https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25770
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | โยธิน ศันสนยุทธ | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | ไพบูลย์ เทวรักษ์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | วีณา ศิริสุข | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2523 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2523 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาผลของเสียงรบกวนต่อการกลบเสียงพูดภายในระหว่างที่เสียงรบกวนนั้นดำเนินอยู่และศึกษาถึงผลแห่งการปรับระดับเสียงของเสียงรบกวนต่อเนื่องต่อการกลบเสียงพูดภายในภายหลังจากเปิดเสียงรบกวนมาระยะเวลาหนึ่งตามแนวทฤษฎีส่วนประกอบ ผู้รับการทดลองเป็นนิสิตอาสาสมัครระดับปริญญาตรี จากจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย อายุ 17-25 ปี จำนวน 135 คน แบ่งเป็น 5 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 27 คน ในการทดลองสองการทดลอง การทดลองที่ 1 เป็นเงื่อนไขเสียงรบกวนต่อเนื่องระดับเสียงไม่เปลี่ยนแปลง มี 2 กลุ่มเงื่อนไข คือ เงื่อนไขการทำงานในช่วงเวลาแรกที่เปิดเสียงรบกวน และเงื่อนไขการทำงานในช่วงเวลาภายหลังจากเปิดเสียงรบกวนมาระยะเวลาหนึ่งส่วนการทดลองที่ 2 เป็นเงื่อนไขการปรับระดับเสียงภายหลังจากเปิดเสียงรบกวนมาระยะเวลาหนึ่งมี 3 กลุ่ม เงื่อนไข คือ เงื่อนไขการเพิ่มระดับเสียง เงื่อนไขการลดระดับเสียงและเงื่อนไขการเพิ่มและลดระดับเสียงสลับกัน ในแต่ละกลุ่มเงื่อนไขให้ผู้รับการทดลองทำชุดทดสอบ 2 ชุด ที่ดัดแปลงมาจากชุดทดสอบ สทรูพ คัลเลอร์-เวอร์ด และเครื่องมือจากการทดลองของฮาร์ทเลย์และอาดัมส์ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ การทดสอบค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว และการทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างกลุ่มด้วยวิธีนิวแมน-คูลส์ ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า : 1. การกลบเสียงพูดภายในในช่วงเวลาแรกที่เปิดเสียงรบกวนต่อเนื่องมีมากกว่าการกลบเสียงพูดภายในเมื่อหลังจากเปิดเสียงรบกวนนั้นมาระยะเวลาหนึ่ง ผลที่ได้นี้ไม่เป็นไปตามแนวทฤษฎีส่วนประกอบ 2. ในระหว่างช่วงหลังของการเปิดเสียงรบกวน การเพิ่มและการลดระดับเสียงของเสียงรบกวนต่อเนื่องในเงื่อนไขต่างๆ มีผลต่อการกลบเสียงพูดภายในแตกต่างกัน 3. ในระหว่างช่วงหลังของการเปิดเสียงรบกวน การเพิ่มระดับเสียงของเสียงรบกวนต่อเนื่องไม่ลดการกลบเสียงพูดภายในเมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับเสียงรบกวนต่อเนื่องที่ระดับเสียงไม่เปลี่ยนแปลงตลอดช่วงเวลา 4. ในระหว่างช่วงหลังของการเปิดเสียงรบกวน การลดระดับเสียงของเสียงรบกวนต่อเนื่องไม่ลดการกลบเสียงพูดภายในเมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับเสียงรบกวนต่อเนื่องที่ระดับเสียงไม่เปลี่ยนแปลงตลอดช่วงเวลา 5. ในระหว่างช่วงหลังของการเปิดเสียงรบกวน การเพิ่มและลดระดับเสียงของเสียงรบกวนต่อเนื่องสลับกัน ทำให้เพิ่มการกลบเสียงพูดภายใน เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับเสียงรบกวนต่อเนื่องที่ระดับเสียงไม่เปลี่ยนแปลงตลอดช่วงเวลา | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The present study was to find out the effect of continuous noise on masking inner speech and the effects of adjusting the sound level of the continuous noise upon masking inner speech in line of the Composite Theory. One hundred and thirty-five volunteered undergraduate students from Chulalongkorn University, aged between 17 to 25 years were the subjects of the study. They were divided into 5 groups, 27 subjects for each group. In the Experiment I, the condition of unchanging sound level of the continuous noise was studied with two groups: the condition of working task during the first part of the duration when the continuous noise was switched on, and the condition of working task during the later part of the duration. In the Experiment II, the condition of adjusting the sound level of the noise was studied with three groups of the subjects: the condition of increasing of the sound level, the condition of reducing of the sound level and the condition of alternating the increasing and reducing of the sound level. Two sub-tests, modified from the Stroop Color-Word Test and the materials of Hartley and Adams’ Experiment, were given to each subject in every group. The data were analysed by t-test, one-way ANOVA and the Mewman-Keuls Method. The results were: 1. The masking inner speech during the first part of the duration when the continuous noise was switched on was greater than the masking inner speech during the later part of the duration. This result was not in line of the Composite Theory. 2. During the later part of the duration when the noise was switched on; the increasing and reducing of the level of the continuous noise under different conditions caused different effects of masking inner speech. 3. During the later part of the duration when the noise was switched on; the increasing of the level of continuous noise did not decrease masking inner speech when compared with the condition of unchanging sound level of the continuous noise. 4. During the later part of the duration when the noise was switched on; the reducing of the level of the continuous noise did not decrease masking inner speech when compared with the condition of unchanging sound level of the continuous noise. 5. During the later part of the duration when the noise was switched on; the condition of alternating increasing and reducing of the level of continuous noise increased masking inner speech when compared with the condition of unchanging sound level of the continuous noise. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | อิทธิพลของเสียงรบกวนต่อการกลบเสียงพูดภายใน | en |
dc.title.alternative | Effects of noise on masking inner speech | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | จิตวิทยา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |