https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25578
Title: | ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการฝึกสอนของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ในภาคเหนือ |
Other Titles: | School administrators' opinions concerning student teaching programs in northern region |
Authors: | วิรัช ไชยรักษ์ |
Advisors: | บุญมี เณรยอด |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2526 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อสภาพที่เป็นจริงและความคาดหวังของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนเกี่ยวกับการฝึกสอน 2. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อสภาพที่เป็นจริงและความคาดหวังของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนเกี่ยวกับการฝึกสอน สมมุติฐานของการวิจัย ความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อสภาพที่เป็นจริงและความคาดหวังของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนเกี่ยวกับการฝึกสอนไม่แตกต่างกัน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ได้แก่ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนฝึกสอนระดับประถมศึกษาในภาคเหนือในปีการศึกษา 2523 จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 185 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้เป็นแบบตรวจสอบ (Check – list) แบบประเมินค่า (Rating Scale) และแบบปลายเปิด (Open – ended) จากแบบสอบถามที่ส่งไปทั้งสิ้น 185 ฉบับ ได้รับแบบสอบถามคืนมา 171 ฉบับ หรือคิดเป็นร้อยละ 92.43 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ (Percent) ค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ย (X̅) ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D) และทดสอบความแตกต่างของความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อสภาพที่เป็นจริงและความคาดหวังโดยใช้ค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัย ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. เกี่ยวกับการดำเนินงานโครงการฝึกสอนของวิทยาลัยครู ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนคาดหวังให้วิทยาลัยครูดำเนินงานโครงการฝึกสอนในระดับที่สูงกว่าที่ปฏิบัติอยู่จริง โดยผู้บริหารโรงเรียนคาดหวังให้วิทยาลัยครูดำเนินงานโครงการฝึกสอนในระดับมาก แต่ในสภาพที่เป็นจริงวิทยาลัยครูดำเนินงานโครงการฝึกสอนในระดับปานกลาง 2. เกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติตามบทบาทหน้าที่ของอาจารย์นิเทศก์ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนคาดหวังให้อาจารย์นิเทศปฏิบัติตามบทบาทหน้าที่ในระดับที่สูงกว่าที่ปฏิบัติอยู่จริง โดยผู้บริหารโรงเรียนคาดหวังให้อาจารย์นิเทศก์ปฏิบัติตามบทบาทหน้าที่ในระดับมาก แต่ในสภาพที่เป็นจริงอาจารย์นิเทศก์ปฏิบัติตามบทบาทหน้าที่ในระดับปานกลาง 3. เกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติตามบทบาทหน้าที่ของครู – อาจารย์พี่เลี้ยง ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนคาดหวังให้ครู – อาจารย์พี่เลี้ยงปฏิบัติตามบทบาทหน้าที่ในระดับที่สูงกว่าที่ปฏิบัติอยู่จริง โดยผู้บริหารโรงเรียนคาดหวังให้ครู – อาจารย์พี่เลี้ยงปฏิบัติตามบทบาทหน้าที่ในระดับมาก แต่ในสภาพที่เป็นจริง ครู – อาจารย์พี่เลี้ยงปฏิบัติตามบทบาทหน้าที่ในระดับปานกลาง 4. เกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติตามบทบาทหน้าที่ของนักศึกษาฝึกสอน ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนคาดหวังให้นักศึกษาฝึกสอนปฏิบัติตามบทบาทหน้าที่สูงกว่าที่ปฏิบัติอยู่จริง โดยผู้บริหารโรงเรียนคาดหวังให้นักศึกษาฝึกสอนปฏิบัติ ตามบทบาทหน้าที่ในระดับมาก แต่ในสภาพที่เป็นจริง นักศึกษาฝึกสอนปฏิบัติตามบทบาทหน้าที่ในระดับปานกลาง 5. ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับความคาดหวังและสภาพที่เป็นจริงเกี่ยวกับการฝึกสอนของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนทุก ๆ ด้าน แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ดังนั้นจึงปฏิเสธสมมุติฐานที่ตั้งไว้ |
Other Abstract: | Purposes The purposes of this research are as follows: - 1. To study school administrators’ opinions concerning the actual and the expected situations of student teaching programs. 2. To compare school administrators’ opinions concerning the actual and the expected situations of student teaching programs. Hypothesis There is no significant difference in the school administrators’ opinions concerning the actual and the expected situations of the student teaching programs. Procedure The population of this study consisted of 185 elementary school administrators in Northern Region who performed their duties during the academic year of 1980. A questionnaire was used as a method of gathering data for this study which was constructed in the forms of check-list, rating-scale, and open-ended. Out of 185 questionnaires sent out, and 171 or 92.43 percent were completed and returned. The data were statistically analyzed by using percentage, mean, standard deviation, and t-test. Findings The findings of this research were as follows: - 1. Concerning the teachers colleges performance upon student teaching programs, school administrators expected that teachers colleges should perform more upon student teaching programs. They rated that they expected teachers colleges to perform at the high level but for the actual performance they rated at the normal level. 2. Concerning the performance of the college supervisors’ functions, school administrators expected that college supervisors should perform more upon their functions. They rated that they expected college supervisors to perform at the high level but for the actual performance they rated at the normal level. 3. Concerning the performance of the co-operating teachers’ functions, school administrators expected that co-operating teachers should perform more upon their functions. They rated that they expected co-operating teachers to perform at the high level but for the actual performace they rated at the normal level. 4. Concerning the performance of the student teachers’ functions, school administrators expected that student teachers should perform more upon their functions. They rated that they expected student teachers to perform at the high but at the actual performance they rated at the normal level. 5. There is significant difference in the school administrators’ opinions concerning the expected and actual situations of student teaching programs at the .01 level. Therefore, the hypothesis is rejected |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2526 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | บริหารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25578 |
ISBN: | 9745624446 |
Type: | Thesis |