https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25514
Title: | การใช้อาคารสถานที่และวัสดุอุปกรณ์ของโรงเรียนในระดับมัธยมศึกษา |
Other Titles: | The utilization of school plants and instructional materials at the secondary education level |
Authors: | บุญมี พันธุ์ไทย |
Advisors: | จันทร์เพ็ญ เชื้อพานิช |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2521 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา สถานภาพของอาคารสถานที่และวัสดุอุปกรณ์ การใช้และปัญหาการใช้รวมทั้งความสูญเปล่าทางการศึกษาอันเนื่องมาจากการใช้อาคารสถานที่และวัสดุอุปกรณ์ ตัวอย่างประชากรซึ่งใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ผู้บริหารจำนวน 57 คน และครูผู้ควบคุม วัสดุอุปกรณ์จำนวน 57 คน จากจำนวนโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา 57 โรง ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้น เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม ซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเอง โดยได้รับการตรวจสอบจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ และผ่านการทดลองใช้และมีการปรับปรุงให้มีความเชื่อถือได้ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าอัตราส่วน ผลการศึกษาปรากฏดังนี้คือ 1. ด้านอาคารสถานที่ โรงเรียนส่วนมากมีสถานที่ตั้งอยู่ใกล้แหล่งชุมชน มีอาคารเรียนอยู่ใกล้กัน มีห้องสุขาเพียงพอ และได้น้ำดื่มน้ำใช้จากน้ำประปา โรงเรียนส่วนมากมีปัญหาในเรื่อง อาคารเรียน ห้องเรียน ห้องสมุด ห้องพยาบาล และบ้านพักครูไม่เพียงพอในด้านการใช้ประโยชน์ของอาคารสถานที่ โรงเรียนส่วนมากใช้อาคารเรียนอย่างมีประสิทธิผลสูงมาก 2. ในด้านวัสดุอุปกรณ์ สภาพของวัสดุอุปกรณ์ที่โรงเรียนมีอยู่นั้น ส่วนมากใช้การได้ดี และมีอัตราการใช้ 1-4 ชม. ต่อวัน นอกจากนี้โรงเรียนส่วนมากได้ระบุว่า เครื่องบันทึกเสียงและเครื่องฉายสไลด์เป็นวัสดุอุปกรณ์ที่ต้องการสูง แต่อย่างไรก็ตามโรงเรียนส่วนมากไม่มีห้องโสตทัศนศึกษาและไม่มีครูที่มีวุฒิทางด้านนี้ 3. ในด้านความสูญเปล่าทางการศึกษา โรงเรียนส่วนมากไม่มีความสูญเปล่าเนื่องจากการใช้ห้องเรียนทั่ว ๆ ไป เพราะประสิทธิผลของการใช้ห้องเรียนทั่ว ๆ ไป มีมากกว่า 100 เปอร์เซนตร์ แต่มีความสูญเปล่าอันเนื่องมาจากการใช้ห้องโสตทัศนศึกษา ห้องศิลปศึกษา ห้องหัตถศึกษา ห้องดนตรี ห้องนาฏศิลป์ ห้องปฏิบัติการโภชนา อาคารเกษตรโรงอาหาร และห้องประชม เพราะห้องและอาคารเหล่านี้มีประสิทธิผลในการใช้ต่ำกว่า 100 เปอร์เซนตร์ นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่า มีความสูญเปล่าอันเนื่องมาจากการใช้วัสดุอุปกรณ์ไม่เต็มที่ คือ เฉลี่ย 1-4 ชม. ต่อวันเท่านั้น |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to study the conditions and utilization of the school plants and instructional materials and to investigate the problems concerning its usage. Fifty seven administrators and 57 teachers who had responsibility on audio-visual aids from 57 government secondary schools were chosen by using stratified random method. Two questionnaires about the utilization of school plants and instructional materials constructed by the researcher were employed. The questionnaires had been tried out and improved, then approved by the experts. The obtained data were analyzed by means of percentage, arithmetic mean and ratio. The major findings could be concluded as follows : 1. Regarding to school plants, it was found that most of the secondary schools were situated near the communities. In each school, the buildings were closely situated and have enough lavatories. Drinking and daily used water came from water supply. Most administrators encountered the problems about having not enough school buildings, class rooms, libraries, infirmaries, and teachers’ lodgings. However the utilization of the school buildings was in high productivities. 2. Regarding to instructional materials, most teachers indicated that they were in good condition and were used 1-4 hours daily. In adition tape-recorders and slide projectors were the materials they needed. However, there were not enough audio-visual rooms and qualified teachers. 3. Regarding to the educational wastage, there were no wastage found in the use of the class rooms since its productivities were higher than 100 percent. The wastage was found in the use of audio-visual, art and handicraft, music and drama rooms, nutritional and agricultural buildings, dining and assembly halls. It also found that the instructional materials were not fully utilized. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2521 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | มัธยมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25514 |
Type: | Thesis |