https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25198
Title: | การดูดซับไซยาไนด์ไอออนในน้ำเสียสังเคราะห์ด้วยดินเบา |
Other Titles: | Adsorption of cyanide ion in synthetic wastewater by diatomaceous earth |
Authors: | ศุภวรรณ เกตุคุ้ม |
Advisors: | สมใจ เพ็งปรีชา |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2545 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ได้ทำการศึกษาประสิทธิภาพการดูดซับไซยาไนด์ไอออนในน้ำเสียสังเคราะห์ด้วยดินเบาโดยแปรผันความเข้นข้นของไซยาไนด์ไอออนปริมาณของดินเบา พีเอชของสารละลาย และเวลาสัมผัส ที่อุณหภูมิห้อง ผลการศึกษาระบุว่าประสิทธิภาพการดูดซับไซยาไนด์ไอออนด้วยดินเบามีค่าเท่ากับหรือมากกว่า 99 % ที่ความเข้มข้นของไซยาไนด์ไอออน 0.1-0.5 มิลลิกรัมต่อลิตร โดยใช้ปริมาณดินเบา 1.0 กรัม พีเอช 9 ที่อัตราเร็วในการเขย่า 100 รอบตอ่นาที เป็นเวลา 9 ชั่วโมง ประสิทธิภาพการดูดซับจะลดลงเมื่อความเข้มข้นของไซยาไนด์ไอออนสูงขึ้น (น้อยกว่าหรือเท่ากับ 1 มิลลิกรัมต่อลิตร) สามารถให้ผลซึ่งเป็นไปตามค่ามาตรฐานคุณภาพน้ำ ของกรมควบคุมมลพิษซึ่งกำหนดให้มีปริมาณไซยาไนด์ไอออนในแหล่งน้ำที่เป็นที่ยอมรับได้ไม่เกิน 0.2 มิลลิกรัมต่อลิตรได้ทำการศึกษาเปรียบเทียบประสิทธิภาพการดูดซับไซยาไนด์ไอออน ระหว่างดินเบาและถ่านกัมมันต์ (Filtrasorb 300) ด้วยเช้นกัน ประสิทธิภาพการดูดซับไซยาไนด์ไอออน ในช่วง 0.5-5.0 มิลลิกรัมต่อลิตร ให้ผลใกล้เคียงกัน |
Other Abstract: | The adsorption efficiency of cyanide ion in synthetic wastewater by diatomaceous earth was studied by varying the concentration of cyanide, amount of diatomaceous earth, pH and the contact time at room temperature. The result indicated that the adsorption efficiency of cyanide ion concentration between 0.1-0.5 ppm. Was ≥99% by using 1.0 gram of diatomaceous earth at pH 9 with shaking rate 100 rpm for 9 hours. The adsorption efficiency will be decreased when the cyanide ion concentration is increased. The result also showed that the adsorption of cyanide ion at low level (≤ 1 ppm.) could be met the standard value of 0.2 ppm. specified in the Guidelines for Water Quality form Department of Pollution Control (PCD). The comparison of the adsorption efficiency of cyanide ion between diatomaceous earth and activated carbon (Filtrasorb 300) was also studied. The adsorption efficiency of cyanide ion in the range of 0.5-5.0 ppm. of both materials were almost the same. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2545 |
Degree Name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิทยาศาสตร์สภาวะแวดล้อม (สหสาขาวิชา) |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25198 |
ISBN: | 9741711085 |
Type: | Thesis |