the cause of making learners interest in learning. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2537 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การศึกษานอกโรงเรียน |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24294 |
ISBN: | 9745835757 |
Type: | Thesis |