https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26165
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สายหยุด จำปาทอง | |
dc.contributor.author | ชิน บุญญานุภาพ | |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | |
dc.date.issued | 2520 | |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2520 | en |
dc.description.abstract | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาหน้าที่และความรับผิดชอบของอาจารย์นิเทศในโครงการฝึกสอนในวิทยาลัยครู 2. เพื่อศึกษาองค์ประกอบที่จะช่วยในการนิเทศการฝึกสอนในวิทยาลัยครู 3. เพื่อศึกษาโครงสร้างและการดำเนินการจัดการนิเทศการฝึกสอนของวิทยาลัยครู วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นแบบสอบถาม ซึ่งแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ส่วน ส่วนแรกเป็นข้อมูลส่วนตัวของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม ส่วนที่ สอง เป็นความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับบทบาทของอาจารย์นิเทศ ได้แก่คุณลักษณะของอาจารย์นิเทศ บทบาทภาระหน้าที่ของอาจารย์นิเทศ โครงสร้างและการดำเนินการจัดการนิเทศการฝึกสอนและองค์ประกอบที่ช่วยในการนิเทศการฝึกสอน แบบสอบถามได้สร้างขึ้นโดยการศึกษาค้นคว้าจากตำราและงานวิจัยซึ่งเกี่ยวข้องกับการวิจัย แล้วนำไปทดลองใช้ในวิทยาลัยครู 5 แห่ง เสร็จแล้วนำแบบสอบถามนี้ให้ผู้ควบคุมการวิจัย และผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการนิเทศการฝึกสอนเพื่อแก้ไขอีกครั้งหนึ่งแบบสอบถามดังกล่าวนี้มีข้อคำตอบอยู่ 80 ข้อคำตอบ โดยส่งไปยังผู้บริหารวิทยาลัยครู 94 คน อาจารย์นิเทศ 60 คน และนักศึกษาฝึกสอน 192 คน ซึ่งปฏิบัติหน้าที่อยู่ในวิทยาลัยครู 4 แห่ง ในภาคใต้ ได้รับแบบสอบถามคืนมาจากผู้ตอบ จำนวน 346 ฉบับ ซึ่งคิดเป็นร้อยละ 95.05 ของแบบสอบถามที่ส่งไปทั้งหมด 364 ฉบับ วิธีวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ ค่าร้อยละค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าซี (z-test) ผลของการวิจัย 1. ไม่ควรจำกัดอายุและระดับการศึกษาของอาจารย์นิเทศก์ อาจารย์นิเทศก์ผ่านการศึกษาด้านใดก็ได้ แต่ควรผ่านการอบรมทางวิชาการนิเทศการฝึกสอน 2. อาจารย์นิเทศก์ ควรสอนในวิทยาลัยครูอย่างน้อย 3 ปี ก่อนออกทำการนิเทศและควรมีประสบการณ์ในการสอนในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษามาก่อน 3. อาจารย์นิเทศก์จะต้องเป็นผู้มีความรับผิดชอบ และมีอารมณ์มั่นคง 4. อาจารย์นิเทศก์จะต้องมีความสามารถในด้านสาธิตการสอน 5. อาจารย์นิเทศก์ควรทำหน้าที่ตรวจตราและติดตามว่านักศึกษานำหลักการและทฤษฎีที่เรียนมาปฏิบัติเพียงใด 6. อาจารย์นิเทศก์ควรร่วมมือกันจัดทำคู่มือวิธีสอนให้แก่นักศึกษาฝึกสอน 7. อาจารย์นิเทศควรเป็นผู้แจ้งความเคลื่อนไหว กิจการภายในวิทยาลัยให้แก่นักศึกษาฝึกสอนและชุมชน 8. อาจารย์นิเทศก์ควรรร่วมปรึกษาหารือกับครูใหญ่หรือครูพี่เลี้ยงในการแก้ปัญหาของนักศึกษาฝึกสอน 9. อาจารย์นิเทศก์ควรดำเนินการให้มีการแลกเปลี่ยนวัสดุอุปกรณ์การสอนระหว่างหน่วยฝึกสอน 10. อาจารย์นิเทศก์ควรขอความร่วมมือจากบุคคลในชุมชนในการให้ความปลอดภัยแก่นักศึกษาฝึกสอน 11. หน่วยงานฝึกสอนควรมีสภาพเป็นหน่วยงานอิสระ 12. ในการสรรหาอาจารย์นิเทศก์นั้นภาควิชาต่างๆ ควรคัดเลือกอาจารย์ส่งมาตามสัดส่วนที่ตกลงกัน 13. การจัดประชุมปฏิบัติการด้านฝึกสอนระหว่างอาจารย์นิเทศก์และครูพี่เลี้ยงนับว่ามีความสำคัญมาก 14. ควรจัดให้มีศูนย์วัสดุอุปกรณ์การสอนขึ้นในวิทยาลัยครู 15. ควรจัดสัมมนาอาจารย์นิเทศก์เกี่ยวกับวิธีสอนและการนิเทศการสอนเป็นระยะสั้นๆ ก่อนออกทำการนิเทศ 16. แผนกฝึกสอนควรกำหนดให้มีการติดตามผลการปฏิบัติงานของอาจารย์นิเทศก์เป็นระยะๆ 17. การจัดยานพาหนะให้เพียงพอและสะดวกแก่การนิเทศนั้นมีความสำคัญอย่างยิ่ง 18. การจัดให้นักศึกษาได้เรียนวิชาที่จำเป็นต่อการฝึกสอนก่อนออกฝึกสอนถือว่ามัความสำคัญยิ่ง | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The Purposes of Study 1. To study the role and responsibilities of the college supervisors working in the student teaching program. 2. To study factors influencing the student teaching program. 3. To study the structure and management of the student teaching program. Methods and Procedures A descriptive survey method of research in the form of questionnaires were employered in gathering data for this study. The questionnaires consisted of two parts: The first part was concerned with qualifications of the people responding to the questionnaire. The second part dealt with opinions concerning the role of the supervisors and the structure and the management of the student teaching program and factors influencing the student teaching program. In the beginning stage, items in the questionnaires were compiled from reports, textbooks and research studies pertaining to this study. The questionnaires were tried out in 5 teachers colleges. After that a revision of some items was made with consultation of the advisor and specialists in the supervision of the student teaching program. Then the final form of the questionnaires evoled consisting of 80 items. The questionnaires were distributed to 94 college administrators, 60 college supervisors and 192 student teachers at 4 teachers college in Southern Thailand. Out of 364 copies of the questionnaires distributed 346 or 90.05 percent were returned. Percentage, mean, standard diviation and z-test were utilized in analyzing the data. Finding and Conclusions Significant findings and conclusions are summalized as follows: 1. There should be no restriction on age and level of education on the part of the college supervisors nor his field of study provided he had received some supervisory training. 2. The college supervisor should teach at the teachers colleges for at least three years and should gain more teaching experience in the elementary school. 3. The college supervisor should be a highly responsible and emotionally matured person. 4. The college supervisor should be able to demonstrate teaching techniques to students. 5. The college supervisor should follow up the student teachers’ application of the principles and theorics. 6. The college supervisor should be able to prepare teacher’s guide fot the student teachers. 7. The college supervisor should keep the student teachers and the community informed of programs and activities of the college. 8. The college supervisor should have regular consultation with the principals and cooperating teachers. 9. The college supervisor should arrange for an interchange of teaching aids and materials among various cooperating schools. 10. The college supervisor should seek for cooperating from the community providing security and welfare for the student teachers. 11. An independent division should be established in administering the student teaching program. 12. The college supervisor should be selected from the academic departments concerned. 13. Workshops or seminars on teaching methodology should be periodically held for the college supervisors and the cooperating teachers. 14. A materials center should be set up at the teachers’ college. 15. In preparing college supervisors, a shot but intensive program should be arranged for all college supervisors, especially for those who have not experienced the supervisory work before.\ 16. A review of supervisory work should be made regulary by the college supervisors. 17. Provision of transportation for the supervisors is necessary. 18. Careful preparation of student teachers by all the academic departments is of vital necessity. | |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | บทบาทของอาจารย์นิเทศก์ในวิทยาครูภาคใต้ของประเทศไทย | en |
dc.title.alternative | The role of college supervisors in teachers colleges in Southern Thailand | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | บริหารการศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |