https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24696
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | มานพ พงศทัต | |
dc.contributor.author | พิทักษ์ บุญชูกุศล | |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | |
dc.date.issued | 2525 | |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ผ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2525 | en |
dc.description.abstract | เนื่องจากจังหวัดลำปางจะได้รับการพัฒนาให้เป็นศูนย์กลางของอุตสาหกรรมแปรรูปผลผลิตทางการเกษตรของภาคเหนือตอนบน ประกอบกับภาวะอุตสาหกรรมของจังหวัดลำปางในปัจจุบันนี้มีแนวโน้มที่จะก่อตั้งเพิ่มขึ้นอีกในชุมชนเมืองลำปาง ทั้งนี้เนื่องจากชุมชนเมืองลำปางมีปัจจัยหลายอย่างที่จะเกื้อหนุนต่อการพัฒนาอุตสาหกรรม อาทิเช่น การเป็นศูนย์กลางของการคมนาคมขนส่ง มีภาวะการเงินอยู่ในเกณฑ์ที่สามารถส่งเสริมการลงทุนได้ มีบริการสาธารณะและบริการทางสังคมอย่างเพียงพอ และมีจำนวนแรงงานพอแก่ความต้องการในอนาคต ดังนั้นจึงมีความจำเป็นที่จะต้องทำการศึกษาเพื่อเลือกพื้นที่ที่จะเสนอแนะให้เป็นแหล่งอุตสาหกรรมของชุมชนเมืองลำปางเพื่อรองรับการพัฒนาดังกล่าว ในการศึกษาเรื่องนี้ได้ใช้วิธีการให้ค่าพื้นที่ และการวิเคราะห์ขีดจำกัดทางกายภาพที่มีผลต่อการพัฒนาพื้นที่เป็นเครื่องมือในการศึกษา ซึ่งผลของการศึกษาทำให้ทราบว่าบริเวณที่มีแนวโน้มในการขยายตัวสูงยังคงอยู่ใกล้ศูนย์กลางชุมชนเดิม ส่วนบริเวณที่มีแนวโน้มในการขยายตัวปานกลางจะอยู่บริเวณชานเมือง แต่เมื่อนำมาพิจารณาประกอบกับขีดจำกัดทางกายภาพ ทำให้ได้พื้นที่ที่สามารถพัฒนาให้เป็นแหล่งอุตสาหกรรมของชุมชนเมืองลำปางสองบริเวณ คือ บริเวณที่หนึ่งอยู่ทางทิศตะวันตกเฉียงใต้ของชุมชนเดิม และบริเวณที่สองอยู่ทางทิศตะวันตกของชุมชนเดิม แต่จากการเปรียบเทียบทั้งสองบริเวณ บริเวณที่หนึ่งมีความได้เปรียบทางด้านพื้นที่และที่ตั้งมากกว่า จึงได้เสนอแนะให้บริเวณนี้ได้รับการพัฒนาให้เป็นแหล่งอุตสาหกรรมของชุมชนเมืองลำปาง ในการศึกษานี้ไม่ได้แสดงรายละเอียดของการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินในบริเวณที่เสนอแนะและการคิดมูลค่าการลงทุนต่าง ๆ ดังนั้นจึงหวังว่าจะมีผู้สนใจได้ทำการศึกษาเพิ่มเติมต่อไป | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | According to the Fourth National Economic and Social Development Plan (1977-1980), Lampang was to be developed as the Agro-industrial center in the upper northern Thailand. The national for this development decision is that the overall economic conditions of the area especially the concentration of the Agro-industries in Lampang urban area have been developing rapidly. Lampang has a great deal of Potentials as the industrial center. Its location comparative advantages are as follows: a center of transportation, good fiscal condition, sufficient infrastructure facilities and social services, and abundant labor surplus. For these and other reasons, there is a great need to study the area so that the right location of the agro-industries will be appropriately chosen to support the development trend and to effectively satisfy the development objectives of the Fourth Plan. In this study, the method of weighting and threshould analysis are employed. The first is to give quantified value to various location in the Lampang area. [Whereas] the second is to find the physical constraints and limitations accordingly. The weighting method yields the following results: a) the location with the highest tendency of growth is in close proximity to the urban center, and b) the moderately expanding location is in the suburb. When the physical constraints and limitations are considered, the threshold analysis results in a different [proposal] of industrial locations the first is located at the southwestern part of the urban center and the second is at the west. Finally, the comparative analysis of these two locations reveals the fact that the most appropriate location for agro-industries expansion is at the Southwestern part of urban Lampang. However, this study is not complete for detailed analysis of landuse pattern, is not carried out to support the location proposal. The study, therefore, suggests this topic for further research. | |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | การวางแผนการใช้ที่ดินเพื่อการอุตสาหกรรมของชุมชนเมืองลำปาง | en |
dc.title.alternative | The land use planning for industrial development of Lampang | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ผังเมืองมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | ผังเมือง | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |