https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26314
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | วัลลภา เทพหัสดิน ณ อยุธยา | - |
dc.contributor.author | สุภา หรูจิตตวิวัฒน์ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2526 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745627046 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2526 | en |
dc.description.abstract | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาและวิเคราะห์สภาพการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรวิชาภาษาไทยในวิทยาลัยครู ในด้านความมุ่งหมาย วิธีการจัด และการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรวิชาภาษาไทย ประเภทของกิจกรรมที่จัด ประโยชน์ของกิจกรรมแต่ละประเภท การประเมินผล ปัญหา อุปสรรค ตลอดจนข้อเสนอแนะเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์ที่สอนวิชาภาษาไทย และนักศึกษาวิชาเอกภาษาไทยเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรวิชาภาษาไทย และเพื่อเสนอโครงการการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรวิชาภาษาไทยในวิทยาลัยครู สมมติฐานของการวิจัย สมมติฐานของการวิจัยคือ อาจารย์ที่สอนวิชาภาษาไทย และนักศึกษาวิชาเอกภาษาไทย มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรวิชาภาษาไทยในวิทยาลัยครูแตกต่างกัน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย เป็นอาจารย์ที่สอนวิชาภาษาไทย และนักศึกษาวิชาเอกภาษาไทยในวิทยาลัยครู 12 แห่งได้แก่ วิทยาลัยครูสงขลา วิทยาลัยครูนครศรีธรรมราช วิทยาลัยครูนครราชสีมา วิทยาลัยครูมหาสารคาม วิทยาลัยครูอุตรดิตถิ์ วิทยาลัยครูพิบูลสงครามพิษณุโลก วิทยาลัยครูเทพสตรีลพบุรี วิทยาลัยครูพระนครศรีอยุธยา วิทยาลัยครูธนบุรี วิทยาลัยครูสวนสุนันทา วิทยาลัยครูนครปฐม และวิทยาลัยกาญจนบุรี รวมทั้งสิ้น 436 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย การสัมภาษณ์ เอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้องกับกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรวิชาภาษาไทย และแบบสอบถามที่เป็นส่วนกำหนดให้เลือกตอบ เติมคำ แบบมาตราส่วนประเมินค่า และแบบให้ตอบอิสระ แบ่งออกเป็น 2 ส่วน ส่วนที่ 1 เป็นข้อคำถามเกี่ยวกับสถานภาพ ส่วนที่ 2 เป็นข้อคำถามเกี่ยวกับรายละเอียดของกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรวิชาภาษาไทย การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล การสัมภาษณ์และวิเคราะห์เอกสารใช้ระเบียบวิธีการบรรยาย ส่วนแบบสอบถาม ส่วนที่ 1 วิเคราะห์โดยหาค่าร้อยละ (Percent) ส่วนที่ 2 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเป็น 3 ตอน ตอนที 1 ความมุ่งหมาย วิธีการจัดและการเข้าร่วมวิเคราะห์โดยหาค่าร้อยละ (Percent) ตอนที่ 2 ประเภทและประโยชน์ของกิจกรรมวิเคราะห์โดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard Deviation) และทีเทสต์ (t-test) ตอนที่ 3 การประเมินผล ปัญหาอุปสรรคความคิดเห็น ข้อเสนอแนะ วิเคราะห์โดยหาค่าร้อยละ สรุปผลการวิจัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์กับนักศึกษาเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรวิชาภาษาไทย ในวิทยาลัยครูไม่แตกต่างกัน ส่วนด้านความมุ่งหมายที่สำคัญ ได้แก่ เพื่อให้นักศึกษามีความรู้และทักษะทางภาษาไทยดีขึ้นและเพื่อฝึกให้รู้จักทำงานร่วมกับผู้อื่น ด้านประเภทและประโยชน์ของกิจกรรมแบ่งออกเป็นกิจกรรมการใช้ภาษาไทย หลักภาษาไทย และวรรณคดีไทย พบว่าส่วนใหญ่มีการจัดอยู่ในเกณฑ์ปานกลางหรือบางครั้ง ประโยชน์ของกิจกรรมที่จัดก็เช่นกัน ซึ่งการจัดกิจกรรมส่วนใหญ่จัดในเวลาเรียน กิจกรรมทุกประเภทช่วยให้ผลการเรียนสูงขึ้น การประเมินผลนั้น อาจารย์และนักศึกษาให้ความเห็นว่าควรประเมินผลทุกครั้งโดยสังเกตจากการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมของนักศึกษา การประเมินทุกครั้งควรนำผลไปปรับปรุงในการจัดกิจกรรมครั้งต่อไป ปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่สำคัญคืองบประมาณมีน้อย อาจารย์และนักศึกษาไม่ค่อยเข้าใจและสนใจเท่าที่ควร ข้อเสนอแนะในการจัดกิจกรรม คือให้เพิ่มงบประมาณ และควรจัดกิจกรรมบางกิจกรรมร่วมกับศูนย์วัฒนธรรม จากผลการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยได้เสนอโครงการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรวิชา ภาษาไทยในวิทยาลัยครู โดยโครงการนี้ได้นำไปให้ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิพิจารณาหาความเหมาะสมและโครงการนี้เสนอจัดในรอบ 1 ปี โดยเสนอกิจกรรม แต่ละภาคการศึกษาเป็นโครงการทางด้านการใช้ภาษา หลักภาษา และวรรณคดี นอกจากนี้ยังได้เสนอแนะแนวทางการประเมินผลไว้ด้วย ข้อเสนอแนะของการวิจัย ข้อเสนอแนะของการวิจัยคือ ควรมีการวิจัยโครงการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรวิชาภาษาไทย ในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาอื่นๆ เพื่อเปรียบเทียบกับวิทยาลัยครูซึ่งผู้วิจัยเสนอผลครั้งนี้ | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | Purposes of the Study The purpose of the research was to study the Thai Language Co-Curricular Activities in Teachers Colleges concerning, firstly aims procedures and student participation. Secondly to compare instructors and student opinion concerning the Thai Language Co-Curricular Activities in Teachers Colleges about types of activities effectiveness of activities. Thirdly, evaluation technique, problems cenfornted, recommendations and finally to propose the Thai language Co-Curricular Activities based on those findings. The proposed project was judged and commented by experts Hypothesis There is a difference opinions of the instructors and the students concerning the Thai Language Co-Curricular Activities in Teachers Colleges. Procedures A research was conducted in which 436 questionnaire were sent to instructors and students of the 12 Teachers Colleges : Pibulsongkram Teachers College, Uttaradit Teachers College, Tepsatri Teacher College, Phra-Nakhon-Si Ayutthaya Teachers College, Thonburi Teachers College, Saunsununtha Teachers College, Songkhla Teachers College, Nakhon-Si-Thammarat Teachers College, Nakhon-Ratchasima Teacher College, Maha-Sarakham Teachers College, Nakhon-Pathom Teacher College and Kanchanaburi Teacher College. Two sets of questionnaires were used : one for instructors and the other for students. Each questionnaire included two parts the first part concerned information about personal experience, the second part concerned – personal opinions in the following three aspects : 1. procedures, student participation 2. types of activities available, effectiveness of the project. 3. evaluation technique, problems confronted and recommendations. The statistical analysis of the first part and the Third part were done through percentage, the second part was using means, standard deviations, and t-test. Descriptive method was used for interview and library research. Research Findings The research of instructors and students opinions concerning the Thai Language Co-Curricular Activities in Teachers Colleges showed the following : 1. The opinion of instructors and students in Teachers Colleges did not differ. 2. The main purpose in organizing the activities was to promote the students to have better knowledge and skills in Thai Language and to provide the student an opportunity to exercise their own abilities. 3.Types of activities organized were Thai Language Usage, Grammar and Literature but most frequent activities was Thai Language Usage. Both instructors and students indicated that those activities were organized for sometimes and they were moderately useful for them. Participation in activities provided the students widely experience, better knowledge in Thai Language, and help the students gained more initiative, thinking as well as for pleasure Both instructors and students indicated that procedures in organizing the activities should be improved 4. Each activities was evaluated and the improvement of the activity project was based on the result of the evaluation The problems confronted were lack of understanding and interesting in activity project, lack of budget. On the basis of this research, a project of Thai Language Co-Curricular Activities was proposed for the teachers colleges. This project was then submitted by experts for their judgements as its suitability. This proposed project is to take place all through the academic year. It is to include activities for each semester such as language usage, grammar and literature. Moreover, ways to evaluate the project were also suggested. Recommendation The recommendation of this research is that research should be conducted on Thai Language Co-Curricular Activities in other Higher Education Institutions. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | การนำเสนอโครงการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร วิชาภาษาไทย ในวิทยาลัยครู | en |
dc.title.alternative | A proposed project for Thai language co-curricular activities in teachers colleges | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | อุดมศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |