https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25632
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | บวรศักดิ์ อุวรรณโณ | |
dc.contributor.author | ดาสินี มาลัยพงษ์ | |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | |
dc.date.issued | 2539 | |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9746366947 | |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539 | en |
dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์มุ่งศึกษาถึงบทบาทของรัฐสภาไทยในการตรากฎหมาย โดยได้ศึกษาถึงกระบวนการในการเสนอ พิจารณา และกฎหมายที่ออกระหว่าง พ.ศ. 2507-2516 ซึ่งเป็นช่วงแห่งการดำรงตำแหน่งนายกรัฐมนตรีของจอมพลถนอม กิตติขจร ตั้งแต่จอมพลสฤษดิ์ถึงแก่กรรม จนถึงเมื่อเกิดเหตุการณ์ 14 ตุลาคม 2516 ซึ่งทำให้จอมพลถนอมต้องลาออกและต้องออกไปนอกประเทศ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ระหว่าง พ.ศ. 2507-2516 ภายใต้พัฒนาการทางประวัติศาสตร์การเมือง เศรษฐกิจ และสังคม ตลอดจนสถานการณ์การเมืองระหว่างประเทศ กลไกอำนาจรัฐมีอำนาจมากในการออกกฎหมาย โครงสร้างและกระบวนการตัดสินใจของฝ่ายนิติบัญญัติถูกควบคุมโดยฝ่ายบริหาร เนื่องจากสภาประกอบด้วยข้าราชการที่ฝ่ายบริหารแต่งตั้งแม้เมื่อมีสภาผู้แทนราษฎรที่มาจากการเลือกตั้ง ฝ่ายบริหารก็สามารถแทรกแซงและมีอำนาจได้จากช่องทางที่กำหนดให้วุฒิสภามาจากการแต่งตั้ง และมีอำนาจเท่าสภาผู้แทนราษฎร รวมทั้งความอ่อนแอของพรรคการเมือง และกลุ่มผลประโยชน์ มีผลทำให้กฎหมายที่ออกในช่วงเวลาดังกล่าวเป็นกฎหมายที่ระบบราชการเสนอขึ้นมา และรัฐสภาเป็นเพียงผู้ตรวจ กฎหมายส่วนใหญ่ออกมาเพื่อแก้ข้อขัดข้องในการปฏิบัติราชการ อำนวยความสะดวกในการปฏิบัติราชการ และสนองนโยบายของรัฐมากกว่าจะออกมาเพื่อแก้ปัญหาความเดือดร้อนของสังคม รวมทั้งไม่ได้มีการคุ้มครองสิทธิเสรีภาพของประชาชน นอกจากนี้ จากความสัมพันธ์และการรับเงินช่วยเหลือจากสหรัฐอเมริกาซึ่งเข้ามาให้การสนับสนุนไทยเพื่อหวังผลในการต่อต้านลัทธิคอมมิวนิสต์ ยังผลให้มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางเศรษฐกิจอย่างรวดเร็ว และมีการออกกฎหมายจำนวนมากเพื่อพัฒนาประเทศตามแผนงานของสหรัฐอเมริกาดังกล่าว อย่างไรก็ตาม การศึกษาดังกล่าวจะทำให้ได้ทราบพฤติกรรม และบทบาทของสภาที่เคยเป็นมาในอดีต รวมทั้งกฎหมายที่ออกในช่วงเวลานั้น ทำให้ได้ทราบข้อบกพร่องและหากได้มีการแก้ไขแล้ว รัฐสภาจักได้เป็นสถาบันที่จะสามารถปฏิบัติงานด้านนิติบัญญัติได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ และเป็นตัวแทนของประชาชนได้อย่างแท้จริง | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This thesis aims to study the role of Thai Parliament in the making of laws, through making analysis on the procedure in making presentation, give consideration; in the period between 1964 to 1973, since the demise of The Field Marshal Sarit Thanarajt, to The 14 October 1973 Incident. This study found that, between 1964 to 1973, under the development process on politics, economics, and social, and also the international political situation, the state admintrative mechanism had been highly powerful in the legislation procedure, both structure and the decision making process was controlled by the administrative party, as the Parliament was constituted by members who were appointed by the administrative body; and even at the time when Parliament member had come from election, the administrative party was still have power through its determination for the Senators who come from appointment, and be authorized with equal power to the Parliamentary member and inclusively of the weakness of the political parties, and the interest groups, resulting in the laws as enacted being virtually and totally proposed by the government, in using the Parliament as only the checker; and most of the laws were enacted to facilitate and to be responding to the needs of the government policy, more than to be used as remedial action against the social problems; and inclusively in the lack of protective measures for the liberty of the general population. And in addition, from the good relation with The United States Of America, and the acceptance of aids therefrom, who came and gave support to Thailand in expectation for cooperation in anti-communism actions, resulting the rapid changing of the economic status; and there were a large number of laws for the general development of the country in line with the objectivity as outlined by the United States Of America as mentioned before. Anyhow, the study will make known to us the [behavioral] activities, and roles of the Parliament in the past; and inclusively of the laws that were enacted in that period of time, and that has made known to us the defect as involved, which, if there would have been remedial actions done, The Parliament would have been serving as a very efficient legislature institution, while representing with efficiency the people of the country. | |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | บทบาทของรัฐสภาไทยในการตรากฎหมาย : ศึกษากระบวนการนิติบัญญัติไทย ช่วง พ.ศ. 2507-2516 | en |
dc.title.alternative | The role of Thai Parliament in the making of law : a study of legislative process from 1964-1973 | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | นิติศาสตร์ | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |