Title: การฝึกอบรมผู้ช่วยครูสอนเด็กชาวเขาในการสอนวิชาการฟังและการพูดภาษาไทย
Other Titles: The training of hill tribe teacher's aids in teaching Thai language listening and speaking
Authors: ชัยบุระ เธียรสวัสดิ์กิจ
Advisors: อำไพ สุจริตกุล
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2517
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อทดลองฝึกอบรมครูช่วยสอนชาวเขาให้มีความสามารถในการสอนการฟังและการพูดภาษาไทยแก่เด็กชาวเขา และเพื่อทดลองใช้แบบเรียนวิชาภาษาไทย ของแผนกวิชาประถมศึกษา คณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณมหาวิทยาลัย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ หลักสูตรพิเศษ หนังสือแบบเรียน บทเรียนประกอบ หนังสือแบบเรียน คู่มือครู แบบทดสอบ แบบประเมินผลการฝึกสอน แบบนิเทศการฝึกสอน แบบปรนัย แบบประเมินผลหนังสือแบบเรียน และวิธีสอนการฟังและการพูดภาษาไทยตามแนวของโครงการทดลอง โดยนำเครื่องมือในการวิจัยไปทดลองฝึกอบรมกับตัวอย่างประชากรที่เป็นชาวเขา จำนวน ๕๕ คน ณ ศูนย์พัฒนาและสงเคราะห์ชาวเขา จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน ข้อมูลในการวิจัยเก็บรวบรวมจากคะแนนการทดสอบก่อนและหลังการฝึกอบรม คะแนนแบบฝึกหัด คะแนนการฝึกสอน ผลการวิจัย 1. พัฒนาการของผู้เข้ารับการอบรมด้านวิชาการและความสามารถในการฝึกสอนอยู่ในเกณฑ์ดีเป็นที่น่าพอใจ 2. ความแตกต่างระหว่างคะแนนเฉลี่ยก่อนและหลังการฝึกอบรมมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 และคะแนนเฉลี่ยหลังการฝึกอบรมเพิ่มขึ้นจากก่อนการฝึกอบรมเป็น 3.60 นับว่าการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นไปตามสมมุติฐานและการฝึกอบรมมีประสิทธิภาพ 3. ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสัมฤทธิผลด้านวิชาการและความสามารถในการฝึกสอนมีค่าสัมประสิทธิสหสัมพันธ์เป็น .89 ที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .01 แสดงว่าสัมฤทธิผลด้านวิชาการและความสามารถในการฝึกสอนมีความสัมพันธ์กันในเชิงนิมาน 4. พื้นฐานการศึกษา และสภาพของผู้รับการอบรม ไม่มีอิทธิพลต่อความมั่นในใจในการสอน กล่าวคือ จากผลการวิเคราะห์ค่าไคสแควร์ (χ2) ของการทดสอบความมั่นใจในการสอนของผู้รับการอบรมไม่มีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 5. ผู้รับการอบรมมีความเข้าใจเนื้อหาวิชาการในหนังสือแบบเรียนวิชาภาษาไทย (ฟัง-พูด) ที่กำหนดให้อยู่ในเกณฑ์ดี นับได้ว่าเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้ได้ผลดี มีประสิทธิภาพ ผู้รับการอบรมมีความสามารถสอนการฟังและการพูดภาษาไทยได้ การวิจัยประสบผลสำเร็จตามความมุ่งหมาย
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to experiment on the training of teacher’s aids in teaching Thai Language Listening and Speaking to the hill tribe children. It was also to experiment on the using of Thai Language text books which were provided by Department of Elementary Education, Faculty of Education, Chulalongkorn University. The materials for this research were taken from the special curriculum particularly designed for this research project; textbooks; supplementary textbooks; teacher’s guides; practice teaching evaluation forms; observation forms for practice teaching evaluation; text books evaluation form; and method of teaching Thai language listening and speaking. This training involved 55 trainees. The training was held at the Hill Tribe Development and Welfare Center in Mae Hongson province. The research data had been collected from the scores of pre-test and post-test; academic achievement; teaching progress and practice teaching. Results: 1. The progress of the trainees was measured by their teaching progress; academic achievement and practice teaching were satisfactory. 2. The arithmetic means (X̅) of the pre-test and post-test showed highly significant difference. The arithmetic mean of the post-test was 3.60 which was higher than the arithematic mean of pre-test, therefore, the research hypothesis was met and the training was successful. 3. The statistical relationship between their academic achievement and practice teaching of the trainees gave a correlation coefficient (rxy) of 0.89 which was significant at the level of .01. It showed that the academic achievement was directly related to the improvement of their practice teaching. 4. The educational background and status of the trainees had no influence on the practice teaching. The result showed no significant different at the level of .01. 5. The trainees could understand the subject matter in Thai Language books well. However, the special curriculum which included text books; supplementary text books; teacher’s guide; test; practice teaching evaluation forms; observation forms for practice teaching evaluation; text books evaluation forms; and method of teaching Thai language listening and speaking had been proved.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2517
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ประถมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25709
Type: Thesis