DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: วรวิทย์ เจริญเลิศ-
dc.contributor.advisor: แล ดิลกวิทยรัตน์-
dc.contributor.author: วิษณุ บุญมารัตน์-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2539-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9746339656-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539en
dc.description.abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์ ฉบับนี้มีจุดหมายที่จะศึกษาการมีส่วนร่วมของแรงงานในกิจการรัฐวิสาหกิจ : กรณีศึกษาการไฟฟ้านครหลวง โดยวิเคราะห์ระดับการมีส่วนร่วมของสมาคมฯต่อการบริหารงานและปัญหาอุปสรรคต่อการดำเนินการดังกล่าวในฝ่ายบริหาร ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ระดับการมีส่วนร่วมของสมาคมฯ มีสูงขึ้นเรื่อยๆ นับตั้งแต่ ปี พ.ศ.2515 เมื่อสมาคมฯ เริ่มมีการจัดตั้ง ผ่านการเจรจาต่อรองเพื่อทำข้อตกลงร่วม รวมทั้งการตั้งคณะกรรมการสอบสวนทางวินัย คณะทำงานปรับปรุงหลักเกณฑ์ระบบจำแนกตำแหน่งการประเมินค่างาน และอื่นๆ รวมทั้งคณะกรรมการบริหารการไฟฟ้านครหลวง จนกระทั่งภายหลังปี พ.ศ.2534 ระดับการมีส่วนร่วมลดต่ำลงเนื่องจากการแทรกแซงโดยรัฐโดยผ่านพระราชบัญญัติรัฐวิสาหกิจสัมพันธ์ซึ่งในการริเริ่มการมีส่วนร่วมในรูปของคณะกรรมการรัฐวิสาหกิจสัมพันธ์ และคณะกรรมการกิจการสัมพันธ์ ส่งผลกระทบให้สมาคมฯ ไม่สามารถเจรจาต่อรองได้ ปัญหาและอุปสรรคต่างๆ มีทั้งรูปแบบการปกครองในแต่ละช่วงเวลา แนวความคิดของฝ่ายบริหารซึ่งมีลักษณะอนุรักษนิยม การขาดประสบการณ์การเรียกร้องของสมาคมฯ ขนาดของสถานประกอบการพระราชบัญญัติแรงงาน และการขาดข้อมูลของสมาคมฯ เพื่อดำเนินการ-
dc.description.abstractalternative: This thesis aims to study about the labour participation of workers in the decision making in state enterprises’ administration by taking Metropolitan Electricity Authority as a case study. The study analyses the degree of the participation of Metropolitan Electricity Authority State Enterprise Employees Association (MEASEA) and problem in participating in the Board of the Metropolitan Electricity. The study shows that since its establishment in 1972 MEASEA was organized and began to particiapate in the process of decision making of MEASEA. MEASEA’s participation was gradually increased via collective bargaining to a joint regulation. Several committees were formed as a result of this, such as Committee of Investigation, the Committee for Developing criterior of Work Assesment and the Board of the Metropolitan Electricity, etc. In 1991 the degree of MEASEA’s participation was lessened than before because of state intervention through the set up of State Enterprise Industrial Relations Act. This intervention deprived the MEASEA from the right of collective bargaining. In short, factors contributed to the limitation of degree of participation includes : the Government, attitude of Board of Directors, the lakt of experiences in MEASEA, extent of the enterprises, labour laws and the lakt of information before MEASEA’s negotiation.-
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.title: การมีส่วนร่วมของแรงงานในกิจการรัฐวิสาหกิจ : กรณีศึกษาการไฟฟ้านครหลวงen
dc.title.alternative: Labor participation in the state enterprise : a case study of the Metropolitan Electricity Authorityen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: เศรษฐศาสตร์es
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen