https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25116
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | พูลนิจ ปิยะอนันต์ | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | ดุษฎี สงวนชาติ | - |
dc.contributor.author | รัตนา พฤกษาเกษมสุข | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2526 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745621919 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (บช.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2526 | en |
dc.description.abstract | ในการใช้จ่ายเงินของรัฐบาลจะต้องเป็นไปตามตัวบทกฎหมาย ระเบียบข้อบังคับและวัตถุประสงค์ที่ได้รับอนุมัติจากฝ่ายนิติบัญญัติ โดยออกเป็นกฎหมายพระราชบัญญัติงบประมาณรายจ่ายประจำปี ซึ่งมีขั้นตอนการดำเนินการที่ทำให้เกิดความไม่สะดวกสำหรับการดำเนินงานที่ต้องการความรวดเร็ว ดังนั้นในกรณีที่ส่วนราชการต้องการความคล่องตัวในการใช้จ่ายเงินก็จะขอจัดตั้งเงินทุนหมุนเวียนของส่วนราชการขึ้น เพื่อผลักเป็นเงินนอกงบประมาณ อันทำให้สามารถนำรายรับมาหมุนเวียนใช้จ่ายได้ โดยไม่ต้องขออนุมัติจากฝ่ายนิติบัญญัติอีก และในการควบคุมเงินทุนหมุนเวียนของส่วนราชการจะต้องปฏิบัติตามระเบียบที่กำหนดขึ้นสำหรับแต่ละทุน โดยกระทรวงการคลังจะเป็นผู้ควบคุมการดำเนินงานของเงินทุนหมุนเวียนของส่วนราชการให้เป็นไปตามวัตถุประสงค์ โดยควบคุมทั้งในด้านอัตรากำลัง ด้านงบประมาณ การรับและการเบิกจ่ายเงิน ตลอดจนวิธีการบัญชีและการติดตามประเมินผลงานของเงินทุนหมุนเวียนของส่วนราชการ จากการศึกษาวิธีการดำเนินการของเงินทุนหมุนเวียนของส่วนราชการในปัจจุบันพบว่าเงินทุนหมุนเวียนของส่วนราชการส่วนมากประสบผลขาดทุน อีกทั้งยังขาดระบบบัญชีและระบบงบประมาณที่สามารถวัดผลงานของเงินทุนได้ ส่วนระบบการก่อหนี้ผูกพันและการเบิกจ่ายเงินก็ยังขาดความคล่องตัวเพราะยังอิงตามระเบียบของทางราชการทั้งสิ้น และยังไม่สามารถควบคุมติดตามการใช้จ่ายเงินในส่วนภูมิภาค ตลอดจนเจ้าหน้าที่ในระดับต่าง ๆ ทั้งในส่วนของกระทรวงการคลัง และส่วนราชการยังขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจในระบบการบริหารงานของเงินทุนหมุนเวียนของส่วนราชการ ซึ่งจากปัญหาต่าง ๆ ดังกล่าวนี้ควรได้จัดแก้ไขตามข้อเสนอแนะดังนี้ 1. ปรับปรุงระบบงบประมาณของเงินทุนหมุนเวียนของส่วนราชการให้สามารถควบคุม วิเคราะห์และวัดผลเป็นโครงการได้ 2. ปรับปรุงระบบบัญชีให้เป็นมาตรฐานสำหรับเงินทุนหมุนเวียนของส่วนราชการในแต่ละประเภท 3. ปรับปรุงระบบการควบคุมการใช้จ่ายเงินในส่วนภูมิภาคของเงินทุนหมุนเวียนของส่วนราชการ 4. วางระบบการวิเคราะห์งบการเงินของเงินทุนหมุนเวียนของส่วนราชการ 5. ปรับปรุงระเบียบพัสดุ การเบิกจ่าย การเก็บรักษาและการนำส่งเงินของเงินทุนหมุนเวียนของส่วนราชการให้เป็นระเบียบเฉพาะเงินทุนหมุนเวียน 6. ปรับปรุงระบบการตั้ง การรวมและการยกเลิกเงินทุนหมุนเวียนของส่วนราชการ 7. ฝึกอบรมเจ้าหน้าที่ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับเงินทุนหมุนเวียนของส่วนราชการทั้งในระดับบริหารและปฏิบัติงานให้เข้าใจถึงระบบการบริหารและการควบคุมเงินทุนหมุนเวียนของส่วนราชการ ผู้เขียนมีความเห็นว่าหากได้มีการปรับปรุงดังกล่าว จะทำให้การดำเนินงานและการควบคุมเงินทุนหมุนเวียนของส่วนราชการเป็นไปโดยมีประสิทธิภาพยิ่งขึ้น | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | Governmental fund must be used in compliance with laws, regulations and purpose approved by the legistative party through the enactment of the Annual Appropriation Act the processes of which can create inconveniences in operations when urgent actions are required. For this reason, any government agencies requiring more flexibilities in drawing funds for its operations can request to have a Governmental Revolving Fund established, by transferring Governmental appropriated fund into non-appropriated fund: income arising from operation can then be used for operational expenditures without legislative approval. The Governmental Revolving Fund will be controlled in accordance with procedures imposed for each fund. The Ministry of Finance will supervise the operation of the Governmental Revolving Fund and see that the purposes of the Fund are achieved through controlling staff pattern, budget, receipt and payment, accounting system as well as an evaluation of the Fund. From the study of the current methods of administration of Governmental Revolving Funds, it has been found that most of the Funds suffer from loss and lack both accounting and budgeting systems which could have been used in evaluating the effectiveness of the Fund. Whereas the debt commitments and payment systems still lack flexibility as they have to comply with official procedures. Expenditures incurred by Provincial Governments cannot yet be controlled and followed up effectively. In addition, officials on different levels from both the Finance Ministry and other agencies still lack appropriate knowledge and understanding in the administration system of Governmental Revolving Fund. Regarding the above-mentioned problems, following improvements are suggested: 1.Budgetary system of Governmental Revolving Fund should be improved so that effective control, analysis and evaluation can be made. 2. An efficient standard of accounting system for each category of Governmental Revolving Fund should be set up. 3. Adequate control system of expenditures incurred by Provincial agencies of the Governmental Revolving Fund should be put in effect. 4. An analysis system of the Financial statements of Governmental Revolving Fund should be established. 5. Specific procedures for requisitions, procurements and controlling of supplies as well as remittance of money of Governmental Revolving Fund should be set up. 6. Procedures for considerations of setting up, consolidating of cancelling Governmental Revolving Fund should be set up. 7. Officials at both executive and working levels concerning the Governmental Revolving Fund should be trained to understand the administrative and controlling systems of such Fund. The author is of an opinion that the above-mentioned improvement will induce more efficiency in the operation and the control of Governmental Revolving Fund. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.subject | เงินทุนหมุนเวียน | - |
dc.subject | Working capital | - |
dc.title | การควบคุมเงินทุนหมุนเวียนของส่วนราชการ | en |
dc.title.alternative | The control of governmental revolving fund | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | การบัญชี | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |