Title: การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบบทบาทของสื่อมวลชนที่มีผลต่อความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการปฏิบัติด้านการวางแผนครอบครัวระหว่างเขตพื้นที ที่มีปัญหาด้านความมั่นคงกับเขตพื้นที่ที่ไม่มีปัญหาด้านความมั่นคง
Other Titles: The impact of mass media : a comparative study on knowledge attitude and practice in family planning between sensitive and non-sensitive areas
Authors: สมทรง พาหุรัตน์
Advisors: อรพินท์ บุนนาค
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2525
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้ เป็นการศึกษาเปรียบเทียบระหว่างเขตพื้นที่ที่มีปัญหาด้านความมั่นคง กับเขตพื้นที่ที่ไม่มีปัญหาด้านความมั่นคง ในเรื่องบทบาทของสื่อมวลชนต่อความรู้ทัศนคติ และการปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับการวางแผนครอบครัว ข้อมูลที่ใช้ทำการศึกษา เป็นข้อมูลที่ผู้ศึกษาเก็บข้อมูลด้วยตนเอง โดยการสัมภาษณ์สตรีที่ตกเป็นตัวอย่าง 600 คน จากเขตพื้นที่ที่มีปัญหาฯ 300 คนและจากเขตพื้นที่ที่ไม่มีปัญหาฯ 300 คน ผลการศึกษา พบว่า สื่อประเภทวิทยุเป็นสื่อที่สตรีได้รับมากที่สุด รองลงมาได้แก่ สิ่งพิมพ์หรือภาพโฆษณา สำหรับสื่อบุคคลและภาพยนตร์นั้น ได้รับน้อยมาก โดยที่สตรีจากเขตไม่มีปัญหาๆได้รับสื่อจากหลายแหล่งมากกว่าสตรีในเขตมีปัญหาฯ และการศึกษาครั้งนี้ พบว่า สตรีที่ได้รับสื่อจากหลายแหล่งมีความรู้มากกว่า มีทัศนคติเห็นด้วยมากกว่า และมีการปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับการวางแผนครอบครัวมากกว่าสตรีที่ได้รับสื่อจากแหล่งเดียว ในขณะเดียวกัน พบว่า สตรีในเขตพื้นที่ที่ไม่มีปัญหาๆมีความรู้มากกว่ามีทัศนคติเห็นด้วยมากกว่า และมีการปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับการวางแผนรอบครัวมากกว่าสตรีในเขตพื้นที่มีปัญหาฯ ด้วย
Other Abstract: The objective of this study is to examine the impact of mass media on knowledge; attitude and practice in family planning between sensitive and non-sensitive area. The data being used derived from the questionnaire designed by the investigator and interviewing the 600 currently married women age 15 through 49. Half of the samples (300) came from sensitive area and the other half (300) were from non-sensitive area. The results indicate that the main source of family planning information is radio, the second priority is the printed matters or posters and in case of personal media and movie, the sampling women seems to be rarely contact. In the study, it shows that women from non-sensitive area received family planning information from more sources than women in sensitive area, and also found that women who received family planning information from fore sources are also have more knowledge, have positive attitudes and have more practice in family planning than women that received family planning information from less sources. At the same time women in non-sensitive area are also have more knowledge, have more positive attitude and more practice in family planning than women in sensitive area.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (สค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2525
Degree Name: สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: สังคมวิทยา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26126
ISBN: 9745606723
Type: Thesis