Title: ปัญหาการปรับปรุงซ่อมแซมสภาพอาคาร กรณีศึกษา ธนาคารแห่งประเทศไทย
Other Titles: Problems in building renovation : a case study of the Bank of Thailand
Authors: ประสาณฐ์ เอื้อสัมฤทธิผล
Advisors: บัณฑิต จุลาสัย
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Bundit.C@chula.ac.th
Subjects: ธนาคารแห่งประเทศไทย
การบริหารทรัพยากรกายภาพ
อาคาร -- การบูรณะและการสร้างใหม่
อาคาร -- มาตรการความปลอดภัย
Bank of Thailand
Buildings -- Repair and reconstruction
Buildings -- Safety measures
Issue Date: 2554
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ธนาคารแห่งประเทศไทย (ธปท.) เป็นองค์กรที่สำคัญต่อระบบเศรษฐกิจการเงินของประเทศ มีความต้องการอาคารสถานที่ที่เหมาะสม ปลอดภัยและพร้อมใช้งานตลอดเวลา ขณะเดียวกัน ธนาคารแห่งประเทศไทย ประกอบด้วยอาคารหลายหลังที่มีอายุแตกต่างกัน จำเป็นต้องปรับปรุงซ่อมแซมอยู่เสมอ แต่เกิดปัญหาในความล่าช้า ส่งผลกระทบต่อการใช้งานอาคาร จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์จะศึกษาและหาแนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหาการปรับปรุงซ่อมแซมสภาพอาคาร การปรับปรุงซ่อมแซมใน ธปท. ประกอบด้วยขอบเขตงาน 5 ประเภทคือ งานโยธาโครงสร้าง งานสถาปัตยกรรมตกแต่งภายใน งานระบบไฟฟ้าและสื่อสาร งานปรับอากาศ และงานสุขาภิบาลดับเพลิง โดยใช้ขนาดพื้นที่ มูลค่า ความยากง่ายของงาน หรือแผนการใช้งาน เป็นตัวกำหนดระยะเวลาการทำงานที่ระบุในสัญญาจ้าง จากการศึกษางานปรับปรุงซ่อมแซมทุกประเภทในปีงบประมาณ พ.ศ. 2553 และ 2554 จำนวน 42 โครงการ เป็นมูลค่ารวมทั้งสิ้น 38.1 ล้านบาท โดยมีงบประมาณตั้งแต่ 32,356 บาท ไปจนถึง 11,990,000 บาท กระจายไปตามพื้นที่ในอาคารต่างๆ และพบว่าโครงการที่แล้วเสร็จตามสัญญาส่วนใหญ่ประกอบด้วยงานประเภทเดียวหรือเป็นงานซ่อมแซม ส่วนโครงการที่ไม่แล้วเสร็จตามสัญญา แม้จะมีเพียง 11 โครงการ แต่ถ้าคิดตามมูลค่าโครงการจะสูงถึง 66% ของมูลค่ารวมทั้งหมด สาเหตุที่ล่าช้าพบว่าโครงการดังกล่าวประกอบด้วยงานหลายประเภทรวมกัน ขณะเดียวกันเวลาทำงานของผู้รับเหมายังถูกจำกัดตามเวลาทำการปกติของธนาคาร และความเข้มงวดของระบบรักษาความปลอดภัย จึงมีข้อเสนอแนะว่า ควรจัดทำหลักเกณฑ์ในการกำหนดระยะเวลาการทำงานในสัญญาจ้าง สำหรับ ธปท. เป็นการเฉพาะ โดยให้พิจารณาปัจจัยต่างๆ คือ ปัจจัยด้านขอบเขตงานหลายประเภท ปัจจัยด้านเวลาทำการของธนาคาร และปัจจัยด้านการรักษาความปลอดภัย
Other Abstract: The Bank of Thailand (BOT), an organization that plays an important role in the financial and economic systems of the country, needs suitable buildings and work spaces that are safe and readily available for use. However, the BOT has several buildings of different ages which are in regular need of repair and for which renovations have been delayed, affecting the availability of the buildings. This study is, therefore, aimed to examine these problems and present solutions. Renovation work at the BOT comprises 5 tasks: construction, interior decorating, electricity and communication wiring, air conditioning systems, and fire alarm systems. The working periods of these renovations stated in the contracts are based on space size, value, degree of difficulty of renovation tasks, and space-use planning. According to a study on 42 projects covering all types of renovations in BOT buildings between 2010 and 2011, it was found that the total cost was 38.1 million baht, with individual budgets ranging from 32,356 to 11,999,000 baht. It was also found that most of the projects finished within the time frames specified in the contracts were the projects with a single renovation or repair task. Even though there were only 11 projects that could not be done within their time frames, these projects were responsible for 66% of the total cost. The causes of the delay were that each project included several renovation tasks. In addition, the contractors’ working hours were limited by the working hours and the rigorous security system of the bank. The suggestions are that special criteria for the BOT in setting time frames are needed and these criteria should be based on three factors: the number of renovation tasks, working hours of the bank, and security system management.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2554
Degree Name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: สถาปัตยกรรม
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24801
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2011.1852
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2011.1852
Type: Thesis