https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24596
Title: | การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการตอกยาเม็ด ของพรีแกรนูลเลเตดไดลูเอน กับตัวยาสำคัญชนิดต่าง ๆ โดยวิธีตอกโดยตรง |
Other Titles: | Comparative studies of compressibility of pre-granulated diluents against various active ingredients in tablet making by direct compression |
Authors: | พรนภา มหาพัฒนากุล |
Advisors: | ปรียา อาตมียะนันทน์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2527 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการตอกยาเม็ดของพรีแกรนูลเลเตดไดลูเอน 4 ชนิดกับตัวยาสำคัญชนิดต่าง ๆ 4 ชนิดโดยวิธีตอกโดยตรง ปรากฏว่ายาเม็ดที่เตรียมจาก lactose granule มีค่า compressibility potential สูงที่สุดสำหรับตัวยาสำคัญทุกชนิด รองลงมาคือ dicalcium phosphate dehydrate granule, calcium sulfate granule และ dextrose granule ตามลำดับ นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่าคุณลักษณะเฉพาะของตัวยาสำคัญคือความหนาแน่น ความพรุน และการกระจายขนาดของอนุภาคมีอิทธิพลทำให้ค่า compressibility potential ของสารช่วยชนิดเดียวกันมีค่าแตกต่างกันไปได้ กล่าวคือ isoniazid ทำให้ค่า compressibility potential มีค่าสูงสุด รองลงมาคือ paracetamol, sulfadiazine และ sodium salicylate ตามลำดับ ยาเม็ดที่เตรียมจาก lactose granule ส่วนใหญ่มีคุณสมบัติทางกายภาพและทางเคมีดีกว่าเมื่อเตรียมจากพรีแกรนูลเลเตดไดลูเอนชนิดอื่น ยาเม็ดที่เตรียมจาก dextrose granule สามารถแตกตัวได้เร็วที่สุด ผลการศึกษาถึงความคงสภาพทางกายภาพและทางเคมีทุกสูตรตำรับไม่มีการเปลี่ยนแปลง ยกเว้นสูตรตำรับที่มี dextrose granule ในปริมาณมาก จะทำให้ความแข็งโดยเฉลี่ยของยาเม็ดเพิ่มขึ้นและเปอร์เซนต์ความสึกกร่อนลดลงเมื่อเก็บไว้นาน 8-10 สัปดาห์ |
Other Abstract: | Comparative studies of compressibility potentials of four pre-granulated diluents with four active ingredients in tablet making by direct compression indicated that lactose granules had the highest compressibility potential, followed by dicalcium phosphate [dehydrate] granules, calcium sulfate granules and dextrose granules, respectively. In addition, certain characteristics of the active ingredients such as density, porosity and particle size distribution varied according to the compressibility potential values of each pre-granulated diluents. Isoniazid gave the highest compressibility potential values, followed by paracetamol, sulfadiazine and sodium salicylate, respectively. Most tablets prepared from lactose granules showed better physical and chemical properties than those prepared from the other pre-granulated diluents. Tablets prepared from dextrose granules disintegrated most rapidly. Study of the physical and chemical stability of all tablet formulations indicated no changes. But the formulations containing a large quatity of dextrose granules showed an increase in the average tablet hardness along with a decrease in friability after 8-10 weeks. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ภ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2527 |
Degree Name: | เภสัชศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | เภสัชอุตสาหกรรม |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24596 |
ISBN: | 9745633755 |
Type: | Thesis |