https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25458
Title: | การบริหารงานบุคคลแผนใหม่ของสำนักงานสถิติแห่งชาติ |
Other Titles: | Modern personnel administration of National Statistical Office |
Authors: | ชวลิต ธูปตาก้อง |
Advisors: | พนม ทินกร ณ อยุธยา |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2519 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ในการบริหารงานขององค์การ ปัจจัยสำคัญประการหนึ่งที่ช่วยให้การปฏิบัติหน้าที่ดำเนินไปตรงตามวัตถุประสงค์ นอกเหนือจากปัจจัยเงิน วัสดุ และการจัดการ ก็คือ “คน” สำนักงานสถิติแห่งชาติได้ตระหนักดีถึงความจำเป็นที่ประเทศจะต้องมีระบบสถิติที่มีประสิทธิภาพ ดังนั้นเพื่อสนองตอบความต้องการของรัฐบาล ในการที่จะต้องใช้ข้อมูลสถิติอย่างถูกต้องและทันเวลาเพื่อประกอบการพิจารณาและกำหนดนโยบายปริหารประเทศ จำเป็นที่จะต้องมีการจัดระเบียบวิธีดำเนินงานเกี่ยวกับตัวบุคคลที่มีประสิทธิภาพ ซึ่งในวิทยานิพนธ์นี้จะไดกล่าวถึงกระบวนการบริหารงานบุคคลของสำนักงานสถิติแห่งชาติในอดีต และการบริหารงานบุคคลแผนใหม่ตามระบบ พี.ซี โดยจะวิเคราะห์ให้เห็นถึงจุดบกพร่อง และเสนอแนะแนวทางแก้ไข นำวิธีการใหม่ๆมาใช้ในการปรับปรุงการบริหารงานบุคคลของสำนักงานสถิติแห่งชาติต่อไป |
Other Abstract: | In any form of organization, one of the most important factors for administration, aside from monoy, meterial and management is “Men”. The National Statistical Office has realized of on efficients statistical system for serving the purpose of the government to use statistics data correctly and in time for consideration making policy. Therefore, the organization of efficient personnel administration is very important. This thesis is composed of both of the former process of personnel administration and especially the modern one. According to the position classification system of the National Statistical Office. And also this Thesis will point out the problems of the former personnel administration system and the means to solve them by applying new ideas to improve the former system. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ร.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2519 |
Degree Name: | รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การปกครอง |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25458 |
Type: | Thesis |