https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24948
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ฐะปะนีย์ นาครทรรพ | |
dc.contributor.author | นุชน้อย สถิรอังกูร | |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | |
dc.date.issued | 2523 | |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2523 | en |
dc.description.abstract | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อวิเคราะห์หนังสือเรียนภาษาไทยชุดทักษสัมพันธ์ ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นเล่ม 1 ของกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ 2. เพื่อสำรวจความคิดเห็นต่าง ๆ ของครูและนักเรียนเกี่ยวกับหนังสือเรียนภาษาไทย ชุดทักษสัมพันธ์ ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นเล่ม 1 3. เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการใช้หนังสือเรียนภาษาไทยชุดทักษสัมพันธ์ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นเล่ม 1 วิธีการดำเนินการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยสร้างแบบสอบถาม 2 ชุด สำหรับครู 1 ชุด และสำหรับนักเรียน 1 ชุด ส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังครู และนักเรียนในโรงเรียนต่าง ๆ เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร เมื่อได้รับแบบสอบถามคืนมาแล้ว ได้นำแบบสอบถามของครู 30 คน และของนักเรียน 300 คน มาทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานเสนอผลในรูปของตารางและการบรรยาย ผลของการวิจัย ครูและนักเรียนพอใจบทเรียนต่าง ๆ ในหนังสือเรียนภาษาไทยชุดทักษสัมพันธ์ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น เล่ม 1 เป็นส่วนใหญ่ หนังสือเรียนเล่มนี้มีทั้งส่วนดีและส่วนบกพร่อง ส่วนบกพร่องที่ควรแก้ไข คือ เนื้อหา การอธิบายศัพท์ รูปเล่ม และการพิมพ์ ส่วนที่เป็นเนื้อหา ครูและนักเรียนต้องการเนื้อหาที่ทันสมัย นำไปใช้ในชีวิตประจำวันได้ สำนวนภาษาไม่ยากจนเกินไป ควรมีเนื้อหาที่มีความยากง่ายเหมาะสมกับระดับชั้น การอธิบายศัพท์ ควรอธิบายให้ละเอียดชัดเจน รูปเล่มและการพิมพ์ ครูและนักเรียนส่วนใหญ่ต้องการให้ปรับปรุงรูปเล่มให้กะทัดรัด ปกแข็งแรง ใช้กระดาษที่มีคุณภาพดี ภาพประกอบเพียงพอ และเหมาะสมกับเนื้อเรื่อง การพิมพ์ถูกต้องชัดเจน | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | Purposes 1. To analyze the Thai Textbook of Four-Skilled Integration Series for the Lower Secondary Education Level, Book One, of the Ministry of Education. 2. To survey both Teacher’ and students’ opinions toward this textbook series. 3. To study difficulties and problems encountered by either teachers or students in using this textbook series in their classes. Procedures Two sets of the questionnaires were prepared by the researcher. One set was for the teachers, the other one way for the students. These two sets of questionnaires were handed out to teachers and students in a number of schools in Bangkok. After the questionnaires were re-collected, 30 copies of the [questionnaires] filled out by teachers and 300 ones filled out by students were randomly selected to be analyzed. The data was analyzed in order to find the percentage, mean and standard deviation which were presented in form of tables and description. Results Most teachers and students were pleased with the text of this textbook series. The finding of the research revealed that this textbook series had both advantages and disadvantages. The disadvantages which needed to be improved were the text, the vocabulary explanation, the binding and the size of the book and the printing. As for the text, not only teachers but also students require up-to-date information that can be employed in their daily life. The language and idioms used in this textbook series should not be too difficult. The level of the difficulty of the text should be varied according to the ability of the students in each class level. The difficult vocabulary should be clearly and completely defined and explained. For the book binding, the size and the printing-most teachers and students wanted handy copies of this textbook series. The cover of the book should be attractive and well-made. Paper of high quality was required. The illustrations in the book should be adequate and fit the text well. The printing should be correct and clear. | |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | การวิเคราะห์หนังสือภาษาไทยชุดทักษสัมพันธ์ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น เล่ม 1 | en |
dc.title.alternative | An analysis of Thai textbook of four-skilled integration series for the lower secondary education level: book one | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | มัธยมศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |