Title: การสร้างชุดการสอนตามเอกัตภาพวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่องพื้นที่ผิวและปริมาตรของรูปทรงตัน สำหรับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Other Titles: Construction of mathematics self-instructional packages on "Surfaces and Volumes of Solid Figures" for the lower secondary education level
Authors: สายชนม์ สัจจานิตย์
Advisors: ยุพิน พิพิธกุล
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2521
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย เพื่อสร้างชุดการสอบตามเอกัตภาพ วิชาคณิตศาสตร์เรื่อง “พื้นที่ผิวและปริมาตรของรูปทรงตัน” สำหรับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น และหาประสิทธิภาพของชุดการสอนตามเอกัตภาพ ตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 90/90 ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างชุดการสอนจำนวน 5 หน่วย และแบบสอบจำนวน 35 ข้อ ซึ่งมีความเชื่อมั่น 0.80 โดยให้นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 จำนวน 20 คน ของโรงเรียนวัดชิโนรส ทำแบบสอบก่อนการหลังการใช้ชุดการสอน แล้วนำข้อมูลทั้งหมดมาวิเคราะห์เพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 90/90 ผลจากการวิจัยปรากฏว่าชุดการสอนตามเอกัตภาพที่สร้างขึ้น มีประสิทธิภาพ 90.625/90.285 ซึ่งแสดงว่า นักเรียนทำแบบฝึกหัดในชุดการสอนได้ถูกต้องสูงกว่ามาตรฐาน 90 ตัวแรก และทำแบบสอบหลังเรียนจากชุดการสอนได้ถูกต้องสูงกว่า มาตรฐาน 90 ตัวหลัง การทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างคะแนนของการสอบก่อนและหลังการเรียนจากชุดการสอบปรากฏว่า มีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 แสดงว่าชุดการสอนตามเอกัตภาพที่สร้างขึ้นครั้งนี้มีประสิทธิภาพสูง ทำให้ผู้เรียนมีความรู้เรื่อง “พื้นที่ผิวและปริมาตรของรูปทรงตัน” อย่างแท้จริง
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to construct mathematics self-instructional packages on “Surfaces and Volumes of Solid Figures” for the Lower Secondary Education Level, and to investigate the effectiveness of the self-instructional packages based on the 90/90 standard. The researcher constructed the five units of the self-instructional packages and the thirty-five test items, its reliability was 0.80. The twenty Mathayom Suksa two students from Watchinoros School were used as the sample group for the experiment. They were given the pre-test before and the post-test after they had studied the self-instructional packages. The data was collected and analyzed to find out the effectiveness of the self-instructional packages, according to the 90/90 standard. The results of the analysis indicated that the self-instructional packages had and effectual 90.625/90.285 the effectiveness of the self-instructional packages was higher than 90/90 standard and the scores of the pre-test and the post-test showed statistically significant differences at the level of .01. Thus, it can be concluded that this self-instructional packages had significantly improved the student knowledge of Surfaces and Volumes of Solid Figures.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2521
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: มัธยมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26208
Type: Thesis