https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25301
Title: | การออกแบบวงจรขยายเสียงคลาสดีร่วมกับคลาสเอ |
Other Titles: | Design of a class-d accompanied by class-a audio power amplifier |
Authors: | จักรกฤษณ์ เคลือบวัง |
Advisors: | เจิดกุล โสภาวนิตย์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ |
Issue Date: | 2547 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การใช้วงจรขยายคลาสเอชดเชยแรงดันผิดเพี้ยนของวงจรขยายคลาสดีสามารถลดค่าความ เพี้ยนเชิงฮาร์มอนิกรวมของวงจรขยายคลาสดีได้ วิทยานิพนธ์นี้เสนอแนวคิดใหม่ในการปรับปรุง คุณภาพแรงดันด้านออกของวงจรขยายเสียงคลาสดีให้มีค่าความเพี้ยนเชิงฮาร์มอนิกรวมที่ต่ำลง โดยประยุกต์โครงสร้างการต่อร่วมวงจรขยายสองวงจรเข้าด้วยกันแบบแรงดัน วงจรขยายคลาสดีจะทำหน้าที่หลักในการขยายสัญญาณ ส่วนวงจรขยายคลาสเอทำหน้าที่ขยายสัญญาณผิดเพี้ยนจาก วงจรขยายคลาสดี ผลต่างของแรงดันทั้งสองจะเป็นแรงดันด้านออกที่ตกคร่อมโหลด วงจรขยายคลาสดีร่วมกับคลาสเอที่ทำการออกแบบมีกำลังออกสูงสุด 100W แบนวิดท์ 20Hz-20.5kHz ผลการทดสอบการทำงานแสดงให้เห็นว่าวงจรขยายนี้มีค่าความเพี้ยนเชิงฮาร์มอนิกรวม 0.15% และประสิทธิภาพ 61.07% (ที่ความถี่หลักมูล 1kHz, ความถี่การสวิตช์ 80kHz, กำลังด้านออก 100W และ โหลดตัวต้านทาน 8Ω) |
Other Abstract: | THD (Total Harmonic Distortion) of a class-D audio power amplifier is reduced by compensation of its output error using a class-A power amplifier .The key concept of the solution proposed is the combination between two amplifiers in voltage mode to produce the desired output voltage. One class-D audio power amplifier operates as the primary amplifier producing the main voltage for the load, and the other class-A audio power amplifier behaves as the secondary amplifier to amplify the class-D output voltage error for compensation and is connected to the other side of the load. The difference between their output voltage (class-D and class-A) is the output voltage of the proposed amplifier called class-D&A .The class-D&A audio power amplifier in this thesis is designed for 100W maximum output power and a 20Hz-20.5kHz bandwidth. Experimental results indicate that THD of the proposed amplifier is about 0.15% and its efficiency is 61.07% (at 1kHz fundamental frequency , ,80kHz switching frequency , . , output power 100W and 8 Ω resistive load) |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2547 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25301 |
ISBN: | 9741759428 |
Type: | Thesis |