https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26151
Title: | ปัญหาเอกสารในการขออนุญาตจัดสรรที่ดินในกรุงเทพมหานคร |
Other Titles: | Problems with official documentation for permission for land subdivision in Metropolitan Bangkok |
Authors: | ปัญญชา ชะนะยุทธ |
Advisors: | สุปรีชา หิรัญโร ยุวดี ศิริ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | การจัดสรรที่ดิน ที่ดิน |
Issue Date: | 2554 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ปัญหาความล่าช้าในกระบวนการพิจารณาอนุญาตจัดสรรที่ดินมีสาเหตุส่วนหนึ่งคือการแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมเอกสารที่ใช้ในการยื่นขออนุญาตจัดสรรที่ดิน เอกสารที่ว่านี้มีทั้งเอกสารส่วนที่ผู้ยื่นขออนุญาตเป็นผู้จัดทำ และส่วนเอกสารที่ผู้ยื่นขออนุญาตเป็นผู้จัดหา โดยการศึกษาในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเอกสาร และปัญหาเอกสาร เพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหา จากผลการศึกษาวิธีการขออนุญาตจัดสรรที่ดินตามพระราชบัญญัติการจัดสรรที่ดิน พ.ศ. 2543 ในมาตรา 23 ระบุเอกสารที่ใช้ในการยื่นขออนุญาตฯไว้ทั้งหมด 10 รายการ ประกอบด้วย โฉนดที่ดิน, หนังสือยินยอมอนุญาตให้ทำการจัดสรรที่ดิน และรายการเฉลี่ยหนี้รายแปลง (ถ้ามี), แบบสัญญาจะซื้อจะขายที่ดินจัดสรร, เอกสารค้ำประกันการจัดให้มีฯ เอกสารค้ำประกันการดูแลรักษาสาธารณูปโภค และบริการสาธารณะ, และโครงการและวิธีการจัดสรรที่ดิน ซึ่งจะมีแผนงานโครงการ, ระยะเวลาการบำรุงรักษาสาธารณูปโภค, วิธีการจำหน่ายที่ดินจัดสรร, ภาระผูกพันต่างๆ รวมทั้งที่ตั้งสำนักงานของผู้จัดทำรวมอยู่ด้วย ทั้งยังพบว่าเอกสารอื่นที่คณะกรรมการเพิ่มมีจำนวน 16 รายการ มี 9 รายการเป็นเอกสารเพิ่มเติมตามข้อกำหนดเกี่ยวกับหลักเกณฑ์การจัดทำโครงการ และวิธีการจัดสรรที่ดิน อันได้แก่ เอกสารตรวจสอบการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดิน, รายงานผลกระทบสิ่งแวดล้อม, เอกสารรับรองการจัดตั้งโรงเรียนอนุบาล, เอกสารรับรองอนุญาตเชื่อมท่อระบายน้ำจากกรุงเทพมหานคร หรือจากกรมทางหลวง, เอกสารรับรองอนุญาตระบายน้ำลงคลองสาธารณะ, เอกสารรับรองการเก็บขยะมูลฝอยและสิ่งปฎิกูล, เอกสารรับรองอนุญาตเชื่อมทางจากหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องทั้งจากกรุงเทพมหานคร จากกรมทางหลวง และจากกรมทางหลวงชนบท, เอกสารรับรองทางสาธารณะ, เอกสารรับรองการปรับปรุงทางสาธารณะ และเอกสารอนุญาตก่อสร้างสะพาน ส่วนเอกสารอีก 7 รายการ เป็นเอกสารที่คณะกรรมการมีอำนาจเรียกหนังสือหรือเอกสาร เกี่ยวกับการจัดสรรที่ดิน ประกอบไปด้วย เอกสารรับรองการจ่ายกระแสไฟฟ้า, เอกสารรับรองการบริการน้ำประปา, เอกสารหลักฐานการโอนที่สาธารณะประโยชน์, โฉนดที่ดินภาระจำยอม, สัญญาจำนองที่ดิน, เอกสารรับรองวงเงินค้ำประกัน และเอกสารยินยอมอนุญาตแก้ไขแผนผังโครงการและรายการเฉลี่ยหนี้ใหม่ จากการศึกษาพบว่าปัญหาเอกสารเกิดขึ้นจากการยื่นเอกสารไม่ครบถ้วน เอกสารไม่ถูกต้อง และคณะกรรมการขอเอกสารเพิ่มเติม ซึ่งแนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหา คือ ผู้ยื่นต้องทำการศึกษาเอกสารว่าคณะกรรมการมีหลักเกณฑ์ในการพิจารณารายละเอียดของเอกสารทั้งองค์ประกอบของเอกสารในแต่ละประเภท เกี่ยวกับรูปแบบ ข้อความที่ต้องระบุในเอกสาร และหน่วยงานที่เป็นผู้ออกเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้องอย่างไรจากการศึกษาเอกสาร พบว่ามี 2 โครงการที่มีระยะเวลาในกระบวนการพิจารณาอนุญาตแล้วเสร็จภายใน 45 วัน อันแสดงให้เห็นว่า หากผู้ประกอบการมีความเข้าใจอย่างถูกต้องตามที่กล่าวมาก็สามารถได้รับใบอนุญาตจัดสรรที่ดินในระยะเวลาที่กฎหมายกำหนดไว้ อันจะนำไปสู่ต้นทุนในการดำเนินโครงการที่ลดลงจากระยะเวลาที่ลดลง ซึ่งจะเป็นประโยชน์กับผู้ประกอบการและผู้บริโภค |
Other Abstract: | One of the causes of delay in the permission process for land subdivision is the provision of additional official documents.Such documents include those prepared. The objective of this and the problems associated with official documentation in order to propose approaches to solve them. According to the Land Development Act B.E.2543, Section 23,there are 10 official documents required to file for permission for land subdivision, consisting of title deeds, a consent letter and list of average receivable for each lot (if any), a subdivided land for sale agreement, a letter of guarantee for land subdivision, a letter of guarantee for maintenance of utilities and public service, and land subdivision project and methods which includes project plan,maintenance duration of utilities, method of distribution of the subdivided land, and other obligations, including the location of the office of the document providers. Moreover, it was foundfound that there were 16 documents additionally requested by the commission. 9 of which were required to meet the criteria on project preparation and method of land subdivision which included the checklist on land usage, a report on environmental impact, a certificate for establishment of kindergarten schools, a confirmation letter for the connection of drainage pipes from the Bangkok Metropolitan Authority or Department of Highways, a letter for permission for water drainage to public canals, a confirmation letter for the management of refuse and solid waste, a letter for permission of route connection from relevant departments, including the BMA, Department of Highways, and Department of Rural Roads, a confirmation letter on the renovation of public ways, and a letter permitting bridge construction. 7 other required documents included authorization letters to request documents relating to land subdivision consisting of a confirmation letter on power distribution, a confirmation letter on tap water service, documentary evidence showing the transfer of public land, a title deed of servitude, a mortgage agreement, a letter confirming guarantee limit, and a letter of consent permitting the amendment of project plan and a list of average receivable. According to the study, problems in official documentation derived mostly from incomplete submitted documentation, incorrect documents, and additional documentary requests from the commission. The approach to solve the problem was to have the applicant study the documents and learn the commission’s criteria for consideration as well as the details of each type of document, including form completion pattern, message indicating in the documents and how commission departments who issue the documents relates. From this document study,it was found that 2 projects took 45 days to complete the permission request process for land subdivision. This shows that when entrepreneurs correctly understand the criteria and conditions as stated above, land subdivision permits can be completed within the period specified by the law. As a result, project operation costs can be reduced because the length of time required to complete the request process is reduced which ultimately benefits both entrepreneurs and consumers. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (คพ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2554 |
Degree Name: | เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การพัฒนาอสังหาริมทรัพย์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26151 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2011.2001 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2011.2001 |
Type: | Thesis |