https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26128
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | วีระวัฒน์ อุทัยรัตน์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | วิลาวัณย์ ตันวัฒนะพงษ์ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2525 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745612871 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2525 | en |
dc.description.abstract | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครูผู้สอนที่มีต่อการบริหารงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนราษฎร์อาชีวศึกษาในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ 2. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารกับครูผู้สอนที่มีต่อการบริหารงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนราษฎร์อาชีวศึกษา ในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ 3. เพื่อศึกษาถึงปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการบริหารงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนราษฎร์อาชีวศึกษาในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ สมมติฐานของการวิจัย ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการบริหารงานวิชาการของผู้บริหารและครูผู้สอนไม่แตกต่างกัน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ผู้บริหารและครูผู้สอนของโรงเรียนราษฎร์อาชีวศึกษา หลักสูตรกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ ในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ 9 จังหวัด คือ จังหวัดขอนแก่น ชัยภูมิ สกลนคร อุดรธานี มหาสารคาม ร้อยเอ็ด นครราชสีมา และจังหวัดสุรินทร์ ตัวอย่างประชากรประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหาร 50 คน และครูผู้สอน 295 คน จาก 25 โรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นแบบสอบถาม ซึ่งครอบคลุมองค์ประกอบเกี่ยวกับการบริหารงานวิชาการ 9 ด้าน คือ กระบวนการบริหารงานวิชาการ หลักสูตรและการนำหลักสูตรไปใช้ การดำเนินการสอน วัสดุอุปกรณ์การสอนและห้องสมุด การนิเทศการสอน กิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร แนะแนว การใช้แหล่งความรู้ในท้องถิ่น การวัดและประเมินผล แบบสอบถามเป็นแบบมาตราส่วนประเมินค่า แบบตรวจสอบ และแบบปลายเปิด แบบสอบถามได้รับคืน 264 ฉบับ จาก 345 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 76.53 ของแบบสอบถามที่ส่งไป ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิธีหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที สรุปผลการวิจัย 1. ผู้บริหารกับครูผู้สอนมีความเห็นตรงกันว่า โรงเรียนราษฎร์อาชีวศึกษาในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือมีการปฏิบัติงานด้านวิชาการระดับมากในด้านกระบวนการบริหารงานวิชาการหลักสูตรและการนำหลักสูตรไปใช้ และน้อยในด้านการใช้แหล่งความรู้ในท้องถิ่น ส่วนที่เหลืออีก 6 ด้าน คือ การดำเนินการสอน วัสดุอุปกรณ์การสอนและห้องสมุด การนิเทศการสอน กิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร แนะแนว การวัดและประเมินผลนั้น ผู้บริหารและครูผู้สอนมีความเห็นต่างกันโดยผู้บริหารเห็นว่า โรงเรียนได้ปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมาก ขณะที่ครูผู้สอนเห็นว่ามีการปฏิบัติน้อย 2.เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครูผู้สอนในการบริหารงานวิชาการในโรงเรียน 9 ด้าน พบว่าความคิดเห็นด้านกระบวนการบริหารงานวิชาการ หลักสูตรและการนำหลักสูตรไปใช้ การดำเนินการสอน วัสดุอุปกรณ์การสอนและห้องสมุด การนิเทศการสอนกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร แนะแนว การวัดและประเมินผลแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 ซึ่งขัดแย้งกับสมมติฐานของการวิจัย ส่วนด้านที่เหลือ คือการใช้แหล่งความรู้ในท้องถิ่น ปรากฏว่ามีความเห็นไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ซึ่งสอดคล้องกับสมมติฐานของการวิจัย 3. ในการศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการปฏิบัติงานวิชาการนั้น พบว่า ส่วนใหญ่มีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับน้อยถึงน้อยที่สุด นอกจากนั้น ในส่วนที่เป็นปัญหาอื่น ๆ ซึ่งได้มาจากความคิดเห็นที่ไม่ซ้ำกันของผู้บริหารและครูผู้สอนบางคนได้พบว่า เรื่องต่อไปนี้เป็นปัญหาที่ประสบอยู่ในการบริหารวิชาการ คือ ครูไม่มีโอกาสเข้ารับการอบรมทางวิชาการ ขาดตำราเรียนและหนังสือประกอบการค้นคว้า ขาดผู้แนะนำช่วยเหลืองานด้านวิชาการ โรงเรียนจัดชั่วโมงสอนให้ครูมากเกินไป ผู้ปกครองไม่เอาใจใส่ในการเรียนของนักเรียน พื้นฐานการศึกษาเดิมของนักเรียนอยู่ในเกณฑ์ต่ำ และปัญหาครูยึดการสอนเป็นงานชั่วคราว | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The Purposes of the Study: 1.To study the opinions of Administrators and Instructors concerning the academic administration of private vocational schools in the Northeastern Region. 2. To compare the opinions of administrators and Instructors concerning the academic administration of private vocational schools in the Northeastern Region. 3. To study the problems and the obstacles encountered the academic administration of private vocational schools in the Northeastern Region. Hypothesis: Opinions on the academic administration in private vocational schools of administrators and Instructors are not different. Procedures: The subjects of this study consisted of administrators and instructors of private vocational schools in the Northeastern Region. They were from nine provinces: Khonkaen, Chaiyapoom, Sakolnakhorn, Udonthanee, Ubonrattanee, Mahasarakharm, Roi-ed, Nakornratsima and Surin. Samples consisted of all 50 academic administrators and some 295 instructors from 25 selected private vocational schools. The instrument used in this study was a questionnaire concerning nine factors which effect the academic administration. They were: Process in Academic Administration; Curriculum and Curriculum Implementation; Procedures of teaching; Visual aids and Library Resources; Supervision of Instruction; Extra-Curriculum; Guidance; use of Community Resources and Testing and Evaluation. The questionnaire was comprised of checklist, rating scale and open-ended portions. Three hundred forty-five copies of questionnaire were distributed, and two hundred and sixty-four completed copies (76.52%) were returned. The data were analyzed by using percentages, means, standard deviations, and t-test. Findings: 1. The administrators and instructors showed their congruent opinions that the private vocational schools in the Northeastern Region carried out academic task with a high degree in two areas: Academic Administration Process; and Curriculum and Curriculum Implementation. Their congruent opinions were also extended to a less degree of practice in Use of Community Resources. Regarding the six remaining factors: Teaching Procedures; Visual Aids and Library Resources; Supervision of Instruction; Extra-Curriculum Activities; Guidance; and Testing and Evaluation, the administrators and instructors showed their different opinions in which the administrators indicated high degree of practice while the instructors designated less degree of practice. 2. To compare the opinions of administrators and instructors concerning the academic administration in nine aspects, it was found that their opinions on : Process in Academic Administration; Curriculum and Curriculum Implementation; Procedures of Teaching; Visual aids and Library Resources; Supervision of Instruction; Extra Curriculum; Guidance; and Testing and Evaluation were statistically significant different at the .01 level. The finding was opposed to the research hypothesis. For another factor (Use of Resources), their opinions were found not statistically significant different. The finding was pertinent to the research hypothesis. 3. Regarding the problems and obstacles encountered the academic administration, it was found that most of the existed problems were ranged from less to least degrees. Furthermore, the additional problems found by some individual administrators and instructors were as follows: (1) instructors’ lack of opportunity to attend the academic training program;(2) lack of textbooks and books; (3) lack of academic supervisors; (4) the instructors were overloaded with teaching work; (5) parents were not interested in the students’ way of learning; (6) educational foundation background of the students was at a low level; and (7) the prirate school instructors often took responsibility as teachers temporarily. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.subject | โรงเรียนเอกชน -- การบริหาร | - |
dc.subject | โรงเรียนอาชีวะ -- การบริหาร | - |
dc.title | ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครูเกี่ยวกับการบริหารงานวิชาการ ของโรงเรียนราษฎร์อาชีวศึกษา ในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ | en |
dc.title.alternative | Opinions of administrators and instructors concerning the academic administration of private vocational schools in the northeastern region | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | บริหารการศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |