https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26365
Title: | การวัดแอกทิวิตีของเซลลูเลสจากเชื้อราโดยวิธีย่อส่วนผ่านระบบประมวลผลทางภาพ |
Other Titles: | Scale determination of activites of fungal cellulase between spectrophotometry and image processing technique |
Authors: | กันยาวรรณ สถิราวุธ |
Advisors: | เตือนใจ โก้สกุล อรัญ หาญสืบสาย |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิทยาศาสตร์ |
Issue Date: | 2548 |
Abstract: | การวัดแอกทิวิตีของเซลลูเลสจากเชื้อรา Trichoderma reesei สายพันธุ์ QM9414 และ Rut C-30 โดยใช้การวัดปริมาณน้ำตาลรีดิวซ์วิธี Dinitrosalicylic method (DNS method) และ Somogyi-Nelson method เปรียบเทียบระหว่างการวิเคราะห์โดยผ่านระบบสเปคโตรโฟโตเมทรีและระบบประมวลผลทางภาพ พบว่าการวิเคราะห์โดยผ่านระบบสเปคโตรโฟโตเมทรีและระบบประมวลผลทางภาพสามารถคำนวณให้ค่าเซลลูเลสแอกทิวิตีได้ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่น 95% และการวัดแอกทิวิตีของเซลลูเลสจากเชื้อรา T. reesei สายพันธุ์ QM9414 และ Rut C-30 โดยวิธีย่อส่วน โดยลดปริมาณการใช้สารเคมีในการวัดปริมาณน้ำตาลรีดิวซ์วิธี DNS method และ Somogyi-Nelson method ลง 5 เท่า เปรียบเทียบระหว่างการวิเคราะห์โดยผ่านระบบสเปคโตรโฟโตเมทรีและระบบประมวลผลทางภาพ พบว่าการวิเคราะห์โดยผ่านระบบสเปคโตรโฟโตเมทรีและระบบประมวลผลทางภาพสามารถคำนวณให้ค่าเซลลูเลสแอกทิวิตีได้ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่น 95% จากการวิจัยนี้สรุปได้ว่าการวัดแอกทิวิตีของเซลลูเลสโดยวิธีย่อส่วนผ่านระบบประมวลผลทางภาพเป็นวิธีที่มีความสะดวก รวดเร็วและให้ผลการวิเคราะห์ที่มีความถูกต้อง แม่นยำ |
Other Abstract: | Cellulase activity determinations from filamentous fungal Trichoderma reesei strain QM9414 and Rut C-30 were performed, using the reducing sugar determination including Dinitrosalicylic method (DNS method) and Somogyi-Nelson methods compared to spectrophotometric assay and image processing technique. The spectrophotometnc assay and image processing technique showed non difference of cellulase activity values at confidence interval 95 %. The cellulase activities of the fungal T. reesei strain QM9414 and Rut C-30 were measured, using mini-scale reduced 5 times of DNS method and Somogyi-Nelson method compared to spectrophotometric assay and image processing technique. The mini-scale of spectrophotometric assay and image processing technique also displayed non difference of cellulase activity values at confidence interval 95%. This study shows that the cellulase activity determination, using the mini-scale determination of activities of fungal cellulases by image processing technique is the best way for determining reducing sugar due to its convinience, rapidity and accuracy. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2548 |
Degree Name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | เทคโนโลยีชีวภาพ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26365 |
ISBN: | 9741428928 |
Type: | Thesis |