Title: การสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมเรื่อง "ทวีปออสเตรเลีย" สำหรับนักเรียนนายสิบทหารบก ปีที่ 2 (ทหารสื่อสาร)
Other Titles: Construction of programmed text book in subject " Australia Continent" for the 2nd year Army Non-Commissioned Officer Students (Signal Corps)
Authors: สมพล โมราถบ
Advisors: วิรุฬห์ ลีดาพฤทธิ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2520
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อจะสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมเรื่อง “ทวีปออสเตรเลีย” สำหรับนักเรียนนายสิบทหารบก ปีที่ 2 (ทหารสื่อสาร) และหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 90/90 วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย 1.สร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมเรื่อง “ทวีปออสเตรเลีย” ตามจุดมุ่งหมายเชิงพฤติกรรม 2.สร้างแบบทดสอบ เพื่อนำไปทดสอบนักเรียนก่อนเรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม และหลังเรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม 3. นำแบบทดสอบจำนวน 30 ข้อ ไปทดสอบนักเรียนนายสิบทหารบก ปีที่ 2 (ทหารสื่อสาร) จำนวน 60 คน เพื่อวัดความรู้ของนักเรียนก่อนเรียนบทเรียน แล้วให้นักเรียนทำบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม หลังจากนั้นให้นักเรียนทำแบบทดสอบอีกครั้งหนึ่ง เพื่อวัดความรู้ความเข้าใจในการเรียนบทเรียน นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาตรวจและคำนวณหาประสิทธิภาพตามมาตรฐาน 90/90 ผลการวิจัย การวิเคราะห์บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้น ใช้มาตรฐาน 90/90 เป็นเครื่องวัด 90 ตัวแรกหมายถึง การที่นักเรียนสามารถตอบคำถามในบทเรียนได้ถูกต้องโดยเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 90 และ 90 ตัวหลัง หมายถึงการที่นักเรียนสามารถทำแบบทดสอบหลังบทเรียนได้ถูกต้องโดยเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 90 ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมเรื่อง “ทวีปออสเตรเลีย” มีประสิทธิภาพ 98.04/90.60 และคะแนนเฉลี่ยของการสอบก่อนเริ่มบทเรียนและหลังเรียนบทเรียน มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ข้อเสนอแนะ 1. บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม ควรสร้างขึ้นและใช้ในประเทศไทย 2. บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม ควรนำมาใช้เพื่อแก้ปัญหาทางการศึกษาในโรงเรียน หรือ สถาบันการศึกษาทางทหาร 3. บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม ควรมีการวิจัยต่อไปสำหรับโรงเรียนหรือสถาบันการศึกษาทางทหาร
Other Abstract: Purpose The purpose of this study is to construct the Programed Text book in Subject “Australia Continent” for the 2nd Year Army Non-Commissioned Officer Students (Signal Corps) and find out the effectiveness of this programmed text book according to 90/90 standard. Procedures 1. Constructed the programmed text book in subject “Australia Continent” by following the behavioral objectives which were set up. 2. Constructed pre-test and post-test. 3. Tried out the 30 pre-test to test 60 of the 2nd Year Army Non-Commissioned Officer Students in order to measure the knowledge of them before learning the programmed text book. After that, they did the post-test which was the same as pre-test. The data were collected and analyzed to find out 90/90 standard. Results The effectiveness of the designed programmed textbook was determined by the 90/90 standard. The first 90 was the everage score the students were able to make from programmed text book. The second 90 was the average score the students were able to make from the post-test. The results of programmed text book in subject “Australia Continent” indicated the effectiveness on the level of 98.04/90.06. The mean of pre-test and post-test showed statistically significant at the level of .01 Recommendations 1. The programmed text book should be constructed and used in Thailand. 2. The programmed text book should be used to solve educational problems in military schools or military institutes 3. The programmed text book should be researched furthermore for military schools or military institutes.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2520
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: โสตทัศนศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25750
Type: Thesis