https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26603
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | อุ่นตา นพคุณ | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | ทวีวัฒน์ ปิตยานนท์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | สุพจน์ เชี่ยวชล | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย.บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2526 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (คม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2526 | en |
dc.description.abstract | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นและเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นระว่างผู้บริหาร อาจารย์ประจำกลุ่ม และนักศึกษา เกี่ยวกับสมรรถภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของอาจารย์ประจำกลุ่ม การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนประเภทบุคคลภายนอก ในกรุงเทพมหานคร ในสมรรถภาพด้านการวางแผนการพบกลุ่ม ด้านการแนะแนวและการแก้ปัญหา ด้านกระบวนการกลุ่ม ด้านความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชน และสมรรถภาพด้านการประเมินผล วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหาร อาจารย์ประจำกลุ่มและนักศึกษา มีจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 715 คน ดำเนินการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้เครื่องมือแบบสอบถาม ซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิธีการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ที – เทสต์ (t – test) การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างค่าเฉลี่ยทีละคู่ด้วยวิธีการของ เชฟเฟ่ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหาร อาจารย์ประจำกลุ่มเกี่ยวกับสมรรถภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของอาจารย์ประจำกลุ่มการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนประเภทบุคคลภายนอกในด้านการวางแผนพบกลุ่มด้านการแนะแนวและการแกปัญหา ด้านกระบวนการกลุ่ม ด้านความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชนและด้านการประเมินผล อยู่ในเกณฑ์มาก สำหรับนักศึกษา มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสมรรถภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของอาจารย์ประจำกลุ่ม ในด้านการวางแผนการพบกลุ่ม ด้านการแนะแนวและการแก้ปัญหา และด้านกระบวนการกลุ่ม อยู่ในเกณฑ์มาก ส่วนด้านความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชน และด้านการประเมินผล อยู่ในเกณฑ์ปานกลาง และจากการทดสอบค่าทีพบว่า ทั้งผู้บริหาร อาจารย์ประจำกลุ่ม และนักศึกษา มีความเห็นว่า อาจารย์ประจำกลุ่มควรมีสมรรถภาพที่พึงประสงค์ทุกด้าน คือมีค่าของระดับความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับปานกลางขึ้นไปอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ผู้บริหาร อาจารย์ประจำกลุ่ม และนักศึกษา มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสมรรถภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของอาจารย์ประจำกลุ่ม การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนประเภทบุคคลภายนอกแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในทุกด้าน และเมื่อพิจารณาสมรรถภาพเป็นรายด้านพบว่า กลุ่มผู้บริหารมีความคิดเห็นแตกต่างกับกลุ่มอาจารย์ประจำกลุ่ม เฉพาะในด้านการวางแผนการพบกลุ่ม และด้านความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชน แต่แตกต่างกับกลุ่มนักศึกษาทุกด้าน ส่วนกลุ่มอาจารย์ปะจำกลุ่ม และนักศึกษา มีความคิดเห็นแตกต่างกันเกือบทุกด้าน มีเพียงด้านเดียวที่ไม่แตกต่างกันคือ เห็นว่าสมรรถภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของอาจารย์ประจำกลุ่มด้านความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชน | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | Purposes of the study The purpose of this research was to study and compare the opinions between administrators group-facilitators and students, concerning the desirable competencies of group-facilitators for the External Student Programme in Bangkok Methopolis. Five aspects of competencies that was studied in this research were; group planning, counselling and problem solving, group process, community relation and competency in group evaluation. Research Method The sample of the population in this research was 715. Consisting of 25 administrators, 240 group – facilitators and 450 students. The research instrument constructed by the researcher was a questionnaire. Data were analyzed by means of percentages, means, standard deviations, t-test, and one-way analysis of variance (ANOVA). The differences of opinions between various groups were tested by Scheffes’ method. Research Findings 1. The research findings were as follows: The administrators, group – facilitators all agreed at a high level that the desirable competencies of group facilitators for the External Student Programme should include all five aspects of the competencies that was studied in this research. The students agreed at a high level that the group facilitators should have competencies in group planning, counselling and problem solving, and group process , but students agreed at the average level that the group facilitators should have competencies in community relation and group evaluation. But in using the t-test to analyse the opinions of all the three group it was found that the opinions of the three groups were significantly different at .05 in all the five aspects of the competencies group facilitators at an average level. 2. Administrators, group facilitators and students, opinions concerning the desirable competencies of the group facilitators for the External Students Programme were significantly different at .05 level in every aspects and when each aspect of competency was considered, it was found that the opinions of the administrators, were different from the group facilitators, especially in the competency aspect of planning for meeting groups, and was also different on the aspect of relationship with the community the opinions of the administrators were also different from the students group in all the 5 aspects. Group facilitators and students opinions on the desirable competencies were different in almost every aspects except on the community relation. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหาร อาจารย์ประจำกลุ่ม และนักศึกษา เกี่ยวกับสมรรถภาพที่พึงประสงค์ ของอาจารย์ประจำกลุ่มการศึกษานอกโรงเรียน ประเภทบุคคลภายนอกในกรุงเทพมหานคร | en |
dc.title.alternative | Opinions of administrators, group facilitators and students concerning desirable competencies of group facilitators for external students programme in Bangkok metropolis | - |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | วิจัยการศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |