Title: การสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาสถิติเรื่อง "การแจกแจงความถี่และการกำหนดตำแหน่งข้อมูล สำหรับประดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษา
Other Titles: Construction of a statistics programmed lesson on "frequency distribution and location of data" for the certificate of education level
Authors: เจริญ จันทวงศ์
Advisors: ยุพิน พิพิธกุล
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2520
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย เพื่อสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาสถิติ เรื่องการแจกแจงความถี่และการกำหนดตำแหน่งข้อมูล สำหรับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษา และหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมตามมาตรฐาน 90/90 ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมจำนวน 95 กรอบ และแบบสอบจำนวน 45 ข้อ เรื่อง การแจกแจงความถี่และการกำหนดตำแหน่งข้อมูล นำไปทดลองกับนักศึกษาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาปีที่หนึ่ง จำนวน 100 คน ซึ่งเป็นตัวอย่างประชากรโดยทำแบบสอบก่อนและหลังเรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม แล้วนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์เพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมตามมาตรฐาน 90/90 ดังกล่าว ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพเป็น 91.66/72.06 แสดงว่านักศึกษาทำบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมได้สูงกว่ามาตรฐานตัวแรก และทำแบบทดสอบหลังบทเรียนได้ต่ำกว่ามาตรฐานตัวหลัง แต่อย่างไรก็ตามจากการทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างคะแนนสอบก่อนและหลังเรียนบทเรียนโปรแกรม ปรากฏว่ามีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.1 จึงอาจสรุปได้ว่า บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้น สามารถทำให้ผู้เรียนมีความรู้เรื่อง การแจกแจงความถี่และการกำหนดตำแหน่งข้อมูลเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างแท้จริง
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to construct a statistics programmed lesson on "Frequency Distribution and Location of Data" for the certificate of education level and to find out the effectiveness of the programmed lesson according to the 90/90 standard. The researcher constructed the 95 frames of the programmed lesson and 45 test items on "Frequency Distribution and Location of Data". One hundred of the first year students for the certificate of education level were used as the sample group for the experiment. They were given the pre-test and post-test after they had studied from the programmed lesson. The data was collected and analyzed to determine the effectiveness of the programmed lesson with the 90/90 standard. The results of the analysis indicated that the programmed lesson had met the 90/90 standard at the 91.66/72.06 level. The effectiveness of the programmed lesson was higher than the first 90 standard but less than the second 90 standard. However, the arithmetic means (X̅) of the pre-test and the post-test showed statistically significant differences at the level of .01. Thus, it can be concluded that this programmed lesson on "Frequency Distribution and Location of Data" had significantly improve the students' knowledge.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2520
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิจัยการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25001
Type: Thesis