Title: ปัญหาอาจารย์พี่เลี้ยงในการนิเทศการสอนวิชาสังคมศึกษา ของนักเรียนครู ระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาชั้นสูง
Other Titles: Problems of co-operating teachers in supervising student teachers of higher cerificate in education in teaching social studies
Authors: สมพร สาริกบุตร
Advisors: ลาวัณย์ วิทยาวุฑฒิกุล
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Subjects: นักศึกษาครู
การฝึกสอน
การนิเทศการศึกษา
ครูพี่เลี้ยง
Student teachers
Student teaching
Supervised study
Issue Date: 2516
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะศึกษาปัญหา ความต้องการและความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์พี่เลี้ยงในการนิเทศการสอนของนักเรียนครูในระดับชั้นประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาชั้นสูง สาขาวิชาสังคมศึกษา โดยใช้แบบสอบถามให้อาจารย์พี่เลี้ยง จำนวน 131 คน ในโรงเรียนฝึกสอนในกรุงเทพมหานคร 37 แห่งตอบ แล้ววิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยคิดคำตอบเป็นร้อยละ หาน้ำหนักเฉลี่ยของคำตอบ และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยปรากฎว่า อาจารย์พี่เลี้ยงส่วนใหญ่มีความเข้าใจในหน้าที่ของอาจารย์พี่เลี้ยงอยู่ในเกณฑ์ดี และไม่ต้องการการตอบแทนการนิเทศการสอนด้วยเงิน ส่วนปัญหาสำคัญที่อาจารย์พี่เลี้ยงประสบ มีดังนี้คือ 1. มีปัญหาในการแนะนำให้นักเรียนยอมรับนักเรียนฝึกสอนในฐานะครู 2. อาจารย์พี่เลี้ยงขาดความเข้าใจอย่างเพียงพอในเนื้อหาวิชาสังคมศึกษา 3. อาจารย์พี่เลี้ยงไม่มีเวลาเพียงพอที่จะติดตามสังเกตการสอนครั้งต่อไป หลังจากที่แนะนำให้นักเรียนฝึกสอนปรับปรุงการสอนแล้ว 4. อาจารย์พี่เลี้ยงไม่มี ความสนิทสนมกับอาจารย์นิเทศก์จากวิทยาลัยพอที่จะแจ้งให้ทราบถึงข้อบกพร่องของนักเรียนฝึกสอน นอกจากนี้ อาจารย์พี่เลี้ยงยังมีความต้องการต่างๆ ดังต่อไปนี้ 1. ต้องการให้วิทยาลัยครูจัดทำหนังสือคู่มือในการนิเทศการสอน 2. ต้องการให้นักเรียนฝึกสอนมีความรู้ในวิธีสอน และสามารถเลือกใช้วิธีสอนได้อย่างเหมาะสม 3. ต้องการให้วิทยาลัยครูช่วยเหลือในด้านอุปกรณ์การสอนและหนังสือประกอบการสอนวิชาสังคมศึกษา 4. ต้องการให้นักเรียนฝึกสอนมีความรู้ในเนื้อหาวิชาสังคมศึกษาให้มากขึ้น 5. ต้องการให้นักเรียนฝึกสอนมีความรู้ในการวัดผลการเรียนของนักเรียนอย่างเพียงพอ
Other Abstract: The purpose of this study was to investigate the co-operating teachers’ problems, needs and opinions in supervising student teachers of higher certificate in education in teaching social studies. Questionnaires were sent to 131 co-operating teachers in government and private schools. The data obtained were computed and presented in percentage, arithmetic mean and standard deviation. The major finding were: 1) most co-operating teachers had good understanding of their roles 2) a slim minority of co-operating teachers agreed that their compensation should be monetary. The problems that co-operating teachers faced were as follows: 1. their failure to help pupils realize and accept student teachers’ roles. 2. their failure to increase their knowledge in the field. 3. the failure of class schedule to have the chance to advise efficiently. 4. their failure to get acquainted with the college supervisors and discuss the problems concerning the student teachers. Furthermore, the co-operating teachers revealed their following needs: 1. they wanted a manual for the co-operating teachers. 2. they wanted the student teachers to be better informed of the teaching methodology and capable of using appropriate teaching techniques. 3. they needed more teaching materials and supplementary readings. 4. they also wanted the student teachers to have adequate knowledge of social studies subject matters. 5. they wanted the student teachers to have an adequate knowledge about evaluation of their students.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2516
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: มัธยมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24465
Type: Thesis