https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25980
Title: | การเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่หนึ่ง โดยการสอนแบบใช้เกมและไม่ใช้เกมประกอบการสอน |
Other Titles: | A comparison of mathematics learning achievement of mathayom suksa one students by teaching techniques with and without games |
Authors: | วิไล จิตกรณ์กิจศิลป์ |
Advisors: | พร้อมพรรณ อุดมสิน |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2525 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์เรื่อง “จำนวนเต็มลบ คู่อันดับ และกราฟ” ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่เรียนโดยใช้เกมและไม่ใช้เกมประกอบการสอน และศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการเรียนโดยใช้เกมประกอบการสอน กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยนี้ เป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนวัดอินทาราม จำนวน 80 คน โดยแบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มทดลอง จำนวน 40 คน เรียนโดยใช้เกมประกอบการสอน และกลุ่มควบคุมจำนวน 40 คน เรียนโดยไม่ใช้เกมประกอบการสอน ใช้เวลาสอน 10 คาบ ๆ ละ50 นาที เมื่อเรียนจบบทเรียนทั้งหมดแล้ว ให้นักเรียนทำแบบสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ซึ่งมีค่าความเที่ยง 0.801 แล้วทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติของความแตกต่างระหว่างคะแนนเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนโดยการทดสอบด้วยค่าที (t –test) หลังจากนั้นให้นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองทำแบบสอบวัดความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อการเรียนโดยใช้เกมประกอบการสอน แล้วนำมาหาค่าไคสแควร์ (Chi – square) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์เรื่อง “จำนวนเต็มลบ คู่อันดับ และกราฟ” โดยการใช้เกมและไม่ใช้เกมประกอบการสอนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ไม่แตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ 0.05 และนักเรียนมีความคิดเห็นที่ดีต่อการเรียนโดยใช้เกมประกอบการสอนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05 |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to compare mathematics learning achievement on “Negative integer, Ordered pair and Graph” of Mathayom Suksa One students by teahing techniques with and without gamer. and to study the opinions of students who learned from the teaching techniques with games The eighty students of Mathayom suksa One of Wat Intaram School, were divided into two groups. The experimental group consisted of fourty students taught by techniques with games and the control group consisted of fourty students taught by technique without games. The total time spent in teaching was ten periods, fifty minutes each. After accomplishing the entire lesson, the students has an achievement test which the reliability was 0.801. Then the scores of both groups were analyzed by using t-test. After that the questionnaire concerning the students’ opinions towards the techniques with games was investigated in the experimental group, the data was analyzed by using chi-square. The result of this research can be concluded that the mathematics learning achievement on “Negative integer, Ordered pair and Graph” by teaching techniques with and without games of Mathayom Suksa One students was statistically non-significant differences at the level of 0.05. The experimental group had positive opinions in learning from techniques with games at the level of 0.05. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2525 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | มัธยมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25980 |
ISBN: | 9745610518 |
Type: | Thesis |