https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24558
Title: | การพัฒนารูปแบบการฝึกอบรมตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาตามสภาพจริงเป็นฐาน และซุปเปอร์เลิร์นนิ่งเพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะสำหรับอาชีพกรรมการผู้ตัดสินกีฬา |
Other Titles: | The development of a training model based on authentic problem based learning and super learning concepts to enhance the competencies for sport referee profession |
Authors: | กฤษฎ์ มีมุข |
Advisors: | วีระเทพ ปทุมเจริญวัฒนา รัตนา พุ่มไพศาล |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | wirathep.p@chula.ac.th Ratana.P@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน การเรียนรู้ (จิตวิทยา) การฝึกอบรม ผู้ตัดสินกีฬา การเรียนที่ใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน Non-formal education Learning, Psychology of Training Referees Problem-based learning |
Issue Date: | 2554 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นแบบกึ่งทดลอง โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อกำหนดสมรรถนะกรรมการผู้ตัดสินกีฬา (2) เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการฝึกอบรมในการเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะกรรมการผู้ตัดสินกีฬา (3) เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้รูปแบบการฝึกอบรมที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้น (4) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยและเงื่อนไขความสำเร็จในการนำรูปแบบการฝึกอบรมที่ต้องการพัฒนาขึ้นไปใช้ ขั้นตอนในการวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 4 ระยะ ระยะที่ 1: การกำหนดสมรรถนะสำหรับการปฏิบัติอาชีพกรรมการผู้ตัดสินกีฬา ระยะที่ 2: การพัฒนารูปแบบการฝึกอบรมตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้ โดยใช้ปัญหาตามสภาพจริงเป็นฐานและซุปเปอร์เลิร์นนิ่ง เพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะสำหรับอาชีพกรรมการผู้ตัดสินกีฬา ระยะที่ 3: การศึกษาผลของการใช้รูปแบบการฝึกอบรมตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้ โดยใช้ปัญหาตามสภาพจริงเป็นฐานและซุปเปอร์เลิร์นนิ่ง เพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะสำหรับอาชีพกรรมการ ผู้ตัดสินกีฬากับกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 69 คน เป็นนักกอล์ฟจากสมาคมกอล์ฟ ชมรมกอล์ฟต่างๆ ภายในประเทศและนักศึกษาในภาควิชาการบริหารจัดการธุรกิจกีฬากอล์ฟ มหาวิทยาลัยรามคำแหง จำนวน 69 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มควบคุม 37 คนและกลุ่มทดลอง 32 คน โดยกลุ่มทดลองได้รับการฝึกอบรมตามรูปแบบที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้น ระยะที่ 4: การวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยและเงื่อนไขในการนำรูปแบบการฝึกอบรมทางการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนที่ต้องการพัฒนาขึ้นไปใช้ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สมรรถนะของกรรมการผู้ตัดสินกีฬาประกอบด้วย (1) สมรรถนะทางความรู้ 3 ด้าน คือความรู้ทั่วไปด้านกีฬาของประเภทที่ต้องตัดสิน ความรู้ด้านกฎ กติกาข้อบังคับของกีฬาที่ต้องตัดสินและความรู้ด้านอำนาจหน้าที่ของผู้ตัดสินกีฬา (2) สมรรถนะด้านทักษะ 3 ด้านคือ การสื่อสาร การเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองอย่างต่อเนื่อง การทำงานเป็นทีม (3) ทัศนคติ 3 ด้านคือ ความสำนึกในหน้าที่รับผิดชอบ ความซื่อสัตย์ ยุติธรรม และความฉลาดทางอารมณ์และการควบคุมตนเอง 2. รูปแบบการฝึกอบรมที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนานั้นประกอบด้วย (1) หลักการ (2) วัตถุประสงค์ (3) กระบวนการ โดยขั้นตอนการเรียนรู้เพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะของอาชีพกรรมการผู้ตัดสินกีฬา มาจากกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ 19 ขั้นตอนของการผนวกแนวคิดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาตามสภาพจริงเป็นฐานและซุปเปอร์เลิร์นนิ่ง 3. ผลการใช้รูปแบบการฝึกอบรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นของผู้วิจัย สามารถเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะสำหรับกรรมการผู้ตัดสินกีฬาได้จริง โดยกลุ่มทดลองมีระดับคะแนนเฉลี่ยสูงกว่าหลังจากการฝึกอบรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 4. ผลการศึกษาปัจจัยและเงื่อนไขความสำเร็จในการนำรูปแบบการฝึกอบรมไปใช้ประกอบด้วย (1) ปัจจัยส่งเสริมของการฝึกอบรมมี 4 ด้านคือ ความต้องการเข้าสู่อาชีพกรรมการผู้ตัดสินกีฬา กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ เนื้อหาสาระ วิทยากร และแหล่งทรัพยากรการเรียนรู้ (2) ปัญหาของการจัดฝึกอบรมมี 2 ด้าน คือ การประเมิน และด้านวิยากรผู้ช่วย (3) อุปสรรคของการฝึกอบรมมี2 ด้าน คือ ผู้เรียน สถานที่และวัสดุอุปกรณ์ |
Other Abstract: | This research is a quasi-experimental research which aims for (1) specifying the competencies of sport referee professional, (2) developing training model to enhance the competencies of sport referee, (3) studying the implementation results of the developed training model and (4) studying the factors and conditions affecting the success of implementing the expected training model. The research procedures were divided into four step. The first step was to provide the competencies of sport referee professional. The second step was the development of non-formal education model based on authentic problem base learning and superlearning to enhance the competencies of sport referee professional. The third step was the experimental step for implement the non-formal education model based on authentic problem base learning and superlearning with the samples group 69 persons including the golfers from national golf clubs and associations and students from the Department of Business Administration in Golf Management, Ramkhamhaeng University. The set up for 37 persons in the control group and 32 persons in the experimental group. The experimental group was training on the non-formal educational development model by researcher. The last step was to study the factor ,the condition and the problems of using non-formal education model based on authentic problem base learning and superlearning. The research findings were summarized as follows: 1. The competencies of sport referees were composed of (1) 3 aspects of knowledge: general knowledge about the sport they have to judge, rules and regulations of the sport they have to judge and authority and function of referee, (2) 3 sets of skills: communications, constant self-learning and teamwork, (3) 3 aspects of attitudes: awareness towards own responsibilities, honesty and fairness and ,finally, emotional quotient and self-control. 2. The developed training model consists of 3 elements: (1) principle (2) objective (3) process.The genuine competencies for sport referee revealed that the integrated with the 19 learning processes of Authentic Problem Base Learning and Superlearning Concept. 3. The implementation result of the non-formal education training model developed by the researcher to enhance the competencies of sport referee was proved effective, as shown in the higher mean of control group after having trained at a significant level of .01. 4. The factors and conditions affecting the success of implementing the education training model were: (1) the 4 supporting factors of the education training including the need of entering sport referee professional, learning activities, contents, lectures and learning resources, (2) problems of organizing the training which were the evaluation and the assistant lecturers and, (3) obstacles existed during the training including students, venue and materials. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2554 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาเอก |
Degree Discipline: | การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24558 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2011.1848 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2011.1848 |
Type: | Thesis |