Title: ทางเลือกในการฟื้นฟูที่อยู่อาศัย อาคารกรมภูธเรศน์ ถนนเยาวราช เขตสัมพันธวงศ์
Other Titles: Options in renewal for residential area at Krom Bhudhares buiding Yaowaraj road, Bangkok metropolis
Authors: พีระ ตรีชดารัตน์
Advisors: ชวลิต นิตยะ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์
Issue Date: 2546
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: อาคารกรมภูธเรศน์ เป็นอาคารพักอาศัยสูง 7 ชั้นของสำนักงานทรัพย์สินส่วนพระมหากษัตริย์ ที่สร้างมาตั้งแต่ปี พ.ศ.2510 เป็นอาคารสูงแห่งแรกที่ตั้งอยู่ในเขตเมืองเก่า ถนนเยาวราช ผู้อยู่อาศัยเกือบทั้งหมดอยู่อาศัยมานาน ทำงานอยู่ในย่านนั้น ในปี พ.ศ. 2522 มีการยกเลิกสัญญาเช่า แต่ในปัจจุบันปรากฏว่าผู้อาศัยก็ยังคงไม่ย้ายออก ทำให้สำนักงานทรัพย์สินฯไม่สามารถปรับปรุงอาคารได้ ทำให้อาคารมีสภาพทรุดโทรม วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพที่อยู่อาศัย และปัญหาของผู้อยู่อาศัยในอาคารกรมภูธเรศน์พร้อมทั้งศึกษาหาแนวทางแก้ไขปรับปรุงการใช้ประโยชน์ที่อยู่อาศัย โดยศึกษาหาทางเลือกในการประสานประโยชน์ระหว่างผู้อยู่อาศัยในอาคารกรมภูธเรศน์ และนำงานทรัพย์สินส่วนพระมหากษัตริย์ การศึกษานี้ใช้การสังเกต การสัมภาษณ์ผู้อยู่อาศัย โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 160 ตัวอย่างจากประชากร 270 หน่วย พร้อมทั้งการขอความคิดเห็นจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญและการสัมภาษณ์ผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้อง ประมวลผล และ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยใช้ค่าสถิติร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ด้านกายภาพ จะเห็นได้ว่าสภาพอาคารทรุดโทรม สกปรก ไม่มีการดูแลทรัพย์สินส่วนกลาง ผู้อยู่อาศัย ส่วนใหญ่มีอายุค่อนข้างมาก 51-60 ปี มีรายได้ครัวเรือนเพียงพอกับค่าใช้จ่าย ไม่มีหนี้สิน มีความสัมพันธ์ในชุมชนค่อนข้างมาก เพราะอยู่อาศัยมานาน ผู้อยู่อาศัยจำนวน 124 ห้อง จาก 160 ห้อง (ร้อยละ 78) เห็นว่าปัญหาที่อยู่อาศัยที่สำคัญที่สุด คือการไม่มีสัญญาเช่า ทำให้ไม่มีความมั่นคงในการอยู่อาศัย ส่งผลให้ไม่มีกำลังใจในการพัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัย ปัญหาที่อยู่อาศัยอื่นๆ เป็นปัญหาสภาพอาคารที่ควรได้รับการปรับปรุง เช่น ลิฟท์ค้าง กลิ่นขยะ การระบายน้ำและน้ำรั่ว ผู้อยู่อาศัยโดยส่วนใหญ่ ร้อยละ 78 ประกอบอาชีพค้าขายในตลาดที่อยู่ชั้นล่างของอาคาร อีกร้อยละ 22 ประกอบอาชีพอยู่ในถนนเยาวราช และคลองถม จึงจำเป็นต้องอยู่อาศัยที่อาคารนี้เพราะใกล้แหล่งงาน และต้องใช้พื้นที่ที่อยู่อาศัยในการเก็บสินค้าและเครื่องมือในการประกอบอาชีพ การลงทุนทำการค้าของผู้อยู่อาศัยเป็นการค้าขนาดเล็ก ความไม่มั่นคงในเรื่องสิทธิการอยู่อาศัย ทำให้ผู้อยู่อาศัยไม่กล้าลงทุนเพิ่มเติม ผลจากการสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญและผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้อง พบว่ามีทางเลือกในการแก้ปัญหา 2 ทาง คือ(1)การรื้ออาคารและสร้างใหม่ กับ(2) การต่อสัญญากับผู้อยู่อาศัยเดิมและทำการปรับปรุงอาคาร โดยมีเงื่อนไขประกอบการต่อสัญญาทั้งสิ้น 6 แนวทาง ที่มีความเป็นไปได้ด้านการเงิน คือ (1) เซ้ง 50,000 บาท ค่าเช่า/เดือน 150 บาท ระยะเวลา 10 ปี (2) เซ้ง 25,000 บาท ค่าเช่า/เดือน 210 บาท ระยะเวลา 5 ปี (3) เซ้ง 50,000 บาท (เพิ่มหรือเปลี่ยนลิฟท์, ระบบความปลอดภัย) (4) ค่าเช่า/เดือน 680 บาท (5) ค่าเช่า/เดือนสูงกว่า 680 บาท โดยจะต้องทำการปรับปรุงอาคารให้ และ (6) ค่าเช่า/เดือนต่ำกว่า 680 บาท โดยไม่ต้องทำการปรับปรุงอาคารให้ ผลจากการสัมภาษณ์ ผู้อยู่อาศัยพบว่าร้อยละ 99 ต้องการต่อสัญญาเช่ากับสำนักงานทรัพย์สินส่วนพระมหากษัตริย์ จึงนำไปสู่จ้อเสนอแนะ ให้ใช้แนวทางเลือกในการฟื้นฟูที่อยู่อาศัย โดย ควรมีการต่อสัญญาระยะยาว 10 ปี มีค่าเซ้ง 50,000 บาท และค่าเช่าต่อเดือน 150 บาท อันเป็นทางเลือกที่ผู้อยู่อาศัยจำนวน 98 ครัวเรือน จาก 158 ครัวเรือน (ร้อยละ 62) เห็นด้วย ข้อเสนอแนะนี้เป็นการประสานประโยชน์ ระหว่างผู้อยู่อาศัยและสำนักงานทรัพย์สินส่วนพระมหากษัตริย์ อันจะเป็นจุดเริ่มต้นของการพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืนต่อไป
Other Abstract: Krom Bhudhares is the Crown Property's 7- storied apartment building built in 1967. It was the first high rise situated on Yaowaraj Road in old China Town. Most residents work in local area. Rent contract expired in 1979 and tenants still resided in the building, hindering the land lord from improving the building. This thesis contains its core purpose in studying the urban situation and the problem of residents in Krom Bhudhares Building including to study solution of such problems and development to maximize its utility of the residents by collaboration with their residences there in and the Office of the Crown Property. The study was carried out daily by close observation and interview of the residents and the people involved including asking for the notion of the experties as a virtue equipment. The source was from a random sampling of 160 samples out of 270 residental units with a data analysis by using percentage statistical data. The example of 124 inhabitants from the total of 160 prevailed that they, felt that there was no permanent rental contract. They can clearly describe the real physical status of the Bhudhares Building including their economic and social status. In consequence of uncertainty in contract standing pertaining the real possessing right, it had a direct effect to discourage the residences from being alert in their property and environment development. Physically, it is clearly visualize that the building was in run down position, dirty and no care taking of central property. The uncertainty in possession right imposed to the residence barely made the people availed no ownership of the property. There was no clare vision when would they be evicted out of their shelters, therefore. They were not looking outward to the future as well as the utility of their own next generation. Economically , the majority of the people, 78% in figure, were merchants in local fresh market. The rest 22% were roaming about for their jobs along Jaowarad Road and Klongtom. That created needs of using their home as part of storage space for their merchandize and they needed to stay nearby their work place. This reflected the limit of trading investment to be small and no social investment at all. Socially, the study did additional prevail that there was not much activities or relationship in the society. All were because of the uncertainty in property legal possession right. The study inculcated that 99% of the residents preferred to have contract with the Royal Property with the following alternatives : 1. Paying a premium of 50,000 bahts with 10 years renting contract and 150 bahts per month renting cost. 2. Paying a premium of 25,000 bahts with 5 years renting contract and 210 bahts per month renting cost. 3. Paying a premium of 50,000 bahts and improve the elevators and security system. 4. 680 bahts renting cost. 5. Renting rate higher than 680 bahts with improving the building quality. 6. Renting rate lower than 680 bahts without improving building quality. It was found that they prefer renovation options which is selected to renewal of rental contract for a longer term of 10 years, with rental fee of 150 Baht per month together with leasing fee of a lump sum amount of 50,000 Baht. This proposal is agreed by 98 out of 158 family units, representing 62% of the target samples. The proposal would be the way of reciprocate utility of the property between residents and the Office of the Crown Property which would lead to a sustainable development for community living in Krom Bhudhares building .
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (คพ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2546
Degree Name: เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: เคหการ
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26644
ISBN: 9741747713
Type: Thesis