https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25164
Title: | การสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาภาษาไทยเรื่อง "อักษรควบ-อักษรนำ" สำหรับชั้นประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย |
Other Titles: | Construction of a Thai programmed lesson on "consonant clustering" for the upper elementary school level |
Authors: | บุษบา ศรีโสภา |
Advisors: | กิตยวดี บุญซื่อ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2519 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อสร้างและหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาภาษาไทย เรื่อง “อักษรควบ-อักษรนำ” สำหรับชั้นประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย 1. ศึกษาและสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาภาษาไทย เรื่อง “อักษรควบ-อักษรนำ” สำหรับชั้นประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย 2. สร้างแบบสอบ เพื่อใช้ทดสอบความรู้เกี่ยวกับเนื้อหาในบทเรียนก่อนและหลังเรียนบทเรียน ซึ่งแบบสอบมีความเชื่อถือได้ เท่ากับ .73 3.นำบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นไปหาประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 90/90 90 ตัวแรก หมายถึง นักเรียนตอบคำถามในบทเรียนได้เฉลี่ยร้อยละ 90 90 ตัวหลัง หมายถึง นักเรียนทำข้อสอบจากแบบสอบหลังเรียนบทเรียนได้ถูกเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 90 การหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียน โดยการทดลองใช้บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมกับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ของโรงเรียนวัดหลักสี่ (ทองใบทิวารีวิทยา) กรุงเทพมหานคร การทดลองแบ่งเป็น 3 ขั้น ดังนี้ 3.1 ทดลองขั้น 1 คน 3.2 ทดลองขั้นกลุ่มเล็กกับนักเรียน 10 คน 3.3 ทดลองภาคสนามกับนักเรียน 100 คน ผลการวิจัย ประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมและแบบสอบหลังเรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้น ปรากฏผลเป็น 94.15/90.62 ซึ่งสูงกว่ามาตรฐาน 90/90 ที่กำหนดไว้ ดังนั้น จึงกล่าวได้ว่า บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นนี้สามารถนำไปใช้ได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of these study was to construct and to find out (about) the efficiency of a Thai Programmed Lesson on "Consonant Clustering” For the Upper Elementary School Level. Procedures 1. Studying and constructing the Thai Programmed Lesson on “Consonant Clustering” For the Upper Elementary School Level. 2. Constructing the pre-test and post- test in order to assess the students’ contents.3. Finding the efficiency of the Programmed Lesson by the 90/90 standard. The former 90 meant the average score the students were able to make from the Programmed Lesson. The latter 90 meant the average score the students The samples used in this study were hundred students of Wat Lak Si school (Thong-Bi Thivari Vithaya), Bangkok province. The three steps in the experimentation were: 3.1 One-to-one testing with one student. 3.2 Small group testing with 10 students. 3.3 Field testing with 100 students. Results The efficiency of the Programmed Lesson and the post test were 94.15/90.62 which was higher than the 90/90 standard. Hence it could be concluded that this Programmed Lesson could be used effectively. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2519 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ประถมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25164 |
Type: | Thesis |