DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุเทพ เชียรตระกูล
dc.contributor.advisor: สุมาลี จิวะมิตร
dc.contributor.author: พนิดา ศกุนตะประเสริฐ
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
dc.date.issued: 2526
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745619825
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (บช.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย,2526en
dc.description.abstract: อุตสาหกรรมเครื่องเรือนไม้เป็นอุตสาหกรรมการผลิตที่เก่าแก่แขนงหนึ่งในประเทศไทยอุตสาหกรรมนี้ไม่เพียงแต่ผลิตเพื่อสนองความต้องการภายในประเทศเท่านั้น หากยังผลิตเพื่อสนองความต้องการของตลาดโลกด้วย ในปัจจุบันอุตสาหกรรมเครื่องเรือนไม้มีการผลิตทั่วประเทศโดยเฉพาะในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ซึ่งมีการรวมกลุ่มกันอยู่ในบริเวณต่าง ๆ เช่น ย่านสะพานดำ ถนนสุขุมวิท ถนนเพชรบุรี และย่านบางโพ กิจการเครื่องเรือนในเขตกรุงเทพฯ นี้อาจจัดแบ่งตามลักษณะธุรกิจ ลักษณะการผลิตและคุณภาพของสินค้าได้เป็น 7 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มผู้ผลิตเครื่องเรือนแบบมาตรฐานปริมาณสูง กลุ่มผู้ผลิตเครื่องเรือนคุณภาพสูง กลุ่มผู้ผลิตเครื่องเรือนคุณภาพดี กลุ่มผู้ขายเครื่องเรือนคุณภาพดี กลุ่มผู้ขายเครื่องเรือนคุณภาพปานกลาง กลุ่มผู้ผลิตและ/หรือขายเครื่องเรือนโดยให้ผ่อนชำระ และกลุ่มผู้ผลิตเครื่องเรือนรายย่อย ในบรรดากิจการเครื่องเรือนในกลุ่มต่าง ๆ เหล่านี้ กิจการที่มีลู่ทางในอนาคตดีจะเป็นกลุ่มกิจการที่มีขนาดใหญ่ มีการใช้เครื่องจักรผลิตเครื่องเรือนแบบมีมาตรฐานในปริมาณมาก โดยเฉพาะกิจการที่มุ่งผลิตเพื่อการส่งออก วิทยานิพนธ์นี้เป็นการศึกษาถึงการวิเคราะห์ฐานะทางการเงินของอุตสาหกรรมเครื่องเรือนไม้ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยจะเน้นไปในการวิเคราะห์อัตราส่วนทางการเงิน ทางด้านสภาพคล่อง สภาพเสี่ยง สมรรถภาพในการดำเนินงาน และสมรรถภาพในการหากำไร ในการวิเคราะห์จะแบ่งบริษัทผลิตเครื่องเรือนไม้ออกเป็น 4 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มบริษัทผลิตเครื่องเรือนไม้เพียงอย่างเดียว และกลุ่มบริษัทที่นอกจากจะผลิตเครื่องเรือนไม้แล้วยังดำเนินธุรกิจประเภทอื่นอีกด้วย โดยจะวิเคราะห์อัตราส่วนทางการเงินของแต่ละบริษัท และวิเคราะห์อัตราส่วนโดยเฉลี่ยของบริษัทผลิตเครื่องเรือนไม้ในแต่ละกลุ่มและของทั้งอุตสาหกรรม โดยวิธีถัวเฉลี่ยถ่วงน้ำหนักแบบสมดุลย์ (Equal-Weighted Average) นอกจากนี้ยังได้วิเคราะห์แนวโน้มของอัตราส่วนแต่ละบริษัท เปรียบเทียบกับบริษัทผลิตเครื่องเรือนไม้ในแต่ละกลุ่มและอุตสาหกรรม ในช่วงปี พ.ศ. 2519-2522 ด้วย ผลสรุปจากการวิเคราะห์ ทำให้ทราบรายละเอียดดังต่อไปนี้ จากการวิเคราะห์สภาพคล่อง ปรากฏว่า อุตสาหกรรมเครื่องเรือนไม้ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ดำรงสภาพคล่องไว้พอควร อันเป็นผลมาจากบริษัท ลักทอง (ไทย) จำกัด ซึ่งอยู่ในกลุ่มบริษัทผลิตเครื่องเรือนไม้เพียงอย่างเดียว ดำรงสภาพคล่องไว้สูงในปี พ.ศ. 2519 หากไม่คำนึงถึงบริษัทนี้ที่มีอัตราส่วนทุนหมุนเวียนสูงมากในปีแรกที่เริ่มดำเนินกิจการ อุตสาหกรรมเครื่องเรือนไม้จะมีสภาพคล่องต่ำ เพราะบริษัทส่วนใหญ่ไม่ว่าจะเป็นบริษัทที่ผลิตเครื่องเรือนไม้เพียงอย่างเดียว หรือบริษัทที่มีการดำเนินธุรกิจอื่นอีก ดำรงสินทรัพย์หมุนเวียนไว้เป็นอัตราต่ำกว่าการดำรงหนี้สินหมุนเวียน การที่บริษัทส่วนใหญ่ดำรงสภาพคล่องไว้ต่ำจะมีปัญหาในแง่ที่ว่าอาจไม่สามารถจัดหาเงินทุนมาชำระหนี้สินระยะสั้นได้ทันตามกำหนด หากมีการทวงถาม ในการวิเคราะห์อัตราส่วนแสดงสภาพเสี่ยง พบว่าอุตสาหกรรมเครื่องเรือนไม้มีสภาพเสี่ยงอยู่ในระดับสูง ทั้งนี้มีสาเหตุมาจากบริษัทที่ผลิตเครื่องเรือนไม้เพียงอย่างเดียวเกือบทั้งหมด ได้จัดหาเงินทุนโดยส่วนใหญ่จากหนี้สิน ส่วนบริษัทที่มีการดำเนินธุรกิจอื่นนอกจากผลิตเครื่องเรือนไม้ทุกบริษัทมีการจัดหาเงินทุนส่วนใหญ่จากหนี้สินเช่นกัน หนี้สินที่จัดหามาส่วนใหญ่เป็นหนี้สินระยะสั้น ซึ่งมีผลทำให้อุตสาหกรรมมีสภาพเสี่ยงอยู่ในระดับสูงและมีสภาพคล่องอยู่ในระดับต่ำ เพราะใช้เงินทุนจากแหล่งเงินทุนระยะสั้นมาก ในด้านสมรรถภาพในการดำเนินงานนั้น จากการวิเคราะห์สรุปได้ว่าอุตสาหกรรมเครื่องเรือนไม้มีสมรรถภาพในการดำเนินงานอยู่ในเกณฑ์ค่อนข้างดี เนื่องจากบริษัทที่ผลิตเครื่องเรือนไม้เพียงอย่างเดียวบางรายได้ลงทุนในสินทรัพย์ประจำเป็นอัตราต่ำเมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับสินทรัพย์รวม จึงทำให้มีการลงทุนในสินทรัพย์รวมเป็นมูลค่าต่ำเมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับค่าขาย จากการพิจารณาอัตราส่วนแสดงสมรรถภาพในการหากำไรของอุตสาหกรรมเครื่องเรือนไม้ ปรากฏว่า ความสามารถในการหากำไรของอุตสาหกรรมอยู่ในระดับต่ำ มีผลขาดทุนโดยส่วนใหญ่ ซึ่งมีสาเหตุมาจากบริษัทที่ผลิตเครื่องเรือนไม้เพียงอย่างเดียว มีต้นทุนการผลิตตลอดจนค่าใช้จ่ายในการขายและบริหารเป็นอัตราสูง ส่วนบริษัทที่นอกจากจะผลิตเครื่องเรือนไม้แล้วยังดำเนินธุรกิจอื่น แม้ว่าจะมีค่าใช้จ่ายในการขายและบริหารในอัตราต่ำกว่า แต่ก็มีต้นทุนการผลิตที่สูง และจากผลขาดทุนนี้ทำให้บริษัทหลายรายในอุตสาหกรรมนี้มีส่วนของผู้ถือหุ้นลดลงจนกระทั่งติดลบ จากการวิเคราะห์อัตราส่วนทางการเงินของอุตสาหกรรมเครื่องเรือนไม้ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จะเห็นได้ว่า อุตสาหกรรมนี้ประสบปัญหาทางการเงินหลายประการที่สำคัญ คือ ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับสภาพคล่องและความสามารถในการหากำไร และบริษัทที่ประสบปัญหาด้านการเงินมากที่สุด คือ บริษัท ราชา จำกัด จากข้อเท็จจริงพบว่าการดำเนินงานของบริษัทประสบผลขาดทุนมาตลอด ทำให้ขาดเงินทุนหมุนเวียนอย่างมากจนขาดความคล่องตัวในการดำเนินงาน แต่ผู้บริหารของบริษัทก็ได้แก้ปัญหาในด้านต่าง ๆ เพื่อให้บริษัทสามารถดำเนินงานต่อไปได้ โดยเฉพาะปัญหาด้านการเงินบริษัทได้แก้ไขด้วยการเพิ่มทุน โดยขอความร่วมมือจากเจ้าหนี้และผู้ถือหุ้นเดิมให้ร่วมลงทุนด้วย รวมทั้งการขายสิทธิการเช่าสำนักงานของบริษัทเพื่อให้มีเงินสดเข้ามาหมุนเวียนเพิ่มขึ้น ปัญหาด้านการตลาดบริษัทได้เปลี่ยนมาเน้นการขายสินค้ามาตรฐานของบริษัทแทนการขายงานตามแบบหรืองานรับสั่งทำ ปัญหาด้านการผลิตได้เปลี่ยนวิธีการผลิตจากเดิมให้เป็นการผลิตแบบอุตสาหกรรม โดยจัดระบบการผลิตเป็นชิ้นส่วน (Knock Down) ซึ่งวิธีนี้จะทำให้มีการวางแผนการผลิต การจัดซื้อและจัดสต๊อคในช่วงเวลาที่เหมาะสมทำให้ลดต้นทุนในการผลิต ตลอดจนค่าใช้จ่ายต่าง ๆ ลงได้ ส่วนปัญหาด้านการบริหารได้มีการกำหนดเป้าหายในทุกระดับของบริษัท และกำหนดมาตรฐานเพื่อใช้ประเมินผลงานที่ได้จากการปฏิบัติงานตามเป้าหมายนั้น ในขณะเดียวกันผู้บริหารของบริษัทก็ได้วางแผนในช่วงระยะเวลา 3 ปี คือ ตั้งแต่ พ.ศ. 2523-2526 โดยการกำหนดแผนการดำเนินงาน ซึ่งระบุนโยบายของบริษัททั้งในระยะยาวและระยะกลาง แผนการตลาด ซึ่งระบุเป้าหมายการตลาดและส่วนแบ่งตลาดของบริษัท รวมทั้งยุทธวิธีการเข้าสู่ตลาดในส่วนต่าง ๆ นอกจากนี้ยังได้วางแผนทางการเงินโดยจัดทำประมาณการค่าขาย ประมาณการเงินสดรับและจ่าย ตลอดจนประมาณการผลการดำเนินงานและฐานะการเงินในช่วงระยะเวลาดังกล่าวด้วย นอกจากปัญหาด้านการเงินดังกล่าวมาแล้ว อุตสาหกรรมเครื่องเรือนไม้ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ยังประสบปัญหาด้านการผลิตหลายประการ ปัญหาที่สำคัญที่สุด คือ วัตถุดิบหลักคือ ไม้ต่าง ๆ ขาดแคลนและราคาสูงขึ้น อันเป็นผลให้ต้นทุนการผลิตสูงขึ้นด้วย สำหรับปัญหาด้านการตลาดต้องแข่งขันกับผู้ผลิตที่มีอยู่เป็นจำนวนมาก ตลาดต่างประเทศก็เช่นกันต้องแข่งขันกับผู้ส่งออกทั้งในประเทศและต่างประเทศในด้านรูปแบบ คุณภาพ ราคาและยุทธวิธีทางการตลาด ข้อเสนอแนะในการแก้ปัญหาคือ รัฐบาลควรหามาตราการควบคุมการลักลอบตัดไม้ทำลายป่าให้ได้ผลในขณะเดียวกันก็ควรส่งเสริมการปลูกป่าเพื่อทดแทนป่าธรรมชาติที่ถูกตัดไป ควรอนุญาตให้มีการส่งออกไม้สักแปรรูปคุณภาพดีและราคาสูงเพื่อที่จะช่วยตรึงราคาไม้หน้าเล็กที่ใช้ในการผลิตเครื่องเรือนไม้ภายในประเทศ นอกจากนี้องค์การอุตสาหกรรมป่าไม้ควรพิจารณาหาทางลดต้นทุนของไม้โดยการเพิ่มปริมาณไม้จำหน่ายออกสู่ตลาดให้มากขึ้น และปรับปรุงวิธีการจำหน่ายให้เหมาะสมในด้านการตลาด ตลาดเครื่องเรือนยังเปิดกว้างสำหรับอุตสาหกรรมประเภทนี้ เพราะตลาดเครื่องเรือนส่วนใหญ่จะเน้นหนักไปในคนชั้นกลาง ซึ่งมีอัตราส่วนสูงมาก ความต้องการของบุคคลชั้นกลางซึ่งประกอบด้วยบุคคลที่มีความรู้พอสมควร มักจะต้องการเครื่องเรือนที่มีรูปแบบง่าย ๆ กะทัดรัด ใช้การได้อหลายอย่างและมีราคาประหยัด เนื่องจากบุคคลระดับนี้มีรสนิยมสูง แต่มีกำลังซื้อไม่มากนัก ดังนั้นการผลิตเครื่องเรือนแบบถอดเป็นชิ้น ๆ และประกอบเองได้ (Knock-Down Furniture) รวมทั้งการเปิดโอกาสให้ผู้ซื้อได้ซื้อไปครั้งละน้อยชิ้นตามกำลังซื้อของตน ก็จะมีโอกาสขายผลิตภัณฑ์นั้นได้มาก วิธีนี้จะสะดวกทั้งผู้ซื้อและผู้ขาย เพราะผู้ซื้อก็สามารถประมาณกำลังซื้อของตน ผู้ขายก็สามารถผลิตสินค้าแบบเดียวกันออกขายได้นาน ๆ ตลาดเครื่องเรือนประเภทนี้กำลังเข้ามาแทนที่เครื่องเรือนแบบเก่า ๆ มากขึ้นเป็นลำดับ และคาดว่าจะขยายตัวอย่างรวดเร็วทั้งในประเทศและต่างประเทศ ผู้ผลิตจึงควรเปลี่ยนแนวไปลงทุนผลิตเครื่องเรือนแบบถอดเป็นชิ้น ๆ และประกอบเองได้ เพื่อขยายตลาดให้กวางขวางขึ้น ในด้านตลาดต่างประเทศผู้ผลิตควรคำนึงถึงการพัฒนารูปแบบ มาตรฐานคุณภาพและราคาของผลิตภัณฑ์ให้มากขึ้น รวมทั้งปรับปรุงการตลาดให้ดีขึ้นให้ถึงระดับที่จะเป็นคู่แข่งในการส่งออกจำหน่ายต่างประเทศให้ได้ สำหรับปัญหาด้านการเงิน อุตสาหกรรมนี้ยังมีลู่ทางที่จะยกระดับอัตราผลตอบแทนให้สูงขึ้นได้ โดยการเพิ่มค่าขายพร้อมทั้งลดต้นทุนการผลิตและค่าใช้จ่ายต่าง ๆ การลดต้นทุนการผลิตนั้นได้กล่าวแล้วในการแก้ปัญหาด้านการผลิต ส่วนการลดค่าใช้จ่ายต่าง ๆ ในการขายและบริหาร ผู้ผลิตควรมีระบบการควบคุมค่าใช้จ่ายที่รัดกุมและมีประสิทธิภาพ ทางด้านการเพิ่มค่าขายอาจทำได้โดยการเพิ่มราคาขาย แต่ก็จะเพิ่มได้ในอัตราต่ำกว่าการเพิ่มขึ้นของต้นทุนการผลิต เพราะมีคู่แข่งขันมากรายในตลาด ดังนั้นผู้ผลิตควรยกระดับผลตอบแทนให้สูงขึ้นด้วยการเพิ่มปริมาณขายให้สูงขึ้น โดยจะต้องเพิ่มในอัตราที่สูงกว่าอัตราการเพิ่มขึ้นของต้นทุนการผลิตและค่าใช้จ่ายต่าง ๆ จึงจะทำให้ผลตอบแทนเพิ่มขึ้น การเพิ่มปริมาณขายก็ได้กล่าวไว้แล้วในการแก้ปัญหาด้านการตลาด
dc.description.abstractalternative: Wooden furniture industry is an old branch of industrial production in Thailand. It does not only produce furniture for supplying domestic needs, but it still supplies for the needs of world markets too. At present, it is spreading over the whole country, particularly in the areas of Bangkok Metropolis where it has agglomerated in various [neighborhood], for instance at Saparn Dum, along Sukhumvit Road, Petchburi Road and at Bangpo, The furniture business in the areas of Bangkok Metropolis may be devided into seven groups according to the characteristic of the business, production and quality of goods, viz. :- - Group of producers of standard furniture in high quantity. – Group of producers of high quality furniture. – Group of producers of good quality furniture. – Group of sellers of good quality furniture. – Group of sellers of medium quality furniture. – Group of producers and/or sellers of furniture by means of payment by installment and – Group of small producers of furniture. Among the above-mentioned groups, the one offering opening of a good future seems to be the group with large size business, using machinery for the production of standard furniture in large quantity, in particular for the purpose of export. This thesis constitutes a study about the analysis of financial status of the wooden furniture industry in the Bangkok Metropolis areas, emphasizing the analysis of financial ratio, liquidity, leverage, activity and profitability. In making the analysis, the producers of wooden furniture will be divided into two groups, i.e. the producers of wooden furniture exclusively, and the producers who apart from producing wooden furniture, still carrying on other business too. The analysis will deal with the financial ratio of each producer and the average ratio of each group of producers of wooden furniture as well as the whole industry by the Equal-weighted Average method. Besides, it also analysis the trend of the ratio of each producer in comparison with the producers of wooden furniture in each group and with the whole industry in the period of 1976-1979 too. The results of analysis show the following details:- The analysis of liquidity show that the industry of wooden furniture in the Bangkok Metropolis areas has maintained appropriate liquidity, This is mainly because of Golden Teak (Thai) Co., Ltd., producer of wooden furniture exclusively has maintained a high level of liquidity in 1976. But if this company, which having a very high current ratio during the first year of operations, is not counted, the wooden furniture industry will have a low liquidity because most producers of wooden furniture exclusively or producers who carry on other businesses have maintained their current assets at a lower level than their current liabilities. The fact that most companies having maintained liquidity at a low level results in a problem that they may not be able to pay their short-term liabilities in due time in case of the demand for payment arises. The analysis of the leverage ratio shows that the wooden furniture industry has a high-level leverage. The main reason is that most producers of wooden furniture exclusively have acquired their fund from liabilities, while all producers who carry on other businesses apart from the production of wooden furniture have provided their fund from liabilities similarly, and mostly only short-term. Most liabilities in this industry are on a very short-term basis, resulting in a high level of risk condition and low level of liquidity of the business. On the side of activity ratio, the analysis shows that the wooden furniture industry has efficiency at a rather good basis. This is because some producers of wooden furniture exclusively have a low ratio of investment in fixed assets in comparison with their total assets, thus resulting in a low value of investment in total assets in comparison with sales value. The study of profitability of the industry indicates a low level in this side of competence. Most companies operate at a loss on account of the producers who produce wooden furniture exclusively having a high cost of production, including sales and administration costs, while the producers who apart from producing wooden furniture, have still carried on other businesses, although having low expenditures of sales and administrative costs, but they have to meet with high production cost and out of these losses, there were several producers in this industry having reduced shareholders equity in the negative. Out of the analysis of the financial ratio of the wooden [furniture] industry in the Bangkok Metropolis areas, can be seen that this industry has met several financial problems, mainly being problems related with liquidity and profitability and the producer who has experienced much financial problem is Raja Co., Ltd. Out of the matter of facts, it turned out that this company has met with losses throughout the time, making it lacking working capital so much so that it has no liquidity in carrying on the operations, but the company’s executives have solved the problems in several fields in order that the company may be in a position to proceed with the operations subsequently, in particular with reference to financial problems, the company has solved them by means of capital increase, by requesting for co-operation from [the] creditors and the original shareholders for making investment, as well as the sale of the rights release of the company’s office so that there may be increased such as working capital. With reference to the marketing problem, the company has changed by emphasizing the sale of standard goods of the company instead of selling the job according to the model or “on order” jobs. With reference to the problems concerning the production, the method of production has been changed from originally by producing industrial model through “knock-down” production system, whereby there will be planning of production, purchase and stock’s provision at appropriate space of time, resulting thereby in reducing costs and expenses, while regarding administrative problems, the objectives have been fixed at every level of the company and the standards have been fixed for the purpose of using same in the assessment of work results obtained from the performance of the jobs according to the objectives concered. At the same time, the company’s executives have planned for a period of 3 years, i.e. from 1980-1983 by fixing the planning of operations as specified in the company’s policy, both in long-term and medium-term, marketing planning which specified marketing objectives and the marketing share of the company, including the strategy for having access in the markets of various parts. Besides, a financial plan has been laid out by making sales forecast, cash budget, as well as pro forma income statement and pro forma balance sheet during the said period of time too. Apart from the financial problem as aforesaid, the wooden furniture industry in Bangkok Metropolis areas still meet with several production problems, the most important of them are raw materials which constitute the basis, i.e. the timber being in lack and price increase, which results in higher cost of production. With reference to marketing problems, it is [necessary] to compete with producers who are in large number. It is the same matter with regard to the foreign markets. It is necessary to compete with exports both locally and abroad regarding the models, quality, price and strategy of the markets. The recommendation for solving the problem is : The government should be find out measures for controlling illicit timber cutting, the destruction of forests in a successful manner, at the same time it is necessary to promote the cultivation of forest in order to replace natural forests which have been cut down, to allow export of processed teakwood of good quality and of high prices in order to peg down the prices of small surface timber used for producing wooden furniture locally. Besides, the Forest Industry Organization should take into consideration the means of reducing the cost price by increasing the quantity of timber for being sold in the market much more considerably and to improve the method of selling in an appropriated manner. With regard to market, the furniture markets are still widely opened for this kind of industry, because the majority of furniture markets will emphasize on middleclass public whose proportions are very high. Their requirements, being persons with suitable knowledge, rely by preference on furniture of simple type, compact, of multi-purpose and economy prices. On account of the people of this class having high good taste but with limited means, therefore, the production of “Knock-down” furniture, as well as giving the chance to the buyers to buy same in small quantity each time according to their buying power, would allow the sale of such products largely. This method will be convenient to both the buyers and the sellers, because the former may estimate their buying power, the sellers may be able to product the goods of the same type for sale for a long time. The markets of this category of furniture are in the course of replacing old-fashioned furniture gradually on the increase and it is expected that same will expand quickly both locally and abroad, therefore, the producers should change their line of conduct by making investment for producing “Knock-down” furniture, in order to expand the markets more widely. With reference to foreign markets, the producers should take into consideration the development of styles, standards quality and prices of products increasingly, as well as to improve marketing in order to reach a level which will become competitive for export. With regard to financial problems, this industry still has opening for enhancing the rate of return to hi level by increasing sales and reducing the production cost and expenses. With reference to the reduction of production cost, it has been already dealt in the solving of problems of production, while regarding the reduction of the sales and administration expenses, the producers should have a control system of expenses in a compact manner and [efficiently]. With regard to the increase of possible to do so at a lower rate than the increase of production cost on account of large number of competitors in the markets. Therefore, the producers should raise up the level of rate of return higher by increasing the quantity of the sale, whereby it is necessary to increase at a rate which is higher than the rate of increase of production cost and expenses, so as to increase the rate of return. The increase of the sales volume has been already dealt with in the solving of marketing problems.
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.title: การวิเคราะห์อัตราส่วนทางการเงินของอุตสาหกรรมเครื่องเรือนไม้ ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครen dc.