https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26581
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | คนึง ฦาไชย | - |
dc.contributor.author | สุนีย์ มัลลิกะมาลย์ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2519 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2519 | en |
dc.description.abstract | บุคคลไม่ว่าจะอยู่ในฐานะใดในสังคม ย่อมได้รับความคุ้มครองจากบทบัญญัติของกฎหมายอย่างเสมอภาคกัน “ผุ้ต้องหา” เป็นบุคคลฐานะหนึ่งที่ถูกกล่าวหาว่ากระทำผิด ซึ่งในระหว่างที่ถูกกล่าวหานั้นเขาจะได้ชื่อว่าเป็นผู้ต้องหาแล้ว แต่ผู้ต้องหาก็มิใช่ผู้กระทำผิดจนกว่าศาลจะพิพากษาว่าเขาได้กระทำผิดจริงตามข้อกล่าวหา ในระวห่างการสืบสวนและสอบสวนเพื่อค้นหาพยานหลักฐานแห่งการกระทำความผิด ผู้ต้องหาอาจจะถูกจำกัดสิทธิและเสรีภาพบางประการทำให้ผู้ต้องหาไม่ได้รับความคุ้มครองตามที่กฎหมายบัญญัติไว้ หรือถ้าได้รับก็หาได้รับอย่างเพียงพอไม่ ดังนั้นสิทธิของผู้ต้องหาในระหว่างการสืบสวนและสอบสวนจึงถูกนำมาศึกษาและวิเคราะห์โดยแยกศึกษาในทางทฤษฎี เป็นการศึกษาค้นคว้าในด้านเอกสารและตัวบทกฎหมายต่าง ๆ ในด้านภาคปฎิบัติเป็นการศึกษาค้นคว้าถึงการปฎิบัติหน้าที่ของเจ้าพนักงาน นอกจากนี้ยังได้ศึกษาค้นคว้ากฎหมายต่างประเทศเพื่อนำมาศึกษาเปรียบเทียบกับกฎหมายไทย และรวบรวมเป็นข้อมูลประกอบการเขียนวิทยานิพนธ์เพื่อเน้นให้เห็นถึงเจตนารมณ์ ของกฎหมายที่ว่าสิทธิและเสรีภาพของบุคคลเป็นสิ่งที่พึงจะได้รับการเคารพและคุ้มครองตามกฎหมาย และให้ผู้ที่มีหน้าที่ปฎิบัติการตามกฎหมายปฎิบัติให้สอดคล้องกับปฏิญญาสากลว่าด้วยสิทธืหนุษยชนที่ทั่วโลกยอมรับ และให้สอดคล้องกับหลักการปกครองระบอบประชาธิปไตย ความสำคัญและประโยชน์ที่คาดว่าจะได้รับจากการศึกษาค้นคว้า คือ 1. เพื่อคุ้มครองสิทธิอันพึงมีพึงได้ตามกฎหมายของผู้ต้องหา 2. เพื่อแนะนำทางและชี้ให้เห็นถึงสิทธิของผู้ต้องหา 3. เพื่อเป็นประโขชน์โดยตรงแก่เจ้าพนักงานผู้จะต้องปฎิบัติหน้าที่ตามกฎหมายซึ่ง เกี่ยวข้องกับผู้ต้องหา ให้ปฎิบัติหน้าที่ของตนโดยชอบด้วยกฎหมาย โดยคำนึงถึงสิทธืที่ผู้ต้องหาจะพึงมี 4. เพื่อเป็นเอกสารสำหรับการศึกษา ค้นคว้า ของนักศึกษากฎหมายโดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งวิชากฎหมายวิธีพิจารณาความอาญา และผู้สนใจทั่วไป | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | Every individual, regardless of what his social status might be, shall enjoy equal protection under the law. The “Alleged Offender”, being a person who is alleged to have committed a criminal offence, may ,during investigations and inquiries after facts and evidence, suffer his rights and liberty to be virtually annihilated by the authorities, despite the fact that it is well accepted that the Alleged Offender shall not be deemed to be an offender until his guilt is clearly established by a Court. It is therefore considered beneficial and worthwhile to review and study the rights of the Alleged offender during the conduct of investigations and inquiries. Such review and study is to be conducted by looking simultaneously at the statutory law and at the procedure actually followed in criminal investigation. Furthermore, as a comparison to Thai law, laws of some foreign countries are taken into consideration, thus providing perspective to the thesis in order to emphasize that in the true spirit of law, the lawful rights and liberty of an individual must be recognized, respected and protected at all cost. The attention of the authorities is also called to this problem and they are urged to recognize and comply with the internationally accepted Declaration of Human Rights and so called Democratic principles. It is considered that the advantages and benefits to be derived from the aforegoing review and study would be as follows: 1. To prove a safeguard for the rights and liberty of the Alleged Offender to which, by virtue of law, he is entitled. 2. To point out to those concerned both existing and suggested protections for the rights of the Alleged Offender in order to ensure that those rights ultimately be protected and recognized. 3. To be of direct benefit to the authorities who have a legal duty to perform in favors of the Alleged Offender, as a reminder to them of the rights of that offender. 4. To be used as a text for educational purposes, especially for a course in Criminal Procedure, and for all students. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.subject | กฎหมายอาญา | - |
dc.subject | การสืบสวนคดีอาญา | - |
dc.title | สิทธิของผู้ต้องหาคดีอาญาในระหว่างสืบสวนและสอบสวน | en |
dc.title.alternative | The Rights of an Alleged offender During Investigation and Inquiry | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | นิติศาสตร์ | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |